Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Sunday, 26 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Andale Regional Results
05/22/2010
 

Mulvane 89

2 Andale 82

3 Pratt 57

4 Wichita Trinity 56

5 Circle 45

6 Cheney 38

7 El Dorado 29

T-7 Clearwater 29

9 Ulysses 27

T-9 Valley Center 27

T-9 Rose Hill 27

12 Augusta 24

T-12 Hugoton 24

T-12 Wellington 24

15 Maize South 20

16 Kingman 14

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager

KSHSAA 2010 Regional #10 - 5/21/2010

Andale HS

Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fisher, Joe 11 VLY CENTER 11.11Q 3

2 Burns, Morgan 11 WICH-TRINITY 11.17Q 2

3 Ward, Brandon 11 MULVANE 11.56Q 1

4 Tipton, James 12 ANDALE 11.39Q 2

5 Criner, Brendan 11 MAIZE SOUTH 11.44Q 3

6 Gray, Bennett 9 WICH-TRINITY 11.63Q 1

7 Seidel, Brady 11 PRATT 11.43q 2

8 May, A.J. 12 MULVANE 11.51q 3

9 Melichar, Tyler 12 ANDALE 11.56 3

10 Dobbs, Jesse 12 MULVANE 11.67 2

11 Pearson, Jonny 9 ROSE HILL 11.69 1

12 Hostetler, Rhett 12 PRATT 11.94 1

13 Burt, Micah 12 CHENEY 12.05 1

14 Sandoval, Armando 9 ULYSSES 12.06 1

15 Woodbridge, Logan 9 WELLINGTON 12.20 2

16 Rodriguez, Alec 9 ULYSSES 12.24 2

17 Mathews, Chris 11 VLY CENTER 12.24 1

18 Alexander, Justin 11 CLEARWATER 12.25 1

19 Simpson, Cameron 11 ROSE HILL 12.26 2

20 Moore, Bryar 10 WELLINGTON 12.31 3

21 MacNicol, Kaleb 10 AUGUSTA 12.33 3

22 Rink, Tanner 11 CLEARWATER 12.55 3

23 Martin, Keithan 12 HUGOTON 12.57 3

24 Chavez, Josh 9 HUGOTON 13.08 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Fisher, Joe 11 VLY CENTER 10.85

2 Burns, Morgan 11 WICH-TRINITY 10.98

3 Tipton, James 12 ANDALE 11.38

4 Seidel, Brady 11 PRATT 11.46

5 May, A.J. 12 MULVANE 11.51

6 Ward, Brandon 11 MULVANE 11.52

7 Gray, Bennett 9 WICH-TRINITY 11.53

8 Criner, Brendan 11 MAIZE SOUTH 11.59

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fisher, Joe 11 VLY CENTER 23.01Q 3

2 Burns, Morgan 11 WICH-TRINITY 23.38Q 2

3 May, A.J. 12 MULVANE 23.40Q 1

4 Pearson, Jonny 9 ROSE HILL 23.43Q 1

5 Melichar, Tyler 12 ANDALE 23.85Q 2

6 Nickelson, Jarrod 10 CLEARWATER 23.90Q 3

7 Criner, Brendan 11 MAIZE SOUTH 23.50q 1

8 Gardinier, Alex 11 TOW-CIRCLE 23.74q 1

9 Ward, Brandon 11 MULVANE 24.06 3

10 Sandoval, Armando 9 ULYSSES 24.07 3

11 Tipton, James 12 ANDALE 24.08 2

12 Shaffer, Austin 10 ROSE HILL 24.46 1

13 Peiffer, Josh 12 EL DORADO 24.55 2

14 Moore, Bryar 10 WELLINGTON 24.69 1

15 Williams, Ridge 9 MAIZE SOUTH 25.01 2

16 James, Christian 10 WELLINGTON 25.22 2

17 Gray, Bennett 9 WICH-TRINITY 25.56 3

18 Carillo, Beni 10 HUGOTON 25.70 3

19 MacNicol, Kaleb 10 AUGUSTA 26.02 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Fisher, Joe 11 VLY CENTER 22.03

2 Burns, Morgan 11 WICH-TRINITY 22.22

3 May, A.J. 12 MULVANE 23.13

4 Melichar, Tyler 12 ANDALE 23.22

5 Pearson, Jonny 9 ROSE HILL 23.63

6 Nickelson, Jarrod 10 CLEARWATER 23.76

7 Gardinier, Alex 11 TOW-CIRCLE 23.92

8 Criner, Brendan 11 MAIZE SOUTH 33.17

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Burns, Morgan 11 WICH-TRINITY 49.51 3

2 Dobbs, Jesse 12 MULVANE 51.62 3

3 Swank, Micah 10 PRATT 51.93 3

4 Shaffer, Austin 10 ROSE HILL 52.57 3

5 Criner, Brendan 11 MAIZE SOUTH 52.67 3

6 Belden, Mick 12 MULVANE 53.14 3

7 Horsch, Trent 10 ANDALE 53.55 2

8 Rodriguez, Alec 9 ULYSSES 53.85 2

9 Sullivan, Josh 12 ULYSSES 54.37 2

10 Southard, Luke 12 PRATT 54.59 3

11 Williams, Ridge 9 MAIZE SOUTH 54.62 2

12 Brown, Tanner 9 TOW-CIRCLE 55.18 2

13 Garcia, Max 9 ROSE HILL 56.01 2

14 Frickey, Colin 9 CLEARWATER 56.28 1

15 Macias, Colan 9 WELLINGTON 57.51 1

16 Scott, AJ 9 HUGOTON 57.67 2

17 Leak, Dane 11 WELLINGTON 58.13 1

18 Kirby, Chase 9 CLEARWATER 58.81 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Martin, Thad 11 ANDALE 1:59.90

2 Alstrom, Seth 12 CHENEY 2:02.83

3 Fay, Jameson 12 TOW-CIRCLE 2:03.22

4 Jiles, Ben 12 EL DORADO 2:03.60

5 Nuckolls, Dale 11 EL DORADO 2:05.17

6 Daniels, Ben 11 MAIZE SOUTH 2:05.55

7 Harstine, Ben 12 TOW-CIRCLE 2:06.29

8 James, Wyatt 12 MULVANE 2:07.94

9 Stuever, Will 11 ANDALE 2:08.29

10 Albright, Ryan 10 AUGUSTA 2:09.93

11 Watkins, Koy 11 HUGOTON 2:10.23

12 Malone, Cort 12 ULYSSES 2:10.59

13 Morrow, Brice 12 VLY CENTER 2:13.61

14 Bates, Hayden 9 CLEARWATER 2:14.29

15 Brewer, Mark 10 WICH-TRINITY 2:15.04

16 Zerr, Kyle 10 ULYSSES 2:15.18

17 Alexander, Wilson 10 WICH-TRINITY 2:15.20

18 Hageman, Stone 11 KINGMAN 2:15.23

19 Hansen, Josh 12 MULVANE 2:16.38

20 Smith, Cody 10 AUGUSTA 2:16.44

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Landes, Evan 11 MULVANE 4:35.59

2 Alstrom, Seth 12 CHENEY 4:37.00

3 Jimenez, Heber 11 HUGOTON 4:37.79

4 Martin, Thad 11 ANDALE 4:38.63

5 Daniels, Ben 11 MAIZE SOUTH 4:44.57

6 James, Wyatt 12 MULVANE 4:49.73

7 Harstine, Ben 12 TOW-CIRCLE 4:53.04

8 Bean, Ren 9 WELLINGTON 4:54.42

9 Trooien-Smith, Nikki 12 MULVANE 4:55.95

10 Bates, Hayden 9 CLEARWATER 4:58.32

11 Wells, Chase 10 AUGUSTA 4:58.98

12 Zerr, Kyle 10 ULYSSES 4:59.14

13 Sellers, William 10 TOW-CIRCLE 4:59.61

14 Brush, Dawson 12 EL DORADO 5:00.01

15 Hittle, Chase 9 HUGOTON 5:01.00

16 Sandlin, Brad 12 VLY CENTER 5:01.20

17 Spencer, Dylan 12 CLEARWATER 5:03.25

18 Kennenson, Joey 10 ROSE HILL 5:09.63

19 Morrow, Brice 12 VLY CENTER 5:12.12

20 Dehning, Micah 9 CHENEY 5:16.78

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Landes, Evan 11 MULVANE 10:06.50

2 Jimenez, Heber 11 HUGOTON 10:15.31

3 Anders, Eric 12 WELLINGTON 10:17.84

4 Nightengale, Casey 11 EL DORADO 10:21.91

5 Hilgers, Miles 9 MULVANE 10:24.18

6 Wallace, Jacob 9 ANDALE 10:35.97

7 Perez, Mario 10 PRATT 10:41.17

8 Sandlin, Brad 12 VLY CENTER 10:47.42

9 Bean, Ren 9 WELLINGTON 10:47.75

10 Durham, Colton 9 VLY CENTER 10:50.12

11 Galindo, Carlos 10 ULYSSES 11:01.05

12 Boyd, Jack 12 PRATT 11:01.14

13 Heger, Laton 10 HUGOTON 11:08.62

14 Wells, Chase 10 AUGUSTA 11:12.90

15 Kennenson, Joey 10 ROSE HILL 11:17.72

16 Haines, Sam 9 EL DORADO 11:26.97

17 Alstrom, Seth 12 CHENEY 11:37.69

18 Dehning, Micah 9 CHENEY 11:37.98

19 Stitcher, Nathan 10 ROSE HILL 11:45.22

20 Skelton, Chase 12 WICH-TRINITY 11:48.75

21 Witt, Greg 10 CLEARWATER 11:55.00

22 Posson, Logan 11 WICH-TRINITY 12:12.76

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Bradley, Markkel 12 WELLINGTON 15.87Q 2

