Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Sunday, 21 December 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Greensburg Regional Results
05/22/2010
 

1 Ashland 116

2 Pawnee Heights 81

3 Macksville 61

4 Haviland 41

T-4 Pretty Prairie 41

6 Minneola 40

7 Pratt Skyline 27

8 Rolla 25

9 Moscow 24

10 Greensburg 21

11 Jetmore 18

12 South Central 15

13 Norwich 11

14 South Gray 10

15 South Barber 8

16 Fowler 6

17 Cunningham 5

18 Stafford 4

19 Ingalls 2

20 Attica 1

T-20 Satanta 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 Gardiner, Ransom 11 ASHLAND HS 10:32.00 10:38.37 10

2 Wade, Peyton 11 HAVILAND HS 10:24.00 10:38.93 8

3 Cook, James 9 COLDWATER-SO CEN 10:50.50 10:52.84 6

4 Gardiner, Cole 11 ASHLAND HS 10:35.00 10:58.46 4

5 Davis, Caleb 9 HAVILAND HS 10:53.00 11:01.47 2

6 Dozier, Michael 11 MINNEOLA HS 11:04.00 11:23.37 1

7 Panek, Luke 9 CUNNINGHAM HS 11:22.00 11:27.49

8 McClure, Dustin 9 STAFFORD HS 11:33.40 11:31.50

Event 41 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Oak, Adam 10 MACKSVILLE HS 15.60 15.34Q

2 McLemore, Stephen 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 15.90 15.96Q

3 Webb, William 12 NORWICH HS 16.90 16.11q

4 Ralstin, Montana 10 HAVILAND HS 16.80 17.06q

5 Little, Jordan 10 GREENSBURG HS 18.00 18.04

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Renfro, Marc 12 MACKSVILLE HS 15.00 14.86Q

2 Cannon, Tyler 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 16.30 16.13Q

3 Lopez, Efrain 10 MACKSVILLE HS 17.00 16.46q

4 Stevens, Tanner 12 HAVILAND HS 16.80 16.85q

5 Goetz, Kyler 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 17.40 17.62

Event 41 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Renfro, Marc 12 MACKSVILLE HS 14.86 14.97 10

2 McLemore, Stephen 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 15.96 J15.46 8

2 Oak, Adam 10 MACKSVILLE HS 15.34 J15.46 6

4 Cannon, Tyler 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 16.13 15.81 4

5 Webb, William 12 NORWICH HS 16.11 16.06 2

6 Lopez, Efrain 10 MACKSVILLE HS 16.46 16.35 1

7 Stevens, Tanner 12 HAVILAND HS 16.85 17.43

8 Ralstin, Montana 10 HAVILAND HS 17.06 17.87

Event 61 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 MOSCOW HS 8:20.30 8:35.91 10

1) Granillo, Osvaldo 10 2) Roop, Breck 10

3) Manriquez, Jonatan 10 4) Garcia, Raymundo 11

5) Thompson, Jaron 9 6)

2 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 8:44.30 8:40.65 8

1) Williams, Isaac 11 2) Tallant, Trey 9

3) Haflich, Justin 9 4) Mains, Alex 9

....Event 61 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

5) Howell, Cody 11 6) Welker, Jacob 9

3 HAVILAND HS 8:30.00 8:53.78 6

1) Macfarland, Tanner 12 2) Wade, Peyton 11

3) Stevens, Tanner 12 4) Boman, Sage 12

5) Davis, Caleb 9 6)

4 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS 9:10.40 8:57.59 4

1) Bauer, Camron 12 2) Wallace, Chad 10

3) Auker, D.J. 11 4) Spence, Sam 11

5) Roetto-Schmitz, Cody 10 6)

5 SOUTH GRAY HS 9:10.20 9:13.94 2

1) love, austin 11 2) tyler, zach 9

3) moser, austin 11 4) kisner, evan 10

5) harms, jason 12 6) ponce, marco 9

6 CUNNINGHAM HS 9:13.70 9:16.34 1

1) Stackhouse, Justin 10 2) Ward, Steele 9

3) Westerman, Michael 9 4) Ward, Chase 11

5) Henning, Kavan 11 6) Hamilton, Conor 9

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 McClaren, Jason 12 MINNEOLA HS 11.20 10.90Q

2 Webb, Jeremy 12 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 11.40 10.92Q

2 McVay, Darin 11 GREENSBURG HS 11.10 10.92Q

4 croft, coulter 10 SOUTH GRAY HS 11.70 11.01q

5 Yearout, Luke 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 11.40 11.44

5 Fitch, Mathew 10 ARGONIA HS 11.70 11.44

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Granillo, Osvaldo 10 MOSCOW HS 11.20 10.93Q

2 Richardson, Isaiah 11 JETMORE HS 11.10 11.03Q

3 Penick, Colbie 11 MINNEOLA HS 11.30 11.12

4 Garcia, Jose 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 11.50 11.15

4 Edmondson, Demetrius 11 ROLLA HS 11.80 11.15

6 Lopez, Guerrero 10 MACKSVILLE HS 11.70 11.31

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Kreger, Evan 11 JETMORE HS 11.30 10.96Q

2 Loomis, Evan 12 MACKSVILLE HS 10.90 11.05Q

3 brooks, dalton 11 INGALLS HS 11.30 11.34

4 Schaller, Jordan 9 CUNNINGHAM HS 11.70 11.52

5 Kerschen, Kyle 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 11.50 12.56

6 Cross, Steven 11 FOWLER HS 12.20 12.87

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Kreger, Evan 11 JETMORE HS 10.96 10.84 10

2 Granillo, Osvaldo 10 MOSCOW HS 10.93 10.87 8

3 croft, coulter 10 SOUTH GRAY HS 11.01 J10.93 4

....Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

4 McVay, Darin 11 GREENSBURG HS 10.92 J11.01 2

4 McClaren, Jason 12 MINNEOLA HS 10.90 J11.01 6

4 Loomis, Evan 12 MACKSVILLE HS 11.05 J11.01 1

7 Webb, Jeremy 12 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 10.92 11.08

8 Richardson, Isaiah 11 JETMORE HS 11.03 11.38

Event 101 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 Gardiner, Cole 11 ASHLAND HS 4:44.00 4:43.55 10

