Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Thursday, 24 April 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports
Gallegos Pushes Liberal Over the Top
04/09/2010

Isaac Gallegos celebrates with his team after winning the last leg of the 4x400 relay to win the meet.

It's track and field's equivalent to hitting a game winning shot in basketball or a game winning hit in baseball. With Liberal trailing Garden City by one point, it all came down to the 4x400 relay. Liberal sophomore Isaac Gallegos began the final leg trailing two runners including Garden City, but on the final stretch in front of a frenzied LHS track team, Gallegos bolted to the finish to give his track team a meet win in their opener. "It was hard," Gallegos said. "It was a killer. I had my team with me. I kept telling myself I have to catch this guy so I did it for the team." Liberal won the meet with 97 points followed by Garden City (94), Dodge City (86), Scott City (60), Southwestern Heights (24), and Guymon (13). The shorthanded LHS girls placed third. The Garden City girls won the meet with 108 points. They were followed by Dodge City (105), Liberal (53), Southwestern Heights (36), Guymon (36), and Scott City (29). Listening area first place boys include: Levondrick Martin in the 100 (11.62); Isaac Gallegos in the 200 (23.55); and the 400 (52.47); Adebayo Bramah in the 300 hurdles (41.96); Morgan Riggs in the 3200 (10:41.87); the 4x400 relay (3:34.78); Arnold Dinh in the pole vault (10-06); and Oscar Sigala of Southwestern Heights' Oscar Sigala (171-05). On the girls side, Liberal's Destyni Lucero won the mile (6:08.19) and the two mile (13:24.67); Caitlin Bauer won the shot put (33-11.50); while Southwestern Heights' Heidi Brown won the discus (101-08) and the javelin (123-03).

Complete Results

2010 5-State Invitational

Track and Field Championships

Dodge City High School - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010

Results

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Garden City 108 2) Dodge City 105

3) Liberal 53 4) Southwestern Heights 36

4) Guymon 36 6) Scott City 29

Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Dodge City 149 2) Garden City 62

3) Scott City 44 4) Liberal 38

5) Guymon 34

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Liberal 97 2) Garden City 94

3) Dodge City 86 4) Scott City 60

5) Southwestern Heights 24 6) Guymon 13

Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Liberal 112 2) Garden City 97

3) Scott City 63 4) Dodge City 54

5) Guymon 28 6) Southwestern Heights 14

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 CYDNIE BROWN JR GARDEN CITY 13.19 2

2 DASHONDA JOHNSON SR DODGE CITY 13.31 2

3 TATIANNA CHANDLER JR SOUTHWESTERN 13.40 1

4 KESHA BUCKNER SO DODGE CITY 13.52 2

5 CAITLYN CHRISTIE FR GUYMON 13.56 2

6 CHINASA EKWEARIRI SO GARDEN CITY 13.61 2

7 CHINWE EKWEARIRI SR GARDEN CITY 13.62 2

8 SAMANTHA BOWERS FR GUYMON 13.92 2

9 LAUREN GIBSON JR GUYMON 14.42 1

10 TERYN GUILLEN SR DODGE CITY 14.45 1

11 LYRIC ROBINSON FR LIBERAL 14.60 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 CYDNIE BROWN JR GARDEN CITY 26.58 2

2 CHINASA EKWEARIRI SO GARDEN CITY 27.83 2

3 JUSTICE NORAH SO LIBERAL 28.08 2

4 KESHA BUCKNER SO DODGE CITY 28.17 2

5 LAKIERIA EATMAN LIBERAL 28.46 1

6 TERYN GUILLEN SR DODGE CITY 29.80 2

7 CAITLYN CHRISTIE FR GUYMON 29.90 2

8 DASHONDA JOHNSON SR DODGE CITY 30.08 2

9 LYRIC ROBINSON FR LIBERAL 30.17 2

10 CHARRISSA PIERCE SO GUYMON 31.14 1

11 BRENNAN SEYMOUR SO GUYMON 31.58 1

12 AUDREY GERBER FR GARDEN CITY 32.05 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 SOPHIE SHAULL JR DODGE CITY 1:02.83

2 BETHANY SCOTT SO DODGE CITY 1:07.57

3 BRITTNEY KUHLMAN JR GARDEN CITY 1:09.66

4 CAILYN CHELEMEDOS FR SCOTT CITY 1:10.13

5 JORDAN ARELLANO FR GARDEN CITY 1:13.17

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 JORDAN ORTEGA SR GARDEN CITY 2:38.92

2 INES RODRIGUEZ FR DODGE CITY 2:40.68

3 SAVANAH PETERS FR GARDEN CITY 2:43.66

4 JASMINE ESTRADA SO DODGE CITY 2:49.15

5 DESTYNI LUCERO FR LIBERAL 2:51.15

6 JENEE DAVIS FR SCOTT CITY 2:52.57

7 DESTINY HALL SO LIBERAL 2:53.08

8 GRETCHEN STONE FR GARDEN CITY 2:54.84

9 CHELSI HESS FR SCOTT CITY 2:56.09

10 LESLIE DELEON SO LIBERAL 3:04.13

11 KIMBERLY ALARCON SO DODGE CITY 3:07.20

12 ANAKAREN PEREZ FR GUYMON 3:16.31

13 KAITLYNN MADDOX FR GUYMON 3:18.68

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 DESTYNI LUCERO FR LIBERAL 6:08.19

2 STEFANIE ALMEIDA JR GUYMON 6:11.44

3 SHELBY KNOLL SR GARDEN CITY 6:22.49

4 BRENDA PEREGRINO SO SCOTT CITY 6:26.32

5 LESLIE DELEON SO LIBERAL 6:28.33

6 TANYA RANGEL SR DODGE CITY 6:31.33

7 MARIA SCHMIDT SR DODGE CITY 6:38.00

8 E-STEF RUIZ SR DODGE CITY 6:59.56

9 ANAKAREN PEREZ FR GUYMON 7:15.18

10 KAITLYNN MADDOX FR GUYMON 7:20.74

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 DESTYNI LUCERO FR LIBERAL 13:24.67

