Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Wednesday, 01 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
SWH Standout Jacobs Makes KBCA All State Team
03/30/2010

KBCA All-State teams

Boys

Class 6A

First team

Steve Carver, sr., Washburn Rural; Perry Ellis, so., Wichita Heights; Will Spradling, sr., SM South; Evan Wessel, jr., Wichita Heights; Nino Williams, sr., Leavenworth.

Second team

Marquis Addison, sr., Olathe South; Weston Ehlers, sr., BV North; Tyler Kalinoski, sr., Olathe East; Sean McLerran, sr., BV North; Bryce Schippers, sr., Olathe East.

Honorable mention

Onzay Branch, sr., Topeka High; Tyler Brashears, sr., BV Northwest; Cameron Cornelius, jr., Derby; Rico Hogan, so., Dodge City; Zach Nelson, sr., Manhattan; Ryan Schultz, sr., Maize; Dreamius Smith, jr., Wichita Heights; Terrence Williams, sr., Dodge City; Chekiel Wright, sr., Wichita North.

Class 5A

First team

Marshall Miller, sr., Andover Central; Alex North, sr., Topeka West; Trevor Releford, sr., Miege; Bubba Starling, jr., Gardner-Edgerton; Christian Ulsaker, jr., McPherson.

Second team

Rodney Givens, sr., Miege; De'Onte Hooks, sr., KC Harmon; Conner Langrehr, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Tra'Vaughn White, jr., KC Washington; Alex Williams, sr., Salina Central.

Honorable mention

Blake Bell, sr., Carroll; DaVonte Grant, sr., Highland Park; Trinity Hall, sr., KC Wyandotte; Jacob Hurla, jr., Seaman; Dyllon Knox, sr., Kapaun; Logan Marshall, sr., Great Bend; Justin McCay, sr., Miege; Jack Pyle, jr., McPherson; Randall Vautravers, sr., Andover Central; Blake Wilson, sr., Pittsburg.

Class 4A

First team

Adam Hasty, jr., Ottawa; Reese Holliday, sr., KC Sumner; Colin Murphy, so., Basehor-Linwood; Sean Osler, jr., Cheney; Micah Swank, so., Pratt.

Second team

Ron Baker, jr., Scott City; Cameron Craig, jr., Coffeyville; Clint McCullough, so., St. James Academy; Tyler Shirley, sr., Rose Hill; Kurt Walker, jr., Hayden.

Honorable mention

Kevin Barber, sr., Ottawa; Ethan Cordray, sr., Coffeyville; Gary Floyd, sr., Fort Scott; Cory Henshall, sr., Chanute; Michael Johnson, so., Hayden; Lane Lindhorst, sr., Wamego; Ryan Murphy, so., Basehor-Linwood; Bennie Parker, sr., KC Sumner; Brendan Soucie, sr., Osawatomie; Matt Swank, jr., Pratt.

Class 3A

First team

Matt Buhler, sr., Rossville; Bryce Douvier, sr., Sedgwick; Grayson George, jr., Minneapolis; Blake Jablonski, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Blake Nachbor, sr., Douglass.

Second team

Josh Camacho, sr., Rock Creek; Jeff Cather, sr., Chaparral; Joe Dohrmann, sr., Medicine Lodge; Jared Regehr, sr., Halstead; Dylan Shalberg, sr., Lakin.

Honorable mention

Tanner Cady, sr., Rossville; Pake Ebert, sr., Rock Creek; Oscar Gigala, sr., SW Heights; Michael Harris, jr., Conway Springs; Jared Holthaus, jr., Douglass; Gannon Mayer, sr., Marysville; Luke Olsen, sr., St. Marys; Zach Reed, sr.. Lakin; Chris Santoya, sr., Halstead; Logan Singhisen, jr., Holcomb.

Class 2A

First team

Bradley Argabright, sr., Olpe; Dane Brinker, sr., Nemaha Valley; Lonnie Penner, sr., Berean Academy; Mark Riordan, sr., Sacred Heart; Trey Unrau, so., Moundridge.

Second team

Jon Garrett, sr., Bennington; Andy Farmer, jr., Colgan; Carson Konrade, sr., Spearville; Jacob Simmonds, sr., Peabody; Damon Trotnic, sr., Oswego.

Honorable mention

Drew Brown, sr., Syracuse; Ryan Falk, sr., Onaga; Reggie Jordan, jr., Hill City; David Martin, sr., Jackson Heights; Bryce Paden, sr., Wathena; Matt Raile, sr., St. Francis; Jordan Toogood, sr., Sacred Heart; Jesse Watt, sr., Colgan; Karlin Wiebe, jr., Berean Academy.

Class 1A

First team

Matt Bird, sr., Quinter; Chase Clancy, sr., South Gray; Jerod Diederich, sr., Hanover; Kyle Haverkamp, sr., Baileyville B&B; Alex Santiago, sr., Burrton.