2 Southard, Luke 12 PRATT 15.93Q 1

3 Jarnagin, Josh 10 ULYSSES 16.04Q 2

4 May, Jake 9 ANDALE 16.54Q 1

5 Smith, Brennen 11 CHENEY 16.18q 2

6 Maydew, Payson 10 PRATT 16.38q 2

7 Martin, Jon 10 ROSE HILL 16.75q 2

8 McGehee, Tanner 9 ROSE HILL 16.83q 1

9 Miller, Skip 11 MULVANE 17.28 2

10 Harris, Andrew 11 CLEARWATER 17.37 1

11 Lockwood, Nick 11 MULVANE 17.43 1

12 Wisdom, Sean 11 AUGUSTA 17.55 1

13 Lampe, Jordan 11 VLY CENTER 19.63 1

14 Meierhoff, Cole 10 ANDALE 27.10 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Bradley, Markkel 12 WELLINGTON 15.56

2 Southard, Luke 12 PRATT 15.73

3 Jarnagin, Josh 10 ULYSSES 16.01

4 Maydew, Payson 10 PRATT 16.16

5 Smith, Brennen 11 CHENEY 16.41

6 May, Jake 9 ANDALE 16.45

7 McGehee, Tanner 9 ROSE HILL 16.64

8 Martin, Jon 10 ROSE HILL 16.70

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Kaye, Seth 12 WICH-TRINITY 40.18 3

2 Jarnagin, Josh 10 ULYSSES 40.73 3

3 Nickelson, Jarrod 10 CLEARWATER 40.79 3

4 Horsch, Ryan 11 ANDALE 41.00 3

5 Wisdom, Sean 11 AUGUSTA 41.30 2

6 Seidel, Brady 11 PRATT 41.44 3

7 Miller, Skip 11 MULVANE 42.07 2

8 Maydew, Payson 10 PRATT 42.50 3

9 Wondra, Aaron 11 MAIZE SOUTH 42.83 1

10 Hays, James 10 EL DORADO 42.98 2

11 Smith, Brennen 11 CHENEY 43.03 2

12 Ghumm, Coltin 12 HUGOTON 43.29 3

13 Brenzikofer, Dustin 11 ROSE HILL 43.40 2

14 Martin, Jon 10 ROSE HILL 43.53 2

15 May, Jake 9 ANDALE 43.72 2

16 Lampe, Jordan 11 VLY CENTER 44.68 1

17 Venn, Luke 11 WELLINGTON 45.08 2

18 Lockwood, Nick 11 MULVANE 45.57 3

19 Rodriguez, Jamie 11 HUGOTON 49.40 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 43.55 2

2 ANDALE HS 43.75 2

3 MULVANE HS 44.41 2

4 PRATT HS 44.74 1

5 ULYSSES HS 44.85 2

6 CLEARWATER HS 45.14 2

7 ROSE HILL HS 45.15 2

8 EL DORADO HS 46.29 1

9 WELLINGTON HS 46.52 1

-- CHENEY HS DNF 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 MULVANE HS 3:24.88 2

2 PRATT HS 3:30.83 2

3 EL DORADO HS 3:31.24 2

4 ANDALE HS 3:31.60 2

5 ROSE HILL HS 3:32.07 2

6 CHENEY HS 3:34.39 2

7 MAIZE SOUTH HS 3:35.50 1

8 CLEARWATER HS 3:35.67 2

9 ULYSSES HS 3:37.00 1

10 WELLINGTON HS 3:52.69 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 EL DORADO HS 8:19.39

2 MULVANE HS 8:28.27

3 ULYSSES HS 8:35.88

4 ANDALE HS 8:41.40

5 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 8:54.64

6 MAIZE SOUTH HS 9:04.79

7 ROSE HILL HS 9:14.51

Boys High Jump Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Budda, Zach 10 AUGUSTA 6-02.00

2 Guillory, Donavin 12 MULVANE 6-00.00

3 Mays, Colton 9 ROSE HILL 5-10.00

3 Graber, Kerry 11 MAIZE SOUTH 5-10.00

5 Osler, Sean 11 CHENEY 5-10.00

6 Riedl, Michael 10 EL DORADO 5-10.00

7 Engels, Jacob 12 TOW-CIRCLE 5-10.00

8 Kessinger, Austin 11 WICH-TRINITY 5-08.00

9 Veith, Hunter 9 CHENEY 5-06.00

9 Hubener, Joe 11 CHENEY 5-06.00

9 Deaver, Gerad 9 ANDALE 5-06.00

9 Kissell, Garrett 10 ULYSSES 5-06.00

9 Nelson, Josh 11 PRATT 5-06.00

9 Knight, Tyler 10 ROSE HILL 5-06.00

9 Dohm, Jon 11 WICH-TRINITY 5-06.00

-- Finch, Tonner 9 WELLINGTON NH

-- Helton, Seth 12 WELLINGTON NH

Boys Pole Vault Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Rowland, Andrew 11 ANDALE 14-00.00

2 Ungles, Jonah 10 ANDALE 12-06.00

3 Baalmann, Thomas 12 ANDALE 12-00.00

4 Hughes, Oliver 10 MULVANE 11-06.00

5 Blaha, Sam 12 TOW-CIRCLE 11-06.00

6 Miller, Skip 11 MULVANE 11-00.00

7 Knight, Tyler 10 ROSE HILL 11-00.00

8 Breault, Logan 10 TOW-CIRCLE 10-06.00

-- Stallbaumer, Ian 9 WELLINGTON NH

-- Baum, Tyler 10 WELLINGTON NH

-- Quijano, Alberto 12 HUGOTON NH

-- Dewey, Brian 11 CHENEY NH

Boys Long Jump Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Gardinier, Alex 11 TOW-CIRCLE 21-07.00

2 Hostetler, Rhett 12 PRATT 20-11.50

3 Gray, Bennett 9 WICH-TRINITY 20-03.50

4 Rinke, Nick 12 CLEARWATER 20-02.00

5 Alexander, Justin 11 CLEARWATER 19-10.00

6 Wilcox, Tanner 12 VLY CENTER 19-06.50

7 Wondra, Aaron 11 MAIZE SOUTH 19-03.00

8 Taylor, Austin 10 VLY CENTER 19-00.50

8 Annis, Tate 9 ULYSSES 19-00.50

10 Brown, Tanner 9 TOW-CIRCLE 18-10.00

10 Moral, Bryce 12 ULYSSES 18-10.00

12 Meridith, Dray 11 WELLINGTON 18-08.00

13 Horsch, Trent 10 ANDALE 18-04.50

14 Staab, Justin 11 ANDALE 16-10.00

15 Kramer, Cash 10 CHENEY 16-06.00

-- James, Christian 10 WELLINGTON FOUL

-- Tilley, James 11 MULVANE FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Veith, Hunter 9 CHENEY 42-08.00

2 Gardinier, Alex 11 TOW-CIRCLE 42-00.50

3 Rinke, Lucas 10 CLEARWATER 41-07.00

4 Brown, Tanner 9 TOW-CIRCLE 41-06.25

5 Tilley, James 11 MULVANE 40-11.00

6 Horsch, Trent 10 ANDALE 40-07.25

7 Jarnagin, Josh 10 ULYSSES 40-07.00

8 Rinke, Nick 12 CLEARWATER 39-08.00

9 James, Christian 10 WELLINGTON 39-02.00

10 Lindstrom, Aaron 12 VLY CENTER 38-06.00

11 Moral, Bryce 12 ULYSSES 38-05.50

12 Kramer, Cash 10 CHENEY 38-03.75

13 Mays, Colton 9 ROSE HILL 38-01.50

14 Mann, Austin 12 WICH-TRINITY 37-06.00

15 Graber, Kerry 11 MAIZE SOUTH 37-05.00

16 Woodbridge, Logan 9 WELLINGTON 36-10.75

17 Clausing, Alex 10 AUGUSTA 36-05.00

18 McSwain, Brian 10 ANDALE 36-04.00

Boys Shot Put Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Smith, Shane 12 AUGUSTA 47-05.00

2 Rayl, Tyler 12 WELLINGTON 47-02.00

3 Bowman, Trevor 11 CLEARWATER 46-11.50

4 Knoblauch, Breck 12 KINGMAN 45-09.50

5 Ingle, Jesse 12 VLY CENTER 45-08.50

6 Stegman, Avory 10 HUGOTON 44-08.50

7 Hansen, Charlie 12 MULVANE 44-05.00

8 Kessinger, Austin 11 WICH-TRINITY 43-09.00

9 Bergkamp, Blake 11 KINGMAN 43-03.50

10 Goldsmith, Taylor 11 CHENEY 43-02.50

11 May, Clint 12 ANDALE 42-11.50

12 Thompson, Josh 11 MAIZE SOUTH 42-07.00

13 Weston, Cody 10 MAIZE SOUTH 42-04.50

14 Flemming, Steele 11 PRATT 42-03.50

15 Paddock, Chris 12 ROSE HILL 40-10.00

16 Jones, Ethan 10 ANDALE 40-08.00

17 Foltz, Brady 11 ROSE HILL 40-06.00

18 Bruce, Reid 9 EL DORADO 40-01.50

19 McBratney, Blake 11 MULVANE 39-08.00

20 Balthazor, Warren 12 VLY CENTER 39-05.50

21 Lewis, Clint 10 CLEARWATER 36-01.50

Boys Discus Throw Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Knoblauch, Breck 12 KINGMAN 162-02

2 Paddock, Chris 12 ROSE HILL 149-10

3 Swank, Matt 11 PRATT 143-00

4 Goldsmith, Taylor 11 CHENEY 142-09

5 Bohl, Derek 11 ULYSSES 141-11

6 Lindstrom, Aaron 12 VLY CENTER 141-08

7 Smith, Shane 12 AUGUSTA 140-01

8 Garcia, Ben 11 TOW-CIRCLE 136-03

9 Foltz, Brady 11 ROSE HILL 131-08

10 Mar, Matt 9 MAIZE SOUTH 129-00

11 Bergkamp, Blake 11 KINGMAN 128-02

12 Thompson, Josh 11 MAIZE SOUTH 126-07

13 Loughmiller, James 11 WELLINGTON 126-06

14 Burkhart, Zach 11 MULVANE 124-08

15 McBratney, Blake 11 MULVANE 123-01

16 Bruce, Reid 9 EL DORADO 122-10

17 Olson, Austin 10 TOW-CIRCLE 121-06

18 Ingle, Jesse 12 VLY CENTER 118-06

19 Bohl, Craig 10 ULYSSES 117-08

20 May, Clint 12 ANDALE 115-10

20 Parmely, Andrew 11 CLEARWATER 115-10

22 Brand, Jake 9 ANDALE 103-05

23 Wood, Garth 12 HUGOTON 100-10

-- Hubener, Joe 11 CHENEY FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Gardinier, Alex 11 TOW-CIRCLE 179-02

2 Gifford, Caleb 12 HUGOTON 162-06

3 Pote, Chase 10 ANDALE 160-00

4 Southard, Luke 12 PRATT 149-09

5 Scott, Nehemiah 11 MAIZE SOUTH 148-11

6 Kreutzer, Chase 12 PRATT 146-03

7 Siemers, Evan 11 ANDALE 142-08

8 Crump, Kasey 10 PRATT 137-06

9 Hubener, Joe 11 CHENEY 137-02

10 Copeland, Ethan 12 MULVANE 137-02

11 Songster, Trenton 10 MULVANE 136-10

12 Harris, Andrew 11 CLEARWATER 135-05

13 Goldsmith, Taylor 11 CHENEY 131-02

14 Loughmiller, Chris 9 WELLINGTON 129-01

15 Loughmiller, James 11 WELLINGTON 127-04

16 Bruce, Reid 9 EL DORADO 118-03

17 Good, Cayden 11 MAIZE SOUTH 115-08

18 Firebaugh, Stew 12 ROSE HILL 108-09

1 Andale 142

2 El Dorado 67

3 Maize South 53.5

4 Pratt 52

5 Circle 51

6 Valley Center 47.5

7 Clearwater 47

8 Ulysses 32

9 Cheney 28

10 Wellington 27.5

11 Kingman 24.5

12 Hugoton 19

13 Mulvane 13

14 Wichita Trinity 6

15 Rose Hill 1

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager

KSHSAA 2010 Regional #10 - 5/21/2010

Andale HS

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Holman, Jeffi 12 ANDALE 12.83Q 2

2 Vaughn, Jessica 12 ANDALE 13.13Q 1

3 Grubbs, Hannah 10 MAIZE SOUTH 13.03Q 2

4 Simon, Abby 9 ANDALE 13.21Q 1

5 Hurlbutt, Katie 10 VLY CENTER 13.35q 1

6 Wiley, Cassie 12 WELLINGTON 13.37q 1

7 Richmond, Jasmine 12 AUGUSTA 13.40q 1

8 Allen, Alex 9 MULVANE 13.42q 2

9 Campbell, Megan 9 WELLINGTON 13.52 2

10 Burns, Ashley 9 WICH-TRINITY 13.57 2

11 Reusser, Kendra 12 MULVANE 13.61 1

12 Alexander, Jamie 9 VLY CENTER 13.79 2

13 Chavez, Janelle 11 HUGOTON 14.65 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Grubbs, Hannah 10 MAIZE SOUTH 12.97

2 Holman, Jeffi 12 ANDALE 12.98

3 Simon, Abby 9 ANDALE 13.24

4 Allen, Alex 9 MULVANE 13.27

5 Wiley, Cassie 12 WELLINGTON 13.31

6 Vaughn, Jessica 12 ANDALE 13.38

7 Hurlbutt, Katie 10 VLY CENTER 13.43

8 Richmond, Jasmine 12 AUGUSTA 13.47

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Holman, Jeffi 12 ANDALE 26.88Q 2

2 Kinser, Nicole 9 HUGOTON 27.50Q 1

3 Grubbs, Rachel 10 MAIZE SOUTH 27.08Q 2

4 Simon, Abby 9 ANDALE 27.91Q 1

5 Botello, Elena 12 PRATT 27.29q 2

6 Campbell, Megan 9 WELLINGTON 27.95q 2

7 Allen, Alex 9 MULVANE 28.08q 2

8 Burns, Ashley 9 WICH-TRINITY 28.11q 2

9 Hurlbutt, Katie 10 VLY CENTER 28.22 1

10 Couey, Christy 12 TOW-CIRCLE 28.30 1

11 Richmond, Jasmine 12 AUGUSTA 28.45 1

12 Hoskinson, BayLee 9 HUGOTON 28.46 2

13 Reusser, Kendra 12 MULVANE 28.58 1

14 Hoppock, Jenny 11 WICH-TRINITY 29.52 1

15 Ditch, Chelsea 10 WELLINGTON 29.87 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Holman, Jeffi 12 ANDALE 26.82

2 Kinser, Nicole 9 HUGOTON 26.85

3 Botello, Elena 12 PRATT 27.10

4 Grubbs, Rachel 10 MAIZE SOUTH 27.16

5 Simon, Abby 9 ANDALE 27.54

6 Campbell, Megan 9 WELLINGTON 27.92

7 Allen, Alex 9 MULVANE 27.96

8 Burns, Ashley 9 WICH-TRINITY 28.38

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Staats, Dominique 10 PRATT 59.09 2

2 Lindstrom, Page 10 TOW-CIRCLE 1:00.30 2

3 Grubbs, Rachel 10 MAIZE SOUTH 1:00.60 2

4 Ast, Jill 10 ANDALE 1:00.98 2

5 Pletcher, Kaitlyn 11 ANDALE 1:02.18 2

6 Eck, Josie 9 ANDALE 1:02.71 2

7 Hoskinson, BayLee 9 HUGOTON 1:02.74 2

8 Kinser, Nicole 9 HUGOTON 1:05.95 2

9 Leatherwood, Shelby 10 WELLINGTON 1:06.16 1

10 McDowell, Jessica 11 MULVANE 1:06.30 1

11 Saltsman, Sydney 9 EL DORADO 1:07.84 1

12 Bowman, Sydney 10 WELLINGTON 1:08.21 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Milbourn, Molly 11 EL DORADO 2:23.65

2 Wedekind, Morgan 9 VLY CENTER 2:29.69

3 Wedekind, Madison 9 VLY CENTER 2:29.79

4 Allen, Amber 9 MULVANE 2:30.45

5 Barlow, Kalea 11 ULYSSES 2:33.34

6 Zurkee, Sarah 9 ANDALE 2:40.84

7 Mathews, Lizzie 11 WICH-TRINITY 2:42.24

8 Stuever, LeAnn 12 ANDALE 2:44.81

9 Heckethorn, Erin 12 CHENEY 2:47.17

10 Hamlin, Aubrey 9 HUGOTON 2:51.16

11 Travis, Amanda 12 ROSE HILL 3:10.08

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Milbourn, Molly 11 EL DORADO 5:11.75

2 Wedekind, Morgan 9 VLY CENTER 5:35.69

3 Becker, Cheyenne 10 PRATT 5:38.30

4 Poynter, McKenna 9 MAIZE SOUTH 5:39.89

5 Meierhoff, Janni 12 ULYSSES 5:43.15

6 Lane, Cecilia 10 ANDALE 5:49.96

7 Boroughs, Jenny 10 KINGMAN 6:03.99

8 Barlow, Kalea 11 ULYSSES 6:05.36

9 Garrison, Katie 11 CLEARWATER 6:10.52

10 Pyeatt, Nikki 12 MULVANE 6:12.18

11 Groom, Halley 11 AUGUSTA 6:13.10

12 Kuhn, Haley 9 ANDALE 6:14.07

13 Treweeke, Cassidy 11 TOW-CIRCLE 6:14.92

14 Goode, Ashley 11 HUGOTON 6:20.74

15 Goad, Andrea 11 MULVANE 6:26.11

16 Rausch, Tracy 12 CLEARWATER 6:28.12

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Milbourn, Molly 11 EL DORADO 11:24.97

2 Becker, Cheyenne 10 PRATT 12:30.52

3 Meierhoff, Janni 12 ULYSSES 12:42.57

4 May, Madison 12 ANDALE 12:56.00

5 Shope, Taylor 11 MAIZE SOUTH 13:09.29

6 Poynter, McKenna 9 MAIZE SOUTH 13:20.51

7 Boroughs, Jenny 10 KINGMAN 13:20.95

8 Lane, Cecilia 10 ANDALE 13:39.46

9 Babb, Michelle 12 CLEARWATER 13:41.65

10 Babb, Kristen 9 CLEARWATER 14:02.08

-- Wedekind, Morgan 9 VLY CENTER DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

===================================================================

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hoover, Aubrey 10 PRATT 16.28Q 2

2 Grubbs, Hannah 10 MAIZE SOUTH 16.45Q 1

3 Tjaden, Hannah 11 CLEARWATER 16.46Q 2

4 Mertens, Hayley 11 KINGMAN 16.54Q 1

5 Burden, Ally 12 TOW-CIRCLE 16.56q 1

6 Behny, Maddie 11 ANDALE 16.66q 2

7 Hughes, Helen 12 MULVANE 16.69q 1

8 Howell, Kelsee 10 EL DORADO 18.09q 2

9 Schultz, Alexa 9 VLY CENTER 20.27 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Behny, Maddie 11 ANDALE 15.72

2 Tjaden, Hannah 11 CLEARWATER 15.87

3 Grubbs, Hannah 10 MAIZE SOUTH 16.06

4 Hoover, Aubrey 10 PRATT 16.07

5 Mertens, Hayley 11 KINGMAN 16.33

6 Burden, Ally 12 TOW-CIRCLE 16.43

7 Hughes, Helen 12 MULVANE 16.79

8 Howell, Kelsee 10 EL DORADO 17.87

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Tjaden, Hannah 11 CLEARWATER 46.64 2

2 Grubbs, Hannah 10 MAIZE SOUTH 47.32 2

3 Burden, Ally 12 TOW-CIRCLE 47.70 2

4 Hoover, Aubrey 10 PRATT 48.11 2

5 House, Jaimie 11 EL DORADO 49.14 2

6 Mertens, Hayley 11 KINGMAN 49.59 2

7 Slayton, Paige 12 EL DORADO 49.93 2

8 Behny, Maddie 11 ANDALE 50.18 1

9 Mills, Molly 11 CLEARWATER 51.32 1

10 Anderson, Amber 10 ROSE HILL 54.68 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 ANDALE HS 50.41 2

2 MAIZE SOUTH HS 51.66 2

3 PRATT HS 51.73 2

4 VALLEY CENTER HS 51.85 2

5 EL DORADO HS 52.05 2

6 WELLINGTON HS 52.67 2

7 CLEARWATER HS 53.02 1

8 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 53.88 1

9 CHENEY HS 54.13 1

-- MULVANE HS DQ 2 exchange zone

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A

===================================================================

School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 ANDALE HS 4:09.42 2

2 TOWANDA-CIRCLE HS 4:10.24 2

3 EL DORADO HS 4:11.06 2

4 PRATT HS 4:13.71 2

5 MULVANE HS 4:14.53 2

6 CLEARWATER HS 4:22.98 1

7 VALLEY CENTER HS 4:24.67 2

8 CHENEY HS 4:28.71 1

9 WELLINGTON HS 4:29.08 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 VALLEY CENTER HS 10:26.91

2 ANDALE HS 10:37.01

3 EL DORADO HS 10:40.44

4 ULYSSES HS 10:49.02

5 CLEARWATER HS 11:03.13

6 MAIZE SOUTH HS 11:16.57

Girls High Jump Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Wiley, Cassie 12 WELLINGTON 5-02.00

2 Eck, Josie 9 ANDALE 5-00.00

3 Bohm, Blair 10 WICH-TRINITY 4-10.00

3 Wartick, Molly 10 TOW-CIRCLE 4-10.00

5 Mumma, Alex 11 CLEARWATER 4-10.00

6 Schrag, Sarah 12 KINGMAN 4-08.00

6 Malone, Natalie 11 VLY CENTER 4-08.00

8 Behny, Maddie 11 ANDALE 4-08.00

9 Gilkey, Meghan 9 WELLINGTON 4-06.00

10 Langley, Amanda 9 ULYSSES 4-06.00

-- Mellen, Krista 9 CLEARWATER NH

Girls Pole Vault Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 House, Jaimie 11 EL DORADO 12-00.00

2 Rowland, Emily 9 ANDALE 11-00.00

3 Leckliter, Ashley 12 EL DORADO 10-06.00

4 Schauf, Natalie 12 ANDALE 10-00.00

5 Friedrichs, Kim 11 ANDALE 9-06.00

6 Morton, Kayla 11 TOW-CIRCLE 9-06.00

7 Faurot, Emily 12 CHENEY 9-06.00

8 Gould, Alissa 12 CHENEY 9-00.00

9 Gomez, Gabriella 9 TOW-CIRCLE 8-00.00

9 Schmidt, Katelynn 12 CLEARWATER 8-00.00

11 Ryan, Tashia 10 KINGMAN 8-00.00

-- McComb, Hannah 11 WELLINGTON NH

-- Calderwood, Jennifer 9 ULYSSES NH

-- Shore, Shelby 11 WELLINGTON NH

Girls Long Jump Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Wiley, Cassie 12 WELLINGTON 16-09.00

2 Kitchen, Jayda 9 TOW-CIRCLE 16-07.00

3 Simon, Abby 9 ANDALE 16-06.50

4 Reh, Connor 9 PRATT 16-02.00

5 Vaughn, Jessica 12 ANDALE 16-00.00

6 Barrett, Haley 11 TOW-CIRCLE 15-09.50

7 Ditch, Chelsea 10 WELLINGTON 15-02.00

7 Grubbs, Rachel 10 MAIZE SOUTH 15-02.00

9 DeGarmo, Meredith 10 VLY CENTER 15-00.00

10 McDermeit, Brooke 12 PRATT 14-11.50

11 Bohm, Blair 10 WICH-TRINITY 14-07.00

12 Schrag, Sarah 12 KINGMAN 14-04.00

13 Mumma, Alex 11 CLEARWATER 13-01.00

-- Becker, Jordan 12 ANDALE FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Kinser, Nicole 9 HUGOTON 36-06.25

2 Vaughn, Jessica 12 ANDALE 34-11.00

3 Eck, Josie 9 ANDALE 34-05.00

4 Kitchen, Jayda 9 TOW-CIRCLE 33-10.00

5 Barrett, Haley 11 TOW-CIRCLE 33-04.25

6 Becker, Jordan 12 ANDALE 32-11.50

7 Gilbert, Katie 10 ROSE HILL 32-06.75

8 Walthers, Megan 10 TOW-CIRCLE 32-03.25

9 Reh, Connor 9 PRATT 31-08.50

10 Mills, Molly 11 CLEARWATER 30-07.00

11 Anderson, Dani 10 WELLINGTON 30-03.00

12 Gengler, Kelsey 10 CHENEY 29-04.00

Girls Shot Put Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Britton, Kaylea 10 ULYSSES 38-11.50

2 Twietmeyer, Hailey 12 CHENEY 38-05.00

3 Govert, Amelia 11 KINGMAN 38-01.50

4 Serpan, Shelbie 12 CLEARWATER 36-02.00

5 Wright, Jessica 10 TOW-CIRCLE 36-00.00

6 Rice, Brea 12 EL DORADO 35-05.50

7 McCormick, Bethany 11 VLY CENTER 35-00.50

8 Wright, Josie 10 TOW-CIRCLE 34-05.00

9 Williams, Meagan 9 VLY CENTER 33-07.50

10 Scheuller, Samantha 10 ANDALE 31-04.50

11 Albert, Stephanie 9 ANDALE 30-03.50

12 Gosch, Jolee 11 MULVANE 29-08.50

13 Akin, Tayler 11 CLEARWATER 28-10.00

14 Gould, Alissa 12 CHENEY 27-10.50

15 Riley, Alicia 10 MULVANE 27-05.00

Girls Discus Throw Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Serpan, Shelbie 12 CLEARWATER 125-02

2 Twietmeyer, Hailey 12 CHENEY 124-11

3 Britton, Kaylea 10 ULYSSES 121-07

4 Akin, Tayler 11 CLEARWATER 109-01

5 Scheuller, Samantha 10 ANDALE 108-01

6 Govert, Amelia 11 KINGMAN 107-01

7 Orton, Aimi 10 ANDALE 105-08

8 Quick, Merissa 11 CHENEY 104-04

9 Gosch, Jolee 11 MULVANE 102-06

10 Ast, Jill 10 ANDALE 99-07

11 Rice, Brea 12 EL DORADO 98-03

12 Bojorquez, Endy 9 HUGOTON 94-10

13 Gustafson, Kai 12 HUGOTON 92-11

14 Wright, Jessica 10 TOW-CIRCLE 92-08

15 Hess, Mindy 10 VLY CENTER 91-09

16 Ramirez, Jordan 11 WELLINGTON 78-01

17 Keys, Maggie 9 MULVANE 77-03

18 Bohm, Rachel 9 ROSE HILL 60-07

-- Gonzales, Kelli 9 EL DORADO FOUL

-- Wartick, Molly 10 TOW-CIRCLE FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Twietmeyer, Hailey 12 CHENEY 132-08

2 Govert, Amelia 11 KINGMAN 113-01

3 Orton, Aimi 10 ANDALE 110-01

4 McCormick, Bethany 11 VLY CENTER 108-06

5 Williams, Meagan 9 VLY CENTER 105-03

6 Tjaden, Hannah 11 CLEARWATER 105-01

7 Grusing, Ashley 11 CHENEY 102-00

8 Slayton, Paige 12 EL DORADO 98-05

9 Gustafson, Kai 12 HUGOTON 98-02

10 Fellhoelter, Grace 10 PRATT 90-05

11 Lewis, Lindsay 11 CLEARWATER 89-03

12 Martin, Julie 12 ANDALE 88-10

13 Jones, P.J. 12 MULVANE 88-09

14 Hammond, Mackenzie 10 ROSE HILL 84-07

15 Valadez, Andrea 9 EL DORADO 84-06

16 Roberts, Tristan 12 AUGUSTA 82-11

17 Hock, Adrienne 11 MULVANE 75-00

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
Seward County Crash Injures Motorcyclist
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Guymon to Host Tri-State Area Museums with Michael Martin Murphey & Comedy Duo Oct. 25
Two Former BJ's Help Giants to World Series
Liberal Proves Fabulous on Fourth Down in Win
Trick or Treat For United Way This Weekend
Advance Voting Begins in Seward County
Friday's Scores
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Liberal Proves Fabulous on Fourth Down in Win
Friday's Scores
Friday's Games
Sec. Of State Kobach Makes Stop In Liberal
Redskins Outlast Demons to Share WAC Title
Saints Rally Past Butler
Two Former BJ's Help Giants to World Series
Moscow's Brice Valdez Wins Billy's 10 Best Scholarship
Obed Quintana is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group