2 BRENDA PEREGRINO SO SCOTT CITY 13:35.17

3 SHELBY KNOLL SR GARDEN CITY 13:36.69

4 JENEE DAVIS FR SCOTT CITY 14:03.18

5 MARIA SCHMIDT SR DODGE CITY 14:03.34

6 LESLIE DELEON SO LIBERAL 14:11.12

7 JULIE JONES SR SOUTHWESTERN 16:08.48

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 DASHONDA JOHNSON SR DODGE CITY 16.40

2 SAMANTHA BOWERS FR GUYMON 17.08

3 LEXI JOSSERAND SR GARDEN CITY 17.59

4 LAUREN MARSHALL SR DODGE CITY 17.60

5 MALLORY RATTS JR DODGE CITY 17.78

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 LEXI JOSSERAND SR GARDEN CITY 50.16

2 JUSTINE WOOFTER SR SCOTT CITY 50.35

3 JESSIE EATON JR DODGE CITY 52.87

4 LAUREN GIBSON JR GUYMON 54.86

5 SAMANTHA BOWERS FR GUYMON 57.31

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 GARDEN CITY 51.14

2 DODGE CITY 51.17

3 GUYMON 54.91

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 DODGE CITY 4:20.06

2 GARDEN CITY 4:26.54

3 GUYMON 4:59.05

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 GARDEN CITY 10:46.98

2 DODGE CITY 11:08.84

3 SCOTT CITY 11:25.82

Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 CHINWE EKWEARIRI SR GARDEN CITY 5-04.00

2 ERIN SUGHROUE SR DODGE CITY 5-02.00

3 JUSTICE NORAH SO LIBERAL 4-06.00

4 TEGHAN PENCIS JR DODGE CITY 4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 LAUREN MARSHALL SR DODGE CITY 9-06.00

2 CARLEY TRENTMAN SR GARDEN CITY 8-06.00

3 CHELSIE GERBER SR GARDEN CITY 8-00.00

4 AUDREY GERBER FR GARDEN CITY 6-06.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 ERIN SUGHROUE SR DODGE CITY 16-04.75

2 JUSTICE NORAH SO LIBERAL 15-11.50

3 TATIANNA CHANDLER JR SOUTHWESTERN 15-09.50

4 CHINWE EKWEARIRI SR GARDEN CITY 14-07.00

5 MALLORY RATTS JR DODGE CITY 14-05.00

6 BRITTNEY KUHLMAN JR GARDEN CITY 13-06.25

7 MAYRA LOPEZ SR GUYMON 13-04.50

8 CHARRISSA PIERCE SO GUYMON 12-11.00

9 CHLOE COATS SO SOUTHWESTERN 12-02.00

-- SOPHIE SHAULL JR DODGE CITY FOUL

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 TATIANNA CHANDLER JR SOUTHWESTERN 34-05.75

2 SOPHIE SHAULL JR DODGE CITY 33-09.50

3 JUSTICE NORAH SO LIBERAL 32-02.50

4 MALLORY RATTS JR DODGE CITY 30-00.00

5 BRITTNEY KUHLMAN JR GARDEN CITY 29-09.00

6 CHLOE COATS SO SOUTHWESTERN 29-06.50

7 BETHANY SCOTT SO DODGE CITY 29-03.75

8 CAILYN CHELEMEDOS FR SCOTT CITY 27-09.75

Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 CAITLIN BAURER SR LIBERAL 33-11.50

2 VANESSA DEWILDE JR GUYMON 33-05.50

3 HEIDI BROWN JR SOUTHWESTERN 32-02.50

4 REAGAN HILL SR GARDEN CITY 31-07.50

5 MARIS GRIFFITH FR SCOTT CITY 30-10.50

6 MAYRA LOPEZ SR GUYMON 28-04.00

7 JOHNA MCCLELLAND FR GARDEN CITY 28-03.00

8 SADIE UNRUH FR DODGE CITY 27-11.50

9 AKEIA THORBES FR LIBERAL 27-07.50

10 LATARA HARDY SO DODGE CITY 25-10.00

11 SHELBY HEATWOLE SO GARDEN CITY 25-04.50

12 KEELA CLARK SR GUYMON 24-02.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 HEIDI BROWN JR SOUTHWESTERN 101-08

2 VANESSA DEWILDE JR GUYMON 99-04

3 CAITLIN BAURER SR LIBERAL 95-10

4 REBECCA OBERLEY JR DODGE CITY 83-05

5 LEEANA GUERERRO JR GARDEN CITY 81-11

6 MORGAN LANDGRAFF JR GARDEN CITY 76-00

7 KEELA CLARK SR GUYMON 71-00

8 SHELBY HEATWOLE SO GARDEN CITY 69-01

9 ANA SOTO JR DODGE CITY 67-02

10 MAYRA LOPEZ SR GUYMON 66-11

-- MARIS GRIFFITH FR SCOTT CITY FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 HEIDI BROWN JR SOUTHWESTERN 123-03

2 JUSTINE WOOFTER SR SCOTT CITY 96-04

3 CAITLIN BAURER SR LIBERAL 91-08

4 ASHLEY LICON JR DODGE CITY 89-08

5 SHELBY HEATWOLE SO GARDEN CITY 89-01

6 MARIS GRIFFITH FR SCOTT CITY 88-01

7 LEEANA GUERERRO JR GARDEN CITY 86-06

8 REAGAN HILL SR GARDEN CITY 86-00

9 MOLLY BONNER JR DODGE CITY 82-05

10 REBECCA OBERLEY JR DODGE CITY 80-01

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 KAREN RODRIGUEZ SO SCOTT CITY 14.86 1

2 JANIKA ROBINSON SO DODGE CITY 15.30 2

3 ESTHER GUENTHER FR GUYMON 16.07 2

4 FABIOLA HURTADO SO DODGE CITY 16.30 1

5 ALEJANDRA ALVIDREZ FR GUYMON 16.48 2

6 PERLA NEVAREZ FR GUYMON 16.82 2

7 MARIA MEDINA SO GUYMON 17.18 2

8 JESSICA PALLARES FR DODGE CITY 18.20 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 KAREN RODRIGUEZ SO SCOTT CITY 30.88 1

2 ESTHER GUENTHER FR GUYMON 33.78 1

3 ALEJANDRA ALVIDREZ FR GUYMON 34.06 2

4 JESSICA SOLIS JR DODGE CITY 34.59 2

5 PERLA NEVAREZ FR GUYMON 34.74 2

6 TRACY MEJIA FR DODGE CITY 35.54 2

7 MARIA MEDINA SO GUYMON 36.40 2

8 ELIZABETH SOLIS FR DODGE CITY 36.48 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 ALEJANDRA ALVIDREZ FR GUYMON 1:13.82

2 ESTHER GUENTHER FR GUYMON 1:14.82

3 PERLA NEVAREZ FR GUYMON 1:20.23

4 ELIZABETH SOLIS FR DODGE CITY 1:20.73

5 VIRGINIA GONZALEZ FR DODGE CITY 1:21.08

6 MARIA MEDINA SO GUYMON 1:26.19

7 RUBY VALADEZ FR DODGE CITY 1:28.37

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 NORMA AVALOS SO DODGE CITY 3:13.87

2 SAIRA MERAZ SO DODGE CITY 3:18.60

3 NEDA CHUON LIBERAL 3:22.64

4 COOPLA RUIZ LIBERAL 3:32.25

5 CHRISTINA RAYGOZA FR DODGE CITY 3:34.23

6 ABIGAIL RIVERA SO LIBERAL 3:40.10

7 MARY CLIFFORD JR GARDEN CITY 3:51.96

8 LINDSEY ARMIJO SR GARDEN CITY 3:54.03

Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 NORMA AVALOS SO DODGE CITY 7:06.16

2 JACYN DAWES FR GARDEN CITY 7:19.03

3 MARIA OCHOA FR DODGE CITY 7:27.11

4 CARLA GEVARA FR DODGE CITY 7:43.58

5 ABIGAIL RIVERA SO LIBERAL 7:46.23

6 CLARISSA CARILLO FR LIBERAL 8:12.41

7 ASHLEY DOMINGUEZ SO LIBERAL 8:59.28

Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 KELLY BRAUER FR DODGE CITY 15:26.35

2 JACYN DAWES FR GARDEN CITY 16:02.91

3 ABIGAIL RIVERA SO LIBERAL 17:12.76

4 CLARISSA CARILLO FR LIBERAL 18:20.30

5 ASHLEY DOMINGUEZ SO LIBERAL 19:50.79

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 JORDAN KOEHN SO DODGE CITY 17.89

2 SUMMER WILSON FR DODGE CITY 19.97

3 JAMIE TILTON FR SCOTT CITY 20.89

4 JESSICA AVALOS FR GARDEN CITY 21.84

-- STEPHANIE FRAYRE SO GARDEN CITY DNF

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 JORDAN KOEHN SO DODGE CITY 53.17

2 SUMMER WILSON FR DODGE CITY 55.03

3 STEPHANIE FRAYRE SO GARDEN CITY 56.67

4 JESSICA AVALOS FR GARDEN CITY 58.45

5 JAMIE TILTON FR SCOTT CITY 58.49

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 DODGE CITY 'B' 1:00.18

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 DODGE CITY 'B' 4:55.66

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 DODGE CITY 'B' 14:04.95

Girls High Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 SUMMER WILSON FR DODGE CITY 4-10.00

2 JESSICA AVALOS FR GARDEN CITY 4-06.00

3 JANELLE SAMANO SR DODGE CITY 4-04.00

4 STEPHANIE FRAYRE SO GARDEN CITY 4-00.00

5 TAYLOR BROWN FR SCOTT CITY J4-00.00

Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 KELLI MILLER SO GARDEN CITY 7-06.00

2 JESSICA CAFFEE SO GARDEN CITY 7-00.00

-- MARISSA VIGIL SO GARDEN CITY NH

-- THERSIA MATTHEWS JR GARDEN CITY NH

Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 DEZERA JOHNSON FR DODGE CITY 13-10.25

2 JENNY DELZEIT FR DODGE CITY 12-06.25

3 STEPHANIE FRAYRE SO GARDEN CITY 11-10.00

4 BRITTANY BERRY JR SCOTT CITY 9-08.00

Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 JENNY DELZEIT FR DODGE CITY 28-11.25

2 JAIDE RICKS FR DODGE CITY 26-11.50

3 JESSICA AVALOS FR GARDEN CITY 24-00.00

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 BETH THOMPSON FR LIBERAL 30-05.50

2 BRIANNA EDWARDS SO DODGE CITY 27-06.00

3 SHELBY HAY FR LIBERAL 27-05.00

4 APRIL JOSSERAND SO GARDEN CITY 25-04.50

5 CECILIA ROSENLUND SO SCOTT CITY 24-09.00

6 DANIELLE HUTTON FR SCOTT CITY 23-07.50

7 VICKIE CALDERON FR LIBERAL 22-02.50

8 JESSICA TRAN JR GARDEN CITY 21-10.50

9 BIANCA RODRIGUEZ JR DODGE CITY 21-07.50

10 RACHEL COLLINS FR GARDEN CITY 19-07.50

11 ASHLEY CLAUSSEN SO GARDEN CITY 17-11.00

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 BETH THOMPSON FR LIBERAL 86-08

2 DANIELLE HUTTON FR SCOTT CITY 71-03

3 SHELBY HAY FR LIBERAL 71-00

4 CECILIA ROSENLUND SO SCOTT CITY 69-07

5 CECILIA UNRUH SO DODGE CITY 66-05

6 IVANNA RIVERA JR SCOTT CITY 66-04

7 VICKIE CALDERON FR LIBERAL 63-01

8 VANESSA RODRIGUEZ JR DODGE CITY 60-06

9 RACHEL COLLINS FR GARDEN CITY 47-08

Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 IVANNA RIVERA JR SCOTT CITY 89-05

2 APRIL JOSSERAND SO GARDEN CITY 76-06

3 JESSICA TRAN JR GARDEN CITY 57-09

4 CECILIA ROSENLUND SO SCOTT CITY 57-05

5 JAMIE TILTON FR SCOTT CITY 55-04

6 FABIOLA HURTADO SO DODGE CITY 53-07

7 ASHLEY CLAUSSEN SO GARDEN CITY 43-08

8 JOSIE ZORDEL SO DODGE CITY 43-02

9 BREANA HURTADO SO DODGE CITY 34-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 LAVONDRICK MARTIN SR LIBERAL 11.62 2

2 RICO HOGAN SO DODGE CITY 11.80 2

3 ALAN WILLIAMS JR GUYMON 11.82 1

4 CAMEO BAILEY SO GARDEN CITY 11.97 2

5 AJ KOUGH JR SCOTT CITY 12.00 2

6 DALTON BUEHLER FR SCOTT CITY 12.09 1

7 JULIO MARTINEZ FR GUYMON 12.10 1

8 OSCAR SIGALA SR SOUTHWESTERN 12.20 2

9 STEVEN FOWLER SO GARDEN CITY 12.22 1

10 JASON WILLIAMS JR SCOTT CITY 12.25 1

11 ANDREW BLAND JR DODGE CITY 12.27 2

12 PARKER DAVIS FR DODGE CITY 12.37 2

13 MICHAEL SENNA LIBERAL 12.48 2

14 CHRIS LOYA SR GARDEN CITY 12.85 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 ISAAC GALLEGOS SO LIBERAL 23.55 2

2 RICO HOGAN SO DODGE CITY 24.03 2

3 KYLE AMERIN SR SOUTHWESTERN 24.11 2

4 LAVONDRICK MARTIN SR LIBERAL 24.12 2

5 CAMEO BAILEY SO GARDEN CITY 24.17 2

6 JEAN-DAMIEN BOUYER SR DODGE CITY 24.18 2

7 AJ KOUGH JR SCOTT CITY 24.31 1

8 ALAN WILLIAMS JR GUYMON 24.43 2

9 JEREMY ENZ SO GARDEN CITY 24.45 1

10 PARKER DAVIS FR DODGE CITY 24.65 1

11 DALTON BUEHLER FR SCOTT CITY 24.77 1

12 MATT NOLL SR SCOTT CITY 25.27 1

13 CHRIS LOYA SR GARDEN CITY 26.41 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 ISAAC GALLEGOS SO LIBERAL 52.47 2

2 TYLER HESS FR SCOTT CITY 53.43 2

3 JAYDEN DELAROSA SO GARDEN CITY 53.82 2

3 DAKOTA HAYES SR SCOTT CITY 53.82 1

5 KYLE AMERIN SR SOUTHWESTERN 54.16 1

6 JACE MELTON JR GUYMON 54.31 2

7 JEAN-DAMIEN BOUYER SR DODGE CITY 54.42 2

8 JUNIOR CRUZ JR GARDEN CITY 55.12 2

9 ALAN WILLIAMS JR GUYMON 55.13 1

10 DAKOTA HARRIS SO GUYMON 55.31 2

11 TYLER TRANTHAM JR DODGE CITY 55.83 1

12 RAMON SANCHEZ JR SOUTHWESTERN 55.97 1

13 MATT NOLL SR SCOTT CITY 56.95 1

14 TANNER PARR SR GARDEN CITY 57.41 2

15 PETER WIEBE FR SOUTHWESTERN 1:06.51 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 SAM MCDANIEL SR SCOTT CITY 2:04.07

2 ERIK CHESTER SO GARDEN CITY 2:04.33

3 MIGUEL RAMIREZ JR GARDEN CITY 2:04.34

4 MATT ESQUIBEL JR DODGE CITY 2:08.34

5 VINCENTE ESTRELLA SO DODGE CITY 2:09.63

6 MORGAN RIGGS SR LIBERAL 2:11.62

7 BENITO RIVERA JR LIBERAL 2:12.58

8 JOEY MEYER FR SCOTT CITY 2:14.96

9 JOSH PIERCE JR GUYMON 2:15.52

10 AUSTIN TIEMEYER SO DODGE CITY 2:19.12

11 RAMON SANCHEZ JR SOUTHWESTERN 2:19.82

12 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ JR SOUTHWESTERN 2:21.16

13 JAYDEN DELAROSA SO GARDEN CITY 2:27.01

14 DAVID LOPEZ SO SOUTHWESTERN 2:40.07

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 VINCENTE ESTRELLA SO DODGE CITY 4:45.17

2 MORGAN RIGGS SR LIBERAL 4:47.48

3 JOHN BERNASKY JR GARDEN CITY 4:51.64

4 JOSH PIERCE JR GUYMON 4:59.27

5 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ JR SOUTHWESTERN 4:59.64

6 BENITO RIVERA JR LIBERAL 5:01.86

7 ALLAN GREJEDA JR LIBERAL 5:03.90

8 MILES PEARSON JR SCOTT CITY 5:14.40

9 MELVIN SAGSTIZADO SR GARDEN CITY 5:21.80

10 LUKE THOMAS JR GARDEN CITY 5:22.92

11 FRED RUIZ SO DODGE CITY 5:26.79

12 EDUARDO ACOSTA SR DODGE CITY 5:35.63

13 DAVID LOPEZ SO SOUTHWESTERN 6:02.04

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 MORGAN RIGGS SR LIBERAL 10:41.87

2 JOHN BERNASKY JR GARDEN CITY 10:42.59

3 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ JR SOUTHWESTERN 11:13.78

4 MILES PEARSON JR SCOTT CITY 11:19.00

5 ALLAN GREJEDA JR LIBERAL 11:27.44

6 JOHNATHON RENDEN FR DODGE CITY 11:57.72

7 JAIME ENRIQUEZ JR DODGE CITY 12:08.90

8 PETER WIEBE FR SOUTHWESTERN 12:10.94

9 RAPHAEL SANCHEZ SO LIBERAL 12:22.38

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 TANNER PARR SR GARDEN CITY 15.66

2 ADEBAYO BRAMAIH SO LIBERAL 16.65

3 ISAIAH BRADSHAW SO DODGE CITY 16.97

4 COLBORN COUCHMAN SO SCOTT CITY 17.67

5 JONATHAN DUVALL FR GARDEN CITY 17.84

6 RYAN HAYES SR DODGE CITY 18.27

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 ADEBAYO BRAMAIH SO LIBERAL 41.96

2 ISAIAH BRADSHAW SO DODGE CITY 43.12

3 JONATHAN DUVALL FR GARDEN CITY 44.14

4 RYAN HAYES SR DODGE CITY 44.27

5 MASON TURNER JR SCOTT CITY 46.19

6 TANNER PARR SR GARDEN CITY 46.80

7 JOEL ARGUMENDO JR DODGE CITY 51.22

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 LIBERAL 44.81

2 GARDEN CITY 45.15

3 SCOTT CITY 45.36

4 GUYMON 46.12

-- DODGE CITY DQ Out of 3rd Exchange

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 LIBERAL 3:34.78

2 SCOTT CITY 3:35.49

3 GARDEN CITY 3:35.68

4 DODGE CITY 3:42.92

5 GUYMON 3:50.80

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 GARDEN CITY 8:32.34

2 SCOTT CITY 8:33.63

3 GUYMON 9:07.79

4 DODGE CITY 9:22.32

Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 TERRENCE WILLIAMS SR DODGE CITY 6-04.00

2 JEREMY ENZ SO GARDEN CITY 6-00.00

3 KENLEE WEST SO LIBERAL 5-10.00

4 AJ KOUGH JR SCOTT CITY 5-06.00

5 TYLER HESS FR SCOTT CITY J5-06.00

6 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ JR SOUTHWESTERN J5-06.00

7 SETH ALEXANDER SO GARDEN CITY 5-04.00

8 DEVON DAVIS FR LIBERAL J5-04.00

-- AUSTIN TIEMEYER SO DODGE CITY NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 ARNOLD DINH SR LIBERAL 10-06.00

2 DAKOTA HAYES SR SCOTT CITY 10-00.00

3 LUKE DINKEL SR GARDEN CITY 9-06.00

4 EDDIE GOMEZ SR GARDEN CITY 9-00.00

-- KALEB ROEMER JR SCOTT CITY NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 TANNER PARR SR GARDEN CITY 20-11.00

2 TERRENCE WILLIAMS SR DODGE CITY 20-06.50

3 RICO HOGAN SO DODGE CITY 20-00.00

4 JEREMY ENZ SO GARDEN CITY 19-04.75

5 JULIO MARTINEZ FR GUYMON 19-01.00

6 COLBORN COUCHMAN SO SCOTT CITY 19-00.00

7 KALEB ROEMER JR SCOTT CITY 18-06.50

8 JUAN HERNANDEZ JR GARDEN CITY 18-00.50

9 KENLEE WEST SO LIBERAL 17-10.50

10 MATT ESQUIBEL JR DODGE CITY 17-08.50

11 JOEY MEYER FR SCOTT CITY 16-11.00

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 TERRENCE WILLIAMS SR DODGE CITY 44-02.75

2 OSCAR SIGALA SR SOUTHWESTERN 40-08.00

3 COLBORN COUCHMAN SO SCOTT CITY 39-08.00

4 JUAN HERNANDEZ JR GARDEN CITY 39-05.50

5 KENLEE WEST SO LIBERAL 39-00.75

6 TYLER HESS FR SCOTT CITY 38-00.00

7 LUKE DINKEL SR GARDEN CITY 37-10.50

8 MATT ESQUIBEL JR DODGE CITY 37-05.50

9 KALEB ROEMER JR SCOTT CITY 37-03.25

Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 BRYCE SONDAY FR DODGE CITY 45-05.00

2 RYAN PETERSEN SR GARDEN CITY 44-05.00

3 JUSTIN MCPHAIL SO LIBERAL 44-04.00

4 ANTONIO RUBIO SO GARDEN CITY 43-10.00

5 BLAISE TATE FR DODGE CITY 42-00.00

6 JUAN GARDEA SR SCOTT CITY 39-02.00

7 ZACH BERRENS SO LIBERAL 37-09.00

8 DEVON DAVIS FR LIBERAL 37-03.00

9 MICHAEL MCEACHERN FR SCOTT CITY 36-08.00

10 SEAN BAKER SR SCOTT CITY 36-00.00

11 COLBY LEE SR SOUTHWESTERN 35-07.50

12 JESSE TRENT JR DODGE CITY 33-07.00

13 JAMES ABLA JR SOUTHWESTERN 32-08.00

14 GABRIEL LUNA SO GARDEN CITY 32-07.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 BRYCE SONDAY FR DODGE CITY 122-05