Second team

Wade Ahlvers, sr., Frankfort; Tate Andrews, sr., Sharon Springs; Kyle Bunker, jr., Macksville; Alex Potuzak, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Kevin Wissman, sr., Otis-Bison.

Third team

Chad Alexander, sr., Hanover; Ricky Friesen, sr., South Gray; Ryan Huerter, sr., Baileyville B&B; Skylor Kistler, sr., Udall; Josh Teal, sr., Waverly.

Honorable mention

Jordan Dahlke, sr., Quivira Heights; Grant Deneke, sr., Beloit-St. John's; Blake Gehring, sr., Palco; Michael Glatczak, so., Centralia; Connor Hynek, jr., Hanover; Jay Luerman, so., Ashland; Bryan Newton, sr., Colony-Crest; Scott Ochs, sr., Quinter; Jake Stoppel, so., Wilson; Michael Yoxall, sr., Thunder Ridge.

Girls

Class 6A

First team

Kelsey Balcom, sr., Olathe South; Alexa Bordewick, sr., Washburn Rural; Jhasmin Bowen, jr., Wichita Heights; Janna Graf, sr., SM East; Natalie Knight, jr., Olathe South.

Second team

Jamillah Bonner, jr., Wichita Southeast; Chantay Caron, sr., Free State; Lizzy Jeronimus, sr., Dodge City; Daria Sprew, jr., Topeka High.

Honorable mention

Ashli Hill, sr., Free State; Maggie Holmberg, sr., Washburn Rural; Brianna Kulas, sr., SM North; Haley Parker, sr., Lawrence; Kamisha Richard, sr., Wichita Heights; Alaina Shine, jr., Wichita Northwest; Aerial Smith, jr., Blue Valley; Samantha Soyez, sr., Goddard; Alison Stephens, sr., SM East; Staci Thomas, sr., Manhattan.

Class 5A

Lindy Arndt, sr., Emporia; Tiffany Bias, sr., Andover Central; Casyn Buchman, jr., McPherson; Dashawn Harden, jr., Aquinas; Shandelyn Stewart, jr., Miege.

Second team

Amy Briggs, sr., Lansing; Cierra Ceazer, jr., Shawnee Heights; Kate Lehman, jr., Newton; Nicole Walden, sr., Carroll; Kristina Willis, sr., Pittsburg.

Honorable mention

Logan Antenan, jr., Salina South; Kylie Cooper, sr., Andover; Taylor Goodness, sr., Salina South; Alex Hartig, sr., Great Bend; Katelyn Loecker, fr., McPherson; Adrianna Maurer, sr., Miege; Justice Norah, so., Liberal; Kaitlyn Tennyson, sr., Andover Central; Courtney Waldner, jr., Emporia; Abby Willis, sr., Aquinas.

Class 4A

First team

Karly Buer, sr., Concordia; Ally Nikkel, jr., Cheney; Merissa Quick, jr., Cheney; Jolee Sharp, sr., Fort Scott; Carly Twarog, sr., Girard.

Second team

Megan Bergstrom, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Kylie Burns, sr., KC Ward; Paige Champlin, jr., Concordia; Kyrstie Ehm, jr., Circle; Kadi Suarez, sr., Holton.

Honorable mention

Jordan Baldwin, so., Ottawa; Morgan Boore, sr., Girard; Tera Ingalsbe, sr., Wamego; Shelli Martin, sr., Andale; Shelby Morford, so., Nickerson; Jayde Reid, jr., Hayden; Mallory Schroeder, sr., Hesston;Aleesa Suarez, sr., Holton; Tricia Vogel, sr., Clearwater; Kelsey Webber, jr., Rose Hill.

Class 3A

First team

Kaylee Hoffman, sr., TMP-Marian; Dakota Kaufman, sr., Hillsboro; Jordan Kramer, so., Jefferson North; Ashia Woods, jr., Wichita Collegiate; Julia Zeiner, sr., Marion.

Second team

Emily Barto, sr., Frontenac; Lindsay Hett, sr., Marion; Deni Jacobs, jr., SW Heights; Rachel Jacobs, so., TMP-Marian; Ann Pauly, sr., Garden Plain.

Honorable mention

Dana Channel, sr., Rossville; Jessica Downard, jr., Marysville; Heather Eddings, sr., Burlington; Cami Englebert, so., Beloit; Camille Hubert, sr., Garden Plain; Becky Lightfoot, sr., Rock Creek; Kamri Phox, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Missy Rome, sr., McLouth; Shea Shoemaker, sr., Minneapolis; Kelly Thomson, so., Riley County.

Class 2A

First team

Kathryn Flott, jr., Olpe; Lexi Hardiek, jr., Hill City; Kendyl McDougald, so., Olpe; