Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Friday, 31 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Sublette's Hibbard and Meade's Wiens Shine at Sublette Regional
05/22/2010
 

Listening Area State Qualifiers Only

Boys

1. Hutchinson Trinity 102

2. Meade 67

3. Sublette 65

4. Lacrosse 60

5. Stanton County 54

6. Goessel 51

6. Inman 51

8. Syracuse 30

9. Elkhart 22

10. Moundridge 20

11. Kinsley 18

12. Leoti 10

13. Spearville 8

Girls

1. Leoti 98

2. Goessel 72

3. Stanton County 60

4. Spearville 57

5. Langdon-Fairfield 37

5. Kinsley 37

7. Sublette 35

8. Lacrosse 29

9. Syracuse 28

10. Meade 27

11. Inman 25

11. Moundridge 25

13. Hutchinson Trinity 10.5

14. Elkhart 9

Boys

3200

1. Gunner Cordes, Meade 11:06.10

2. Eric Ruth, Stanton County 11:06.97

110 Hurdles

3. Dakota Benear 15.47

4x800

3. Meade (Jordan Moshier, Sean Luskey, Gunner Cordes, and Eric Klotz) 8:57.90

4. Stanton County (Eric Ruth, Johnathan Carrasco, Austin Nairn, and Cameron Carruth) 8:59.48

100

1. Mason Hibbard, Sublette 10.80

1600

1. Erick Ruth, Stanton County 4:59.44

3. Seph Iman, Elkhart 5:01.59

4x100

2. Meade (Albert Davis, Trevin Wiens, Eric Klotz, and Dakota Benear) 45:01

400

1. Trevin Wiens, Meade 51:54

800

1. Eric Ruth, Stanton County 2:12.43

2. Jonathan Owens, Elkhart 2:12.44

4. Zach Walker, Sublette 2:13.63

200

1. Mason Hibbard, Sublette 23.27

4. Austin Nairn, Stanton Count 24.25

4x400

1. Meade (Eric Klotz, Dakota Benear, Albert Davis, Trevin Wiens) 3:35.23

2. Sublette (Ivan Hernandez, Derek Birney, R.J. Chavarria, and Mason Hibbard) 3:37.14

Shot Put

3. Parker Kelling, Sublette 42-08.25

Discus

3. Parker Kelling, Sublette 124-01

High Jump

2. Brandon Webb, Sublette 6-04.00

Long Jump

1. Trevin Wiens, Meade 20-07.50

Javelin

4. Dustin Hessman, Sublette 150-09

Triple Jump

1. Johnathan Carrasco, Stanton County 42-01.00

4. Chris Hardaway, Meade 40-07.25

Pole Vault

2. James Kelly, Elkhart 11-00.00

3. David Logan, Stanton County 11-00.00

Girls

3200

2. Patty Perez, Stanton County 12:25.81

100 Hurdles

4. Britney Reimer, Meade 16.84

4x800

2. Stanton County (Rachelle Folger, Patty Perez, Courtney Siruta, and Fabiola Sierra) 10:57.16

3. Sublette (Gentry Hibbard, Karsyn Meairs, Mariah Phlieger, and Cheyenne Martin) 11:13.60

100

3. Brennen Menzie, Sublette 13.17

4x100

2. Sublette (Brennen Menzie, Megan Reiss, Karsyn Meairs, and Gentry Hibbard) 53.76

4. Meade (Brittany Marceau, Kalea DeVine, Amber Koons, and Taylor Cook) 55.27

400

4. Tatum Hansen, Meade 1:08.63

300 Hurdles

2. Rachelle Folger, Stanton County 50.56

800

2. Gentry Hibbard, Sublette 2:36.96

3. Courtney Siruta, Stanton County 2:38.30

200

4. Brennen Menzie, Sublette 28.63

Shot Put

2. Mauri Steimel, Stanton County 35-01.50

Discus

4. Mauri Steimel, Stanton County 98-06

High Jump

2. Kristina Gerard, Stanton County 5-02.00

Long Jump

4. Tatum Hansen, Meade 15-01.75

Pole Vault

1. Rachelle Folger, Stanton County 8-00.00

2. Afton Lutters, Elkhart 7-06-00

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Man Found Dead At Dodge City Fairgrounds
Trick or Treat Street At SCCC/ATS Thursday Oct. 30
SWMC Auxiliary Honors Nursing Students With Scholarships
Liberal Proves Fabulous on Fourth Down in Win
Prospects Dim In Settling Monsanto Case
Friday's Scores
LHS Boys and Girls Runners Make State
City Commission Meets, Accepts Grants and Gifts Awards
Sec. Of State Kobach Makes Stop In Liberal
CHANGE YOUR CLOCKS, CHANGE YOUR SMOKE ALARM BATTERIES
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Friday's Games
A Historic Night for Saints Volleyball
Thursday's Scores
Carroll Knocks Liberal Out of Soccer Playoffs
Redskin Runners Ready for Rimrock  
Satanta's Kyle Abernathy Wins Billy's Scholarship  
Alan Fraire is the Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
CHANGE YOUR CLOCKS, CHANGE YOUR SMOKE ALARM BATTERIES
Thursday's Games
Lady Saints Ranked #20 in NJCAA Poll
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group