2 AKILE POWDRILL SR LIBERAL 121-06

3 BRUCE CAMPBELL JR DODGE CITY 121-05

4 ARNOLD DINH SR LIBERAL 118-01

5 ZACH BERRENS SO LIBERAL 116-04

6 JUAN GARDEA SR SCOTT CITY 115-09

7 BLAISE TATE FR DODGE CITY 115-00

8 SETH ALEXANDER SO GARDEN CITY 114-09

9 MARK PETERSEN JR GARDEN CITY 107-06

10 RYAN PETERSEN SR GARDEN CITY 104-05

11 JAMES ABLA JR SOUTHWESTERN 102-08

12 SEAN BAKER SR SCOTT CITY 100-09

13 MICHAEL MCEACHERN FR SCOTT CITY 90-01

14 KYLE AMERIN SR SOUTHWESTERN 89-03

-- COLBY LEE SR SOUTHWESTERN FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 OSCAR SIGALA SR SOUTHWESTERN 171-05

2 JASON WILLIAMS JR SCOTT CITY 138-03

3 GABRIEL LUNA SO GARDEN CITY 137-06

4 MASON TURNER JR SCOTT CITY 133-03

5 DOMINIC LUNA SR GARDEN CITY 131-02

6 SETH ALEXANDER SO GARDEN CITY 122-09

7 BRYCE SONDAY FR DODGE CITY 119-03

8 TYLER TRANTHAM JR DODGE CITY 117-00

9 RODNEY ROJAS SO DODGE CITY 100-08

10 RICARDO HANDA SOUTHWESTERN 91-07

11 THOMAS BENSON SO LIBERAL 88-02

12 ALEX MYERS JR SCOTT CITY 80-06

13 JESSE EITEL SO SCOTT CITY 79-07

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 EDGAR DELACRUZ JR SCOTT CITY 12.14 3

2 CHRIS TROUTNER SO LIBERAL 12.25 3

3 CONNER REAMS FR GUYMON 12.34 3

4 CHRISTIAN TORRES FR LIBERAL 12.35 3

5 CLAY BROOKS FR GUYMON 12.50 3

6 TANNER TEMPEL SO GARDEN CITY 12.55 2

7 DALTON MOODY SO LIBERAL 12.60 3

8 FAUSTO HURTADO FR DODGE CITY 12.68 1

9 CHRISTIAN NAVARRETE SR DODGE CITY 12.97 3

10 JAMES ABLA JR SOUTHWESTERN 13.01 2

11 ZACH LAMB SO GARDEN CITY 13.15 2

12 DARIEN MCKNIGHT FR GARDEN CITY 13.21 2

13 LEONEL NELASCO SO SOUTHWESTERN 13.45 3

14 ADRIAN ORTIZ FR SCOTT CITY 13.66 2

15 EFREN FRAYRE FR GARDEN CITY 13.68 1

16 JESUS GUINTO LIBERAL 13.72 1

17 MAGDALENO ALVAREZ FR DODGE CITY 14.03 2

18 LANE FREESE FR SCOTT CITY 14.30 1

19 MICHAEL ARRIOLA FR GUYMON 14.68 2

20 DALTON SHIVERS SO GARDEN CITY 23.13 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 EDGAR DELACRUZ JR SCOTT CITY 24.90 3

2 CHRIS TROUTNER SO LIBERAL 25.45 3

3 JESUS VELASQUEZ JR LIBERAL 25.50 3

4 TANNER TEMPEL SO GARDEN CITY 25.87 2

5 HEATH WINKLEMAN FR GARDEN CITY 26.17 1

6 AMPOM CHANTHAVONG SO GARDEN CITY 26.66 2

7 DALTON MOODY SO LIBERAL 26.99 3

8 ANDREW ULIBARRI SO GUYMON 27.05 3

9 LUIS MARQUEZ SR DODGE CITY 27.36 2

10 ZACH LAMB SO GARDEN CITY 27.36 2

11 ADRIAN ORTIZ FR SCOTT CITY 27.53 1

12 JEFF DUTTON SO SOUTHWESTERN 27.59 3

13 LEONEL NELASCO SO SOUTHWESTERN 27.81 3

14 GENARO TONCHE FR DODGE CITY 28.57 2

15 CHRIS LOPEZ FR SCOTT CITY 29.78 2

16 JAMES ABLA JR SOUTHWESTERN 29.97 3

17 CALEB WHALING LIBERAL 32.15 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 CHRIS DAVIS JR SCOTT CITY 54.80 3

2 EDGAR DELACRUZ JR SCOTT CITY 54.87 3

3 LUKE THOMPSON JR LIBERAL 55.51 3

4 DAKOTA SEPEDA FR GARDEN CITY 56.41 2

5 RICKY CARRASCO FR GARDEN CITY 57.86 2

6 MARIO RESENDIZ FR GARDEN CITY 57.87 1

7 ERIC MINJAREZ JR LIBERAL 58.05 3

8 FAUSTO HURTADO FR DODGE CITY 58.34 2

9 AUSTIN DAVIS SR SCOTT CITY 58.73 3

10 CLAY BROOKS FR GUYMON 59.00 3

11 DARIEN MCKNIGHT FR GARDEN CITY 1:01.33 2

12 EDWARD RIVERA FR DODGE CITY 1:01.84 2

13 JOSUE ROMERO LIBERAL 1:03.26 1

14 GENARO TONCHE FR DODGE CITY 1:05.23 3

15 GUSTAVO FERIA FR GARDEN CITY 1:07.51 2

16 CHRIS DANIELS SO SOUTHWESTERN 1:09.39 1

17 AUSTIN DINH FR LIBERAL 1:11.05 3

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 MARTIN RIGGS JR GARDEN CITY 2:17.78