2 Williams, Isaac 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 4:43.60 4:45.96 8

3 Wade, Peyton 11 HAVILAND HS 4:44.00 4:46.94 6

4 Filbert, Seth 10 MACKSVILLE HS 4:53.30 4:52.46 4

5 Gardiner, Ransom 11 ASHLAND HS 4:48.00 4:52.96 2

6 Guyette, Nathan 12 GREENSBURG HS 5:04.80 4:59.34 1

7 Herrera, Omar 12 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 4:58.00 5:01.78

8 Mains, Alex 9 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 4:59.80 5:05.72

Event 121 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 INGALLS HS 49.80 49:31.00

1) brooks, dalton 11 2) snyder, matt 12

3) vanderree, landon 10 4) Wendel, marty 12

5) thompson, michael 11 6) loewen, slade 9

2 SOUTH GRAY HS 48.60 49:34.00

1) hendricks, garrison 11 2) carter, marshall 12

3) croft, coulter 10 4) gallegos, luis 10

5) dirks, tanner 11 6) hibbert, zach 12

Section 2

1 MACKSVILLE HS 44.70 44.62 10

1) Renfro, Marc 12 2) Oak, Adam 10

3) Aves, Garrett 12 4) Loomis, Evan 12

5) Lopez, Guerrero 10 6) Lopez, Efrain 10

2 MINNEOLA HS 45.10 45.23 8

1) Penick, Colbie 11 2) Ptacek, Kameron 12

3) Pike, Trace 9 4) McClaren, Jason 12

5) Lahman, Austin 12 6) Dozier, Michael 11

3 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 45.50 45.50 6

1) Kaufman, Josh 11 2) Webb, Jeremy 12

3) Pittman, Hunter 11 4) Krehbiel, Daniel 11

5) Nagle, Troy 9 6) Markus, Tyler 9

4 GREENSBURG HS 45.20 45.52 4

1) Headrick, Cody 11 2) Behee, Keenan 9

3) Schaef, Ty 11 4) McVay, Darin 11

5) Guyette, Nathan 12 6)

5 JETMORE HS 46.00 46.61 2

1) Eckert, Jeff 9 2) Richardson, Isaiah 11

3) Boger, Nathan 11 4) Kreger, Evan 11

....Event 121 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

5) Borger, Jared 9 6)

6 NORWICH HS 46.90 47.24 1

1) Howard, Cody 12 2) Vulgamore, Patrick 12

3) Webb, William 12 4) Hull, Alex 11

5) DePriest, Brandon 9 6)

7 CUNNINGHAM HS 46.50 48.03

1) Sutton, Tommy 11 2) Schaller, Jordan 9

3) Gridley, Cody 11 4) Gridley, Kyle 12

5) Kerschen, Kyle 11 6) Hope, Hunter 10

Event 141 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 Torres, Mauricio 11 MACKSVILLE HS 57.30 56.46

2 tyler, zach 9 SOUTH GRAY HS 59.90 1:01.49

3 Milford, Joel 9 FOWLER HS 1:01.50 1:04.00

Section 2

1 Lopez, Efrain 10 MACKSVILLE HS 54.10 54.24

2 Crissman, Kinser 10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 55.40 55.87

3 Perez, Jesus 12 FOWLER HS 54.30 56.08

4 Pike, Trace 9 MINNEOLA HS 55.40 56.65

5 Cooper, Tanner 10 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 55.00 57.09

6 Gridley, Kyle 12 CUNNINGHAM HS 54.20 1:01.37

Section 3

1 Light, Spencer 12 ROLLA HS 52.70 52.59 10

2 Garcia, Jose 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 53.30 53.15 8

3 Woodruff, Kirk 12 ASHLAND HS 52.80 53.24 6

4 Long, Zeke 12 ROLLA HS 54.00 53.31 4

5 Fox, Ben 11 ASHLAND HS 51.90 53.40 2

6 Wallace, Chad 10 PAWNEE HTS 54.00 53.75 1

7 Becker, Karson 11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 53.80 55.09

8 Krehbiel, Daniel 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 54.10 59.22

Event 161 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 McLemore, Stephen 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 45.20 43.59

2 Goetz, Kyler 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 44.90 45.34

3 Little, Jordan 10 GREENSBURG HS 47.10 46.46

4 starkey, cole 10 SOUTH GRAY HS 51.20 51.87

Section 2

1 Morss, Levi 9 PAWNEE HTS 42.20 40.88 10

2 Oak, Adam 10 MACKSVILLE HS 42.00 41.38 8

3 Howard, Cody 12 NORWICH HS 41.90 41.84 6

4 Renfro, Marc 12 MACKSVILLE HS 41.50 42.09 4

5 Stevens, Tanner 12 HAVILAND HS 42.60 43.31 2

6 Mason, Dalton 10 SATANTA HS 44.00 43.46 1

7 Cannon, Tyler 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 44.60 48.59

....Event 161 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

8 Webb, William 12 NORWICH HS 43.50 57.59

Event 181 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 Gardiner, Cole 11 ASHLAND HS 2:03.00 2:03.75 10

2 Williams, Isaac 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 2:03.00 2:04.28 8

3 Boman, Sage 12 HAVILAND HS 2:04.40 2:04.78 6

4 Spare, Mark 12 ASHLAND HS 2:09.40 2:05.49 4

5 McClure, Dustin 9 STAFFORD HS 2:07.60 2:05.90 2

6 Macfarland, Tanner 12 HAVILAND HS 2:04.40 2:07.37 1

7 Spence, Sam 11 PAWNEE HTS 2:05.90 2:08.37

Event 201 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Morss, Levi 9 PAWNEE HTS 23.30 22.75Q

2 Kreger, Evan 11 JETMORE HS 22.90 23.11Q

3 Richardson, Isaiah 11 JETMORE HS 23.80 J23.81

4 Yearout, Luke 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 23.90 24.02

5 Fitch, Mathew 10 ARGONIA HS 24.30 24.28

6 gallegos, luis 10 SOUTH GRAY HS 24.50 24.72

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 McClaren, Jason 12 MINNEOLA HS 22.80 23.30Q

2 brooks, dalton 11 INGALLS HS 23.60 23.63Q

3 Pittman, Hunter 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 23.30 23.81q

4 Schaller, Jordan 9 CUNNINGHAM HS 24.30 23.90

5 Estrada, Cosme 11 FOWLER HS 24.60 26.12

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Fox, Ben 11 ASHLAND HS 22.50 22.93Q

2 Perez, Jesus 12 FOWLER HS 23.40 23.62Q

3 Nagle, Troy 9 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 23.60 23.72q

4 Lopez, Guerrero 10 MACKSVILLE HS 24.20 23.88

5 Aves, Garrett 12 MACKSVILLE HS 24.20 24.25

Event 201 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Fox, Ben 11 ASHLAND HS 22.93 22.33 10

2 McClaren, Jason 12 MINNEOLA HS 23.30 22.90 8

3 Kreger, Evan 11 JETMORE HS 23.11 23.52 6

4 Morss, Levi 9 PAWNEE HTS 22.75 23.77 4

5 brooks, dalton 11 INGALLS HS 23.63 23.87 2

6 Nagle, Troy 9 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 23.72 23.94 1

7 Perez, Jesus 12 FOWLER HS 23.62 24.06

Event 221 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 ROLLA HS 3:43.80 3:42.44 1

1) Edmondson, Demetrius 11 2) Rich, Koda 11

3) Long, Zeke 12 4) Light, Spencer 12

5) Denton, Bragen 11 6) Glave, John 9

2 BUCKLIN HS 3:52.40 3:53.50

1) Demoret, Blake 9 2) Lane, Montgomery 9

3) Zettel, Janis 11 4) Vasquez, Isaac 10

5) Seacat, Brian 9 6) Petty, Colt 10

Section 2

1 MACKSVILLE HS 3:33.70 3:32.27 10

1) Lopez, Efrain 10 2) Oak, Adam 10

3) Renfro, Marc 12 4) Loomis, Evan 12

5) Lopez, Guerrero 10 6) Filbert, Seth 10

2 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS 3:37.80 3:34.27 8

1) Bauer, Camron 12 2) Morss, Levi 9

3) Spence, Sam 11 4) Wallace, Chad 10

5) Morss, Neil 10 6) Hardiman, Jacob 9

3 MOSCOW HS 3:32.70 3:34.43 6

1) Manriquez, Jonatan 10 2) Roop, Breck 10

3) Garcia, Raymundo 11 4) Granillo, Osvaldo 10

5) Thompson, Jaron 9 6)

4 ASHLAND HS 3:36.30 3:34.90 4

1) Fox, Ben 11 2) Fox, Giles 10

3) Woodruff, Kirk 12 4) Gardiner, Cole 11

5) Spare, Mark 12 6) Osborn, Terrell 11

5 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 3:36.40 3:34.96 2

1) Haflich, Justin 9 2) Pittman, Hunter 11

3) Cooper, Tanner 10 4) Krehbiel, Daniel 11

5) Nagle, Troy 9 6) Williams, Isaac 11

6 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 3:41.20 3:45.15

1) Hirt, Aaron 10 2) Befort, Trent 12

3) Becker, Karson 11 4) Broce, Brandon 10

Event 241 Boys Shot Put Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Dreiling, Nolan 12 PAWNEE HTS 53-03.50 52-08.00 10

2 Stensland, Billy 12 GREENSBURG HS 52-04.00 50-08.25 8

3 Bailey, Tyler 12 PAWNEE HTS 51-03.00 48-04.50 6

4 Befort, Trent 12 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 48-06.00 48-00.25 4

4 Fox, Giles 10 ASHLAND HS 48-06.00 J48-00.25 2

6 Weaver-Tharp, Preston 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 44-06.25 43-10.75 1

7 Rudzik, Devan 11 JETMORE HS 42-11.00 40-10.25

8 Mead, Kolton 10 ASHLAND HS 41-07.00 40-08.25

9 Bevan, Derek 11 MACKSVILLE HS 42-07.50 40-02.50

10 Blick, John 11 ATTICA HS 42-01.00 39-08.75

11 Estrada, Cosme 11 FOWLER HS 37-06.25 38-00.75

12 Booth, Jeremiah 10 NORWICH HS 42-02.00 37-06.50

13 hibbert, zach 12 SOUTH GRAY HS 41-06.00 37-05.75

14 Glave, John 9 ROLLA HS 36-04.00 36-08.75

....Event 241 Boys Shot Put Class 1A

15 Hemberger, Alex 11 ARGONIA HS 37-06.50 35-07.25

16 Granados, Abdiel 11 FOWLER HS 35-06.25 34-10.50

17 Williams, Dalton 10 MINNEOLA HS 35-01.00 34-04.00

18 Esplund, Erik 9 MINNEOLA HS 34-00.00 32-01.25

Event 261 Boys Discus Throw Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Fox, Giles 10 ASHLAND HS 151-00 146-07 10

2 Bailey, Tyler 12 PAWNEE HTS 133-11 141-10 8

3 Befort, Trent 12 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 145-07 141-00 6

4 Dreiling, Nolan 12 PAWNEE HTS 141-03 136-02 4

5 Stensland, Billy 12 GREENSBURG HS 157-01 132-06 2

6 Brau, Ian 11 STAFFORD HS 122-06 123-10 1

7 Loreg, Mike 12 ATTICA HS 130-09 118-03

8 Loomis, Evan 12 MACKSVILLE HS 145-08 117-10

9 Riepe, Kirk 11 NORWICH HS 119-04 115-02

10 Bunker, Kyle 11 MACKSVILLE HS 128-03 111-07

11 Rudzik, Devan 11 JETMORE HS 126-03 110-06

12 Osborn, Terrell 11 ASHLAND HS 125-00 104-02

13 Hastings, Seth 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 111-09 102-06

14 Morehead, Lymon 10 GREENSBURG HS 112-00 97-10

15 Maas, Montana 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 104-05 96-06

16 Esplund, Erik 9 MINNEOLA HS 99-04 90-02

17 Thompson, Jaron 9 MOSCOW HS 85-06 83-02

Event 281 Boys High Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Amerin, Spencer 12 ASHLAND HS 6-08.00 6-06.00 10

2 Howell, Cody 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 6-05.50 6-04.00 8

3 Denton, Bragen 11 ROLLA HS 6-02.00 6-00.00 6

4 Headrick, Cody 11 GREENSBURG HS 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2

4 dirks, tanner 11 SOUTH GRAY HS 6-00.00 5-10.00 4

6 Tranbarger, Taylor 10 MACKSVILLE HS 5-08.00 5-06.00 1

7 Kirk, Daniel 10 MINNEOLA HS 5-04.00 5-04.00

Event 301 Boys Long Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Amerin, Spencer 12 ASHLAND HS 20-00.00 21-04.50 10

2 Bauer, Camron 12 PAWNEE HTS 20-04.50 21-02.25 8

3 Perez, Jesus 12 FOWLER HS 19-03.00 20-10.00 6

4 Becker, Karson 11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 19-08.00 20-08.75 4

5 Howard, Cody 12 NORWICH HS 20-03.00 20-04.75 2

6 Ptacek, Kameron 12 MINNEOLA HS 19-08.00 19-10.50 1

7 Penick, Colbie 11 MINNEOLA HS 20-03.75 19-10.00

8 Schaef, Ty 11 GREENSBURG HS 20-05.75 19-04.50

9 Broce, Brandon 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 19-02.50 19-03.00

....Event 301 Boys Long Jump Class 1A

10 Mounts, Austin 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 19-04.00 19-01.50

11 Gridley, Cody 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 19-11.50 18-10.75

12 Conklin, Lance 9 ARGONIA HS 18-03.00 18-07.50

13 Mason, Dalton 10 SATANTA HS 17-11.00 18-00.50

14 Allison, Dakota 11 MACKSVILLE HS 19-03.00 17-11.25

15 Behee, Keenan 9 GREENSBURG HS 17-05.50 17-10.50

16 Cross, Steven 11 FOWLER HS 17-04.00 16-05.25

Event 321 Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dreiling, Nolan 12 PAWNEE HTS 194-02 181-11.50 10

2 Fox, Giles 10 ASHLAND HS 168-00 165-00.75 8

3 Allison, Dakota 11 MACKSVILLE HS 165-00 161-09.25 6

4 Fox, Ben 11 ASHLAND HS 180-00 153-04.25 4

5 Befort, Trent 12 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 152-08 153-00.75 2

6 Blick, John 11 ATTICA HS 129-03 150-07 1

7 Pittman, Hunter 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 155-09 148-10

8 Riepe, Kirk 11 NORWICH HS 140-05 139-08.25

9 Lahman, Austin 12 MINNEOLA HS 148-03 135-00.50

9 Ralstin, Montana 10 HAVILAND HS 149-08 135-00.50

11 Hemberger, Alex 11 ARGONIA HS 128-03 134-06

12 Yearout, Luke 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 137-07 134-04

13 Schaller, Jordan 9 CUNNINGHAM HS 128-03 131-04.75

14 Gridley, Kyle 12 CUNNINGHAM HS 152-00 130-03.25

15 Bevan, Derek 11 MACKSVILLE HS 142-11 128-01

16 Rudzik, Devan 11 JETMORE HS 136-04 127-10

17 Booth, Jeremiah 10 NORWICH HS 135-03 124-05.50

18 Williams, Dalton 10 MINNEOLA HS 120-09 124-03

19 thompson, michael 11 INGALLS HS 123-05 121-06

20 Edmondson, Demetrius 11 ROLLA HS 130-01 121-02.25

21 Milford, Jeremy 11 FOWLER HS 134-04 116-08

22 Demoret, Brett 11 BUCKLIN HS 122-00 112-00

23 Granados, Vicente 11 FOWLER HS 112-00 105-02.50

Event 341 Boys Triple Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Becker, Karson 11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 41-07.50 42-07.00 10

2 Bauer, Camron 12 PAWNEE HTS 41-04.00 42-03.50 8

3 McClaren, Jason 12 MINNEOLA HS 41-06.00 40-07.00 6

4 Light, Spencer 12 ROLLA HS 38-07.00 40-03.00 4

5 Schaef, Ty 11 GREENSBURG HS 40-08.50 40-00.00 2

6 Mounts, Austin 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 38-08.25 39-03.75 1

7 Crissman, Kinser 10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 39-11.50 38-10.25

8 Vulgamore, Patrick 12 NORWICH HS 38-08.00 37-09.25

9 Mason, Dalton 10 SATANTA HS 37-01.50 36-09.75

10 Behee, Keenan 9 GREENSBURG HS 34-11.00 36-03.75

11 Sanders, Jordan 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 36-09.50 36-03.00

12 Conklin, Lance 9 ARGONIA HS 36-00.00 36-00.25

....Event 341 Boys Triple Jump Class 1A

13 Dickerson, Kolton 9 ARGONIA HS 36-04.00 35-08.75

14 Milford, Joel 9 FOWLER HS 34-09.25 33-03.50

15 Torres, Mauricio 11 MACKSVILLE HS 33-05.00 32-06.50

Event 361 Boys Pole Vault Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Swonger, Ervin 11 ASHLAND HS 12-00.00 13-00.00 10

2 Perez, Ruben 12 HAVILAND HS 12-03.00 12-06.00 8

3 Ptacek, Kameron 12 MINNEOLA HS 11-06.00 11-06.00 5

3 Penick, Colbie 11 MINNEOLA HS 9-06.00 11-06.00 5

5 Ralstin, Montana 10 HAVILAND HS 10-06.00 11-00.00 2

5 Osborn, Terrell 11 ASHLAND HS 11-00.00 J11-00.00

5 Lowe, Chris 10 STAFFORD HS 10-00.00 J11-00.00 1

8 Torline, Blade 9 JETMORE HS 10-06.00 10-06.00

8 Hamilton, Conor 9 CUNNINGHAM HS 10-06.00 10-06.00

10 Hope, Hunter 10 CUNNINGHAM HS 10-00.00 9-06.00

10 Morris, Corey 9 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 10-06.00 9-06.00

Place Team Score

1 South Barber 65

2 Cunningham 60

3 Jetmore 52

4 South Central 46

T-4 Bucklin 46

6 Pratt Skyline 41

7 Minneola 32

8 Pawnee Heights 28

9 Norwich 27

10 Greensburg 25

T-10 St. John-Hudson 25

12 Satanta 24

13 Macksville 22

14 Haviland 18

15 Ashland 14

16 Moscow 13

17 South Gray 10

18 Rolla 4

19 Fowler 2

20 Pretty Prairie 1

T-20 Ingalls 1

T-20 Deerfield 1

23 Argonia 0

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 Alexander, Brena 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 13:00.20 12:59.60 10

2 Blair, Kristi 9 SATANTA HS 13:13.70 13:23.44 8

3 Ricke, Kelsey 9 CUNNINGHAM HS 13:12.00 13:30.84 6

4 Sanders, Allison 9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 13:25.80 13:37.41 4

5 Staats, Connor 12 GREENSBURG HS 13:29.30 14:07.59 2

6 Garrison, Gabby 10 NORWICH HS 13:48.70 14:13.50 1

7 Olsen, Scarlett 10 PAWNEE HTS 13:53.00 14:21.22

8 King, Janette 11 ROLLA HS 15:04.50 15:10.28

Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Klaver, Mackenzie 9 NORWICH HS 15.50 15.05Q

2 Fulton, Morgan 11 GREENSBURG HS 15.50 15.49Q

3 Skelton, Jodie 10 PAWNEE HTS 17.10 17.05q

4 Gugelmeyer, Naicee 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 17.70 J17.15q

4 Crandall, Bridget 10 DEERFIELD HS 17.30 17.15q

6 love, stormy 11 INGALLS HS 19.90 21.58

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Merklein, Erin 11 SOUTH BARBER HS 15.10 15.09Q

2 Kreutzer, Sammy 10 BUCKLIN HS 16.60 16.65Q

3 VanGieson, Michellle 10 NORWICH HS 17.40 J17.41

3 Roach, Jennifer 10 MACKSVILLE HS 16.90 17.41q

5 kisner, shaelyn 12 SOUTH GRAY HS 17.30 18.18

Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Merklein, Erin 11 SOUTH BARBER HS 15.09 14.78 10

2 Klaver, Mackenzie 9 NORWICH HS 15.05 15.28 8

3 Fulton, Morgan 11 GREENSBURG HS 15.49 15.68 6

4 Kreutzer, Sammy 10 BUCKLIN HS 16.65 16.49 4

5 Roach, Jennifer 10 MACKSVILLE HS 17.41 16.66 2

6 Crandall, Bridget 10 DEERFIELD HS 17.15 17.02 1

7 Gugelmeyer, Naicee 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 17.15 17.03

8 Skelton, Jodie 10 PAWNEE HTS 17.05 17.05

Event 51 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 SOUTH BARBER HS 10:48.30 10:31.97 10

1) Merklein, Erin 11 2) Thurman, Tanner 12

3) Watts, Racheal 11 4) Hostetler, Keeli 9

5) Thurman, Ali 10 6) Hitchcock, Dru 12

2 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL HS 10:32.30 10:38.78 8

1) Alexander, Brena 10 2) Brass, Tori 11

....Event 51 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

3) Jarnagin, Lauren 11 4) Robles, Celeste 11

5) Burt, Michelle 10 6)

3 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS 10:52.00 10:43.05 6

1) Cure, Kileigh 11 2) Olsen, Scarlett 10

3) Smith, Lindsey 10 4) Seiler, Serenity 11

4 ASHLAND HS 10:31.50 10:44.89 4

1) Knowles, Ashley 11 2) McKinney, Kayla 11

3) Reimer, Joanna 11 4) Reimer, Kara 9

5) Winkel, Brittany 9 6) Spare, Abigail 10

5 HAVILAND HS 10:48.00 10:56.03 2

1) Bertram, Erica 9 2) Wade, Kristin 9

3) Price, Casie 10 4) Negrete, Ashley 12

5) Boman, Brook 10 6)

6 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 11:30.50 11:42.59 1

1) Moore, Emily 9 2) Elpers, Anne 11

3) McDonald, Olivia 9 4) Graber, Katie 11

5) Wright, Skylar 10 6) Mains, Adrianna 10

7 MOSCOW HS 11:32.30 12:08.00

1) Warren, Lisa 12 2) Davidson, Alex 10

3) Christensen, Christen 11 4) Hittle, Emmy 10

5) Brianna, Bucher 9 6)

Event 71 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Minor, Kara 11 MINNEOLA HS 12.60 12.31Q

2 Caro, Stephanie 11 SATANTA HS 12.50 12.46Q

3 Edwards, Morgan 12 JETMORE HS 12.80 12.68q

4 Hitchcock, Dru 12 SOUTH BARBER HS 13.00 13.00q

5 Birney, Kyra 9 BUCKLIN HS 13.70 13.34

6 Lopez, Desi 9 COLDWATER-SO CEN 13.50 13.43

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Flowers, Morgan 9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 12.80 12.43Q

2 Petrowsky, Anna 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 12.40 12.55Q

3 Parr, Keira 9 MACKSVILLE HS 12.80 12.73q

4 Minor, Morgan 10 MINNEOLA HS 13.30 13.12q

5 Novack, Hailey 9 DEERFIELD HS 13.30 13.15

6 Dressler, Cassie 9 FOWLER HS 13.70 13.84

Event 71 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Minor, Kara 11 MINNEOLA HS 12.31 12.18 10

2 Caro, Stephanie 11 SATANTA HS 12.46 12.24 8

3 Petrowsky, Anna 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 12.55 12.38 6

4 Flowers, Morgan 9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 12.43 12.46 4

5 Edwards, Morgan 12 JETMORE HS 12.68 12.51 2

6 Parr, Keira 9 MACKSVILLE HS 12.73 12.65 1

....Event 71 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

7 Hitchcock, Dru 12 SOUTH BARBER HS 13.00 12.88

8 Minor, Morgan 10 MINNEOLA HS 13.12 13.11

Event 91 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 Price, Abbi 10 BUCKLIN HS 5:57.80 5:58.62 10

2 Alexander, Brena 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 5:49.80 5:59.09 8

3 Meyers, Bayleigh 10 CUNNINGHAM HS 5:50.20 6:03.43 6

4 Staats, Connor 12 GREENSBURG HS 6:05.60 6:12.46 4

5 Ricke, Kelsey 9 CUNNINGHAM HS 5:50.00 6:13.56 2

6 Swim, Chelsey 12 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 6:14.30 6:22.24 1

7 Garrison, Gabby 10 NORWICH HS 6:04.50 6:30.21

8 McDonald, Olivia 9 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 6:29.70 6:40.81

Event 111 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 MACKSVILLE HS 54.20 53.94 1

1) Roach, Jennifer 10 2) Wood, Megan 11

3) Freeman, Kiley 9 4) Parr, Keira 9

5) Duft, Kristal 10 6) Pavlu, Kenzi 9

2 NORWICH HS 55.60 54.28

1) Rust, Shelby 11 2) Garrison, Gabby 10

3) VanGieson, Michellle 10 4) Henson, Rachel 10

5) Rust, Haley 9 6) Klaver, Mackenzie 9

3 INGALLS HS 56.40 56.21

1) droste, janae 10 2) droste, kayla 12

3) littrell, angela 12 4) Wyatt, Christina 10

5) schmidt, kiley 11 6) bleumer, taylor 10

Section 2

1 MINNEOLA HS 52.50 52.18 10

1) Minor, Morgan 10 2) Ptacek, Kassy 11

3) Harrington, Samantha 10 4) Minor, Kara 11

5) Leis, Claire 10 6) Harrington, Ashleigh 10

2 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 52.30 52.52 8

1) Weaver, Harley 9 2) Flowers, Morgan 9

3) McPherson, Leah 11 4) Petrowsky, Anna 10

5) Swim, Chelsey 12 6)

3 SOUTH BARBER HS 53.10 52.58 6

1) Kimmell, Moira 10 2) Hostetler, Keeli 9

3) Yandel, Olivia 12 4) Hitchcock, Dru 12

5) Thurman, Ali 10 6) Gugelmeyer, Naicee 10

4 JETMORE HS 53.20 53.72 4

1) Shuler, Lauren 10 2) Bradshaw, Crystal 9

3) Borger, Brooke 11 4) Edwards, Morgan 12

5) Beougher, Chelsie 11 6) Salmans, Mallorie 11

5 BUCKLIN HS 53.40 53.78 2

1) Kreutzer, Sammy 10 2) Birney, Kyra 9

....Event 111 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

3) Davis, Melinda 11 4) Price, Abbi 10

5) Long, Amanda 9 6) Davis, Charlotte 9

6 SATANTA HS 54.00 54.72

1) Bailey, Maud 11 2) Blair, Kristi 9

3) Caro, Stephanie 11 4) Kuehler, Megan 11

Event 131 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 Warren, Lisa 12 MOSCOW HS 1:04.50 1:08.43

2 Oberle, Chelsea 9 GREENSBURG HS 1:10.90 1:14.75

Section 2

1 Bradshaw, Crystal 9 JETMORE HS 1:01.50 1:01.78 10

2 Seiler, Serenity 11 PAWNEE HTS 1:02.50 1:02.97 8

3 Wood, Megan 11 MACKSVILLE HS 1:03.00 1:03.28 6

4 Wendland, Daniele 11 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 1:02.20 1:04.24 4

5 Lampe, Kelsey 9 JETMORE HS 1:03.30 1:04.43 2

6 Lamberth, Jessi 11 FOWLER HS 1:03.30 1:04.56 1

7 Flowers, Morgan 9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 1:03.20 1:07.65

Event 151 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 kisner, shaelyn 12 SOUTH GRAY HS 53.00 54.34

2 Salmans, Mallorie 11 JETMORE HS 55.40 56.78

3 love, stormy 11 INGALLS HS 1:03.80 1:05.72

Section 2

1 Merklein, Erin 11 SOUTH BARBER HS 46.20 45.72 10

2 Klaver, Mackenzie 9 NORWICH HS 46.90 46.75 8

3 Kreutzer, Sammy 10 BUCKLIN HS 48.10 48.38 6

4 Fulton, Morgan 11 GREENSBURG HS 47.50 48.46 4

5 Davis, Melinda 11 BUCKLIN HS 50.40 50.91 2

6 Thurman, Tanner 12 SOUTH BARBER HS 50.30 50.93 1

7 Skelton, Jodie 10 PAWNEE HTS 50.90 51.68

8 VanGieson, Michellle 10 NORWICH HS 51.70 51.90

Event 171 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 Bertram, Erica 9 HAVILAND HS 2:36.80 2:33.21 10

2 Price, Abbi 10 BUCKLIN HS 2:31.10 2:33.61 8

3 Wade, Kristin 9 HAVILAND HS 2:39.90 2:33.96 6

4 Waters, Jamie 9 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 2:38.00 2:34.55 4

5 Jarnagin, Lauren 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 2:34.10 2:34.68 2

6 Tyree, Morgan 11 GREENSBURG HS 2:40.80 2:35.46 1

7 Hostetler, Keeli 9 SOUTH BARBER HS 2:37.90 2:40.90

....Event 171 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A

8 Seiler, Serenity 11 PAWNEE HTS 2:32.10 2:43.30

Event 191 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Shearer, Ashley 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 26.30 26.68Q

2 Minor, Kara 11 MINNEOLA HS 26.60 27.30Q

3 Lamberth, Jessi 11 FOWLER HS 27.70 27.87q

4 Parr, Keira 9 MACKSVILLE HS 27.80 28.12q

5 Wyatt, Christina 10 INGALLS HS 29.40 28.84

6 Haury, Chandler 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 29.50 29.08

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Petrowsky, Anna 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 26.20 26.34Q

2 Klaver, Mackenzie 9 NORWICH HS 27.40 27.09Q

3 Minor, Morgan 10 MINNEOLA HS 28.10 28.52q

4 Warren, Lisa 12 MOSCOW HS 26.90 28.81q

5 Dressler, Cassie 9 FOWLER HS 28.70 29.17

Event 191 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Petrowsky, Anna 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 26.34 26.50 10

2 Klaver, Mackenzie 9 NORWICH HS 27.09 26.55 8

3 Minor, Kara 11 MINNEOLA HS 27.30 26.66 6

4 Shearer, Ashley 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 26.68 26.76 4

5 Parr, Keira 9 MACKSVILLE HS 28.12 28.05 2

6 Lamberth, Jessi 11 FOWLER HS 27.87 28.55 1

7 Warren, Lisa 12 MOSCOW HS 28.81 29.47

8 Minor, Morgan 10 MINNEOLA HS 28.52 34.85

Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Section 1

1 MACKSVILLE HS 4:32.50 4:27.21

1) Wood, Mindy 9 2) Roach, Jennifer 10

3) Duft, Kristal 10 4) Wood, Megan 11

5) Parr, Keira 9 6) Murphy, Kristina 9

2 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 4:44.00 4:46.56

1) Moore, Emily 9 2) Graber, Katie 11

3) Wright, Skylar 10 4) Elpers, Anne 11

5) Mains, Adrianna 10 6) Haury, Chandler 11

3 ROLLA HS 4:43.20 4:51.87

1) Dixon, Kennedie 9 2) Rich, Kati 11

3) Thomlinson, Casey Jo 11 4) Greene, Jade 12

5) King, Janette 11 6)

Section 2

....Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

1 SOUTH BARBER HS 4:22.70 J4:20.42 8

1) Hitchcock, Dru 12 2) Hostetler, Keeli 9

3) Watts, Racheal 11 4) Merklein, Erin 11

5) Thurman, Tanner 12 6) Thurman, Ali 10

1 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL HS 4:21.70 4:20.42 10

1) Brass, Tori 11 2) Burt, Michelle 10

3) Jarnagin, Lauren 11 4) Lopez, Desi 9

5) Selzer, Chrissy 12 6) Robles, Celeste 11

3 JETMORE HS 4:17.90 4:21.00 6

1) Shuler, Lauren 10 2) Lampe, Kelsey 9

3) Beougher, Chelsie 11 4) Bradshaw, Crystal 9

5) Borger, Rebecca 9 6) Salmans, Mallorie 11

4 BUCKLIN HS 4:23.60 4:24.32 4

1) Kreutzer, Sammy 10 2) Long, Amanda 9

3) Davis, Melinda 11 4) Price, Abbi 10

5) Davis, Charlotte 9 6) Birney, Kyra 9

5 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 4:25.80 4:24.47 2

1) McPherson, Leah 11 2) Swonger, Kaitlyn 10

3) Flowers, Morgan 9 4) Petrowsky, Anna 10

5) Weaver, Harley 9 6) Swim, Chelsey 12

6 ASHLAND HS 4:27.20 4:24.93 1

1) Knowles, Ashley 11 2) McKinney, Kayla 11

3) Reimer, Kara 9 4) Reimer, Joanna 11

5) Winkel, Brittany 9 6) Spare, Abigail 10

7 MINNEOLA HS 4:28.60 4:34.18

1) Harrington, Samantha 10 2) Ptacek, Kassy 11

3) Minor, Morgan 10 4) Minor, Kara 11

5) Leis, Claire 10 6) Wilczek, Charlotte 11

Event 231 Girls Shot Put Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Wade, Teresa 10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 34-11.75 39-09.25 10

2 Cronin, Jerrica 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 35-02.75 36-00.25 8

3 Dahle, Ashley 11 MOSCOW HS 34-08.00 35-09.50 6

4 Beckwith, Cara 11 JETMORE HS 32-03.50 33-03.25 4

5 Poljansek, Hayley 9 NORWICH HS 31-11.00 32-11.75 2

6 Schwertfeger, Sami 12 CUNNINGHAM HS 34-00.50 32-07.50 1

7 Jacobs, Jenna 10 PAWNEE HTS 31-06.25 32-07.00

8 watkins, Dusty 9 SOUTH GRAY HS 34-04.00 31-09.75

9 Headrick, Halie 9 GREENSBURG HS 31-07.00 31-00.75

10 Houlton, Ciera 9 STAFFORD HS 30-11.00 30-08.50

11 McKinney, Kayla 11 ASHLAND HS 34-11.75 30-06.25

12 Greene, Jade 12 ROLLA HS 30-04.00 29-04.50

13 Dvorak, Jackie 11 PAWNEE HTS 28-10.50 29-00.75

14 Tsai, Elisa 11 ASHLAND HS 28-10.00 29-00.50

15 Diehl, Andrea 12 MACKSVILLE HS 31-08.00 28-06.00

16 Wendel, Lizzy 11 INGALLS HS 29-05.25 28-04.75

17 Murphy, Clarissa 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 30-03.75 27-11.75

18 Curtis, Amber 9 BUCKLIN HS 29-08.50 27-04.50

....Event 231 Girls Shot Put Class 1A

19 Davis, Charlotte 9 BUCKLIN HS 27-08.00 26-00.00

20 Hainer, Kelsie 9 MINNEOLA HS 26-02.50 25-02.75

21 Mazza, Hannah 9 MINNEOLA HS 22-01.00 24-04.00

Event 251 Girls Discus Throw Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Fischer, Kristen 12 CUNNINGHAM HS 113-01 111-03 10

2 Wasko, Rachel 11 PAWNEE HTS 103-06 97-07 8

3 Beckwith, Cara 11 JETMORE HS 103-09 97-00 6

4 Borger, Rebecca 9 JETMORE HS 99-11 96-06 4

5 Lee, Ashton 11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 95-07 95-02 2

6 Swonger, Kaitlyn 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 92-05 93-08 1

7 McKinney, Kayla 11 ASHLAND HS 109-07 93-06

8 watkins, Dusty 9 SOUTH GRAY HS 106-00 93-04

9 Goebel, Paige 12 NORWICH HS 106-01 90-07

10 Poljansek, Hayley 9 NORWICH HS 98-03 88-09

11 Minton, Brianna 11 ATTICA HS 94-04 85-06

12 Cronin, Jerrica 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 99-07 84-05

13 Headrick, Halie 9 GREENSBURG HS 91-03 83-10

14 Dvorak, Jackie 11 PAWNEE HTS 96-06 83-05

15 Pavlu, Kenzi 9 MACKSVILLE HS 93-08 83-01

16 Brogan, Lauren 11 SOUTH BARBER HS 95-08 81-10

17 Wasiucionek, Miriam 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 94-03 81-02

18 Tsai, Elisa 11 ASHLAND HS 88-09 81-00

19 Liggett, Angela 9 GREENSBURG HS 86-05 77-02

20 Curtis, Amber 9 BUCKLIN HS 94-06 75-01

21 Davis, Charlotte 9 BUCKLIN HS 77-05 74-01

22 Harshbarger, Heather 9 INGALLS HS 78-10 74-00.50

23 Thomlinson, Casey Jo 11 ROLLA HS 73-05 72-08

24 Murphy, Clarissa 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 87-10 72-06

25 Zink, Jessica 10 STAFFORD HS 90-07 61-09

26 Harrington, Ashleigh 10 MINNEOLA HS 89-04 59-09

26 Diehl, Andrea 12 MACKSVILLE HS 93-00 59-09

28 Hainer, Kelsie 9 MINNEOLA HS 78-10 57-00.50

29 Mains, Adrianna 10 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 84-01 55-00

Event 271 Girls High Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Shearer, Ashley 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 5-06.00 5-06.00 10

2 Yandel, Olivia 12 SOUTH BARBER HS 5-00.00 5-04.00 8

3 Ptacek, Kassy 11 MINNEOLA HS 4-10.00 5-02.00 6

4 Kuehler, Megan 11 SATANTA HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4

4 Spare, Abigail 10 ASHLAND HS 4-08.00 J5-00.00 2

6 bleumer, taylor 10 INGALLS HS 4-10.00 J4-10.00

6 Wade, Teresa 10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1

8 Roach, Jennifer 10 MACKSVILLE HS 4-10.00 4-08.00

8 Ravenstein, Elizabeth 10 JETMORE HS 4-06.00 4-08.00

10 Leis, Claire 10 MINNEOLA HS 4-06.00 4-06.00

....Event 271 Girls High Jump Class 1A

10 Murphy, Brooke 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 4-10.00 4-06.00

Event 291 Girls Long Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Shearer, Ashley 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 17-04.00 18-03.50 10

2 Yandel, Olivia 12 SOUTH BARBER HS 16-10.50 16-04.50 8

3 Edwards, Morgan 12 JETMORE HS 15-09.00 16-01.50 6

4 Kuehler, Megan 11 SATANTA HS 15-08.00 15-08.50 4

5 skidmore, mikayla 11 SOUTH GRAY HS 16-02.00 15-07.75 2

6 droste, kayla 12 INGALLS HS 14-10.00 14-07.50 1

7 Oberle, Chelsea 9 GREENSBURG HS 15-07.25 14-04.75

8 Howard, Bethany 9 NORWICH HS 14-09.50 13-06.50

Event 311 Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wood, Megan 11 MACKSVILLE HS 123-00 121-05 10

2 Hittle, Emmy 10 MOSCOW HS 108-05 111-05 8

3 Wade, Teresa 10 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 110-06 107-09 6

4 Clark, Nikki 12 ROLLA HS 109-01 105-03 4

5 Swonger, Kaitlyn 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 103-01 104-11 2

6 Fischer, Kristen 12 CUNNINGHAM HS 122-07 103-01 1

7 zehr, baylei 12 SOUTH GRAY HS 88-02 99-02

8 Lee, Ashton 11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 104-10 96-07

9 Ptacek, Kassy 11 MINNEOLA HS 106-09 91-07

10 Jacobs, Jenna 10 PAWNEE HTS 85-05 89-09

11 Buri, Ludo 11 HAVILAND HS 85-04 89-00

12 Thomlinson, Casey Jo 11 ROLLA HS 83-01 88-11

13 Allen, Devon 9 ARGONIA HS 93-07 88-09

14 torres, raine 9 SOUTH GRAY HS 82-06 88-07

15 Woolfolk, Lora 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 106-10 87-01

16 Dvorak, Jackie 11 PAWNEE HTS 92-11 86-04

17 Graber, Katie 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 103-05 80-06

17 Herd, Lauren 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 87-04 80-06

19 Harrington, Ashleigh 10 MINNEOLA HS 77-01 80-04

20 Headrick, Halie 9 GREENSBURG HS 82-08 80-02

21 Wendel, Lizzy 11 INGALLS HS 88-09 73-08

Event 331 Girls Triple Jump Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Shearer, Ashley 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 37-08.50 37-09.00 10

2 Edwards, Morgan 12 JETMORE HS 36-00.00 35-02.00 8

3 Seiler, Serenity 11 PAWNEE HTS 33-01.50 33-11.75 6

4 Yandel, Olivia 12 SOUTH BARBER HS 33-10.75 33-11.50 4

5 Oberle, Chelsea 9 GREENSBURG HS 33-06.50 33-04.25 2

6 McPherson, Leah 11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 32-10.50 32-06.50 1

7 Greene, Jade 12 ROLLA HS 32-04.50 32-06.25

....Event 331 Girls Triple Jump Class 1A

8 Gugelmeyer, Naicee 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 31-02.00 32-03.00

9 Gee, Mckenzie 11 STAFFORD HS 32-00.25 31-09.25

10 Ponce, Emily 9 NORWICH HS 30-06.00 29-10.50

11 McKissick, Jennifer 11 MINNEOLA HS 27-06.75 28-03.50

Event 351 Girls Pole Vault Class 1A

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 skidmore, mikayla 11 SOUTH GRAY HS 9-06.00 J9-06.00 8

1 Davis, Melinda 11 BUCKLIN HS 9-03.00 9-06.00 10

3 Hewitt, Adriell 11 GREENSBURG HS 8-03.00 8-06.00 6

4 Seacat, Lexi 11 ASHLAND HS 7-06.00 8-00.00 4

4 Winkel, Brittany 9 ASHLAND HS 7-09.00 J8-00.00 1.50

4 Knowles, Ashley 11 ASHLAND HS 8-00.00 J8-00.00 1.50

7 Kimmell, Moira 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 8-03.00 7-06.00

7 Harrington, Samantha 10 MINNEOLA HS 7-09.00 7-06.00

7 Freeman, Kiley 9 MACKSVILLE HS 7-06.00 7-06.00

10 Henson, Rachel 10 NORWICH HS 7-00.00 7-00.00

10 Dixon, Kennedie 9 ROLLA HS 6-09.00 7-00.00

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Wind Turbine Collapses in Haskell County
Feral Hogs with Pseudorabies Found in Panhandle
Scam Alert From Southern Pioneer Electric
Accident Claims The Life Of A Holcomb Woman
Step Out In Blue
High Plains Aquifer Declining
Teresa Childress To Have A "Memorable Christmas
New State Division Formed To Fight Cattle Theft
Plunging Oil Prices Hurt Kansas Producers
Southwest Medical Center Adds Hospitalist
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Redskin Defense Stifles Perryton
Lady Skins Grab First Win of the Season
Friday's Scores
South Wrestling Placers at ARMS Tournament
Teresa Childress To Have A "Memorable Christmas
Southern Pioneer Offers Youth Trips To Washington DC
Southwest Medical Center Adds Hospitalist
Plains Elementary 5th Graders Declare Pluto a Planet
Step Out In Blue
Friday's Games and Thursday's Scores
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group