2 FIDEL MUNOZ JR LIBERAL 2:18.08

3 TRAVIS TRANTHAM SO DODGE CITY 2:21.60

4 JOSEPH ULIBARRI SR GUYMON 2:23.06

5 GARRETT ALLMAN FR LIBERAL 2:25.38

6 DALTON SKIPTON FR GARDEN CITY 2:26.74

7 MANUEL CARRILLO SO SCOTT CITY 2:28.00

8 MARLON GUERRERO SO DODGE CITY 2:28.08

9 ALEX MESSENGER FR GARDEN CITY 2:28.63

10 JESUS SANCHEZ FR LIBERAL 2:29.94

11 BRANDON O'TOOLE FR SOUTHWESTERN 2:30.83

12 RICARDO BUSTUS FR LIBERAL 2:35.39

13 GUSTAVO FERIA FR GARDEN CITY 2:37.10

14 RODOLFO CHAVEZ FR GARDEN CITY 2:38.14

15 ISHMAEL REYES JR GARDEN CITY 2:38.23

16 MATT ADAMS FR GARDEN CITY x2:40.88

17 TAYLOR KANE SO SCOTT CITY 2:42.93

18 JUAN MENDOZA SO GUYMON 2:46.16

19 CHRIS DANIELS SO SOUTHWESTERN 2:59.97

20 DANIEL CALVIN FR DODGE CITY 3:16.18

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 FIDEL MUNOZ JR LIBERAL 5:10.35

2 GARRETT ALLMAN FR LIBERAL 5:21.55

3 SPENCER DELGADO FR GARDEN CITY 5:23.26

4 MANUEL CARRILLO SO SCOTT CITY 5:25.33

5 IGNACIO GAMBOA FR GUYMON 5:29.16

6 ROMARIO SALAZAR FR GARDEN CITY 5:29.73

7 RICARDO BUSTUS FR LIBERAL 5:36.20

8 ADRIAN ALCANTARA SO GARDEN CITY 5:38.43

9 BRANDON O'TOOLE FR SOUTHWESTERN 5:40.52

10 ERIC SNYDER FR DODGE CITY 5:47.67

11 JALAN ROWLAND FR GARDEN CITY 5:50.56

12 EDGAR HERNANDEZ FR GARDEN CITY 5:52.32

13 JACOB THOMAS FR GARDEN CITY 5:53.86

14 JUAN MENDOZA SO GUYMON 5:56.21

15 GUILLERMO GUTIEREZ FR GARDEN CITY x5:57.18

16 MARIO SALMANCA FR GUYMON 6:00.56

17 JOSE MORENA FR GARDEN CITY x6:03.59

18 ERICK CHAVEZ FR DODGE CITY 6:27.35

19 CONNOR KINKELAAR FR DODGE CITY 6:33.59

Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 GARRETT ALLMAN FR LIBERAL 12:09.57

2 IGNACIO GAMBOA FR GUYMON 12:10.44

3 RICARDO BUSTUS FR LIBERAL 12:28.85

4 CODY NAGEL FR GARDEN CITY 12:38.22

5 SANTIAGO GARCIA FR DODGE CITY 12:48.10

6 LAYNE MOE FR DODGE CITY 12:59.37

7 MARIO SALMANCA FR GUYMON 13:26.38

8 JUAN MENDOZA SO GUYMON 13:39.08

9 PARKER MCMILLIAN SO GARDEN CITY 13:47.38

10 ALBERT HERNANDEZ FR GARDEN CITY 13:47.48

11 CHRIS RESLEY FR GARDEN CITY 14:01.65

12 CALEB KEETEN FR DODGE CITY 14:27.01

13 DYLAN STANDLEY SO GARDEN CITY 14:46.45

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 AARON STAPLETON SO DODGE CITY 19.36 2

2 J.J. LEWIS FR LIBERAL 19.78 2

3 KEATH RANKIN SO DODGE CITY 20.77 1

4 BRAD SWICK FR GARDEN CITY 21.32 2

5 CONNER REAMS FR GUYMON 21.82 2

6 MITCH MAYFIELD FR GARDEN CITY 21.99 1

7 AYODELE BRAMAIH FR LIBERAL 22.08 2

8 CHARLES BROCKMAN FR GUYMON 22.51 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 AARON STAPLETON SO DODGE CITY 46.61

2 ISMAIL DIAZ FR LIBERAL 47.35

3 BRAD SWICK FR GARDEN CITY 50.27

4 ADRIAN ORTIZ FR SCOTT CITY 53.80

5 KEATH RANKIN SO DODGE CITY 55.26

6 MITCH MAYFIELD FR GARDEN CITY 55.61

7 CHARLES BROCKMAN FR GUYMON 59.58

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 GARDEN CITY 'B' 48.23

2 DODGE CITY 'B' 50.26

-- LIBERAL 'B' DQ Out of 2nd Exchange

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 SCOTT CITY 'B' 3:53.85

2 LIBERAL 'B' 3:55.16

3 GARDEN CITY 'B' 4:03.37

4 DODGE CITY 'B' 4:06.80

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 SCOTT CITY 'B' 9:35.46

2 GARDEN CITY 9:45.23

3 DODGE CITY 'B' 9:52.41

4 GARDEN CITY 'B' 9:58.11

5 SOUTHWESTERN HEIGHTS 10:00.80

Boys High Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 CONNER REAMS FR GUYMON 5-08.00

2 TRENTON WILSON FR LIBERAL 5-04.00

3 ANDREW ULIBARRI SO GUYMON 5-02.00

4 MITCH MAYFIELD FR GARDEN CITY J5-02.00

-- SYE JOHNSTON FR SCOTT CITY NH

-- FAUSTO HURTADO FR DODGE CITY NH

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 CHRIS DAVIS JR SCOTT CITY 9-00.00

2 BRET CADY FR GARDEN CITY J9-00.00

3 CODY SMITH FR LIBERAL J9-00.00

4 CODY ALEXANDER FR GARDEN CITY 8-06.00

5 TAYLOR KANE SO SCOTT CITY 8-00.00

-- KEATH RANKIN SO DODGE CITY NH

Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 LUKE THOMPSON JR LIBERAL 18-07.00

2 DAKOTA SEPEDA FR GARDEN CITY 17-10.50

3 AARON STAPLETON SO DODGE CITY 17-03.00

4 LEONEL NELASCO SO SOUTHWESTERN 15-05.50

5 BRAD SWICK FR GARDEN CITY 15-04.00

6 DALYN ROSE FR LIBERAL 15-03.00

7 AMPOM CHANTHAVONG SO GARDEN CITY 15-01.00

8 CHRIS LOPEZ FR SCOTT CITY 14-04.00

9 SYE JOHNSTON FR SCOTT CITY 12-07.00

10 LANE FREESE FR SCOTT CITY 10-11.00

Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 AARON STAPLETON SO DODGE CITY 35-07.50

2 AMPOM CHANTHAVONG SO GARDEN CITY 35-03.50

3 BRAD SWICK FR GARDEN CITY 35-03.25

4 DALTON MOODY SO LIBERAL 32-06.75

5 ADRIAN ORTIZ FR SCOTT CITY 32-05.25

6 FAUSTO HURTADO FR DODGE CITY 32-03.75

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 GABE BELTRAN SO LIBERAL 36-07.50

2 DILLAN TRACY SO SOUTHWESTERN 36-01.00

3 ALEXI ROJAS FR GARDEN CITY 35-01.00

4 JESSE EITEL SO SCOTT CITY 34-07.50

5 ISMAIL DIAZ FR LIBERAL 34-05.50

6 JEFF DUTTON SO SOUTHWESTERN 34-01.00

7 ZACH NICHOLS JR GARDEN CITY 33-06.00

8 SEAN TUTTLE FR SCOTT CITY 32-08.00

9 KYLE DEAVER FR GARDEN CITY 32-07.50

10 RICARDO LANDA JR SOUTHWESTERN 30-05.00

11 DRAKE INGUANZA FR SCOTT CITY 30-04.00

12 JASSEN MALDONADO FR GUYMON 30-03.50

13 MICHAEL ARRIOLA FR GUYMON 26-09.00

14 FRANSISCO SERMA SO DODGE CITY 26-03.00

15 ARTHUR RICO FR GUYMON 24-11.50

16 TOMAS VENTURA FR GUYMON 24-09.00

Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 ISMAIL DIAZ FR LIBERAL 101-06

2 DILLAN TRACY SO SOUTHWESTERN 93-02

3 JUAN SALAZAR JR GARDEN CITY 89-01

4 ERIC VEGA FR LIBERAL 84-09

5 JASSEN MALDONADO FR GUYMON 83-04

6 DRAKE INGUANZA FR SCOTT CITY 82-03

6 GEORGE NUNEZ FR LIBERAL 82-03

8 ARTHUR RICO FR GUYMON 82-02

9 ALEXI ROJAS FR GARDEN CITY 79-06

10 RICARDO LANDA JR SOUTHWESTERN 79-00

11 SEAN TUTTLE FR SCOTT CITY 76-02

11 ZACH NICHOLS JR GARDEN CITY 76-02

13 TOMAS VENTURA FR GUYMON 68-01

14 RICKY EVERETT JR GARDEN CITY 66-06

15 MICHAEL ARRIOLA FR GUYMON 58-06

-- JEFF DUTTON SO SOUTHWESTERN FOUL

-- JESSE EITEL SO SCOTT CITY FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 JUAN SALAZAR JR GARDEN CITY 120-05

2 KYLE DEAVER FR GARDEN CITY 91-09

3 CONNOR KINKELAAR FR DODGE CITY 83-09

4 RICKY EVERETT JR GARDEN CITY 80-05

5 JESSE EITEL SO SCOTT CITY 79-07

6 ROSS ARANDA FR DODGE CITY 77-00

7 ALEXI ROJAS FR GARDEN CITY 76-04

8 TYLER INLOW FR SCOTT CITY 74-00

9 JOSEPH STROUD FR DODGE CITY 69-02

10 THOMAS COVERT SO LIBERAL 59-09

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Syracuse Man Arrested On 11 Counts Of Child Pornography
Injury Accident Sends Two To The Hospital
Beaver Cow Chip's Got Talent Winners
45th Annual Cowchip Festival Held In Beaver
480 Board Votes 4-2 for Sale of Bonds for New Schools
Rep.Petty Won't Seek Re-Election
Local Woman Celebrates 101st Birthday  
"Retro Of The Dead" Part Of Double Feature In Guymon
LHS Ranks Number Two in U.S. News and World Report
Kindergarten Round-Up At USD 480
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
New Kansas Law Takes Away Local Control on Gun Measures
Severe Thunderstorm Watch Posted for Wednesday Evening
Former Saints Playing All Around the Country
Still Time to Sign Up for SCCC Golf Tournament
Kansas Joining Compact Against Federal Health Care
Seward Softball Moved to Thursday
Scholarship Banquet Thursday At LHS Cafeteria
Cinco de Mayo Committee Plans “2014 Liberal Rodeo Fiesta
Liberal City Commission Meets, Approves Changes In Housing Incentive
Boomers Pull Away from Redskins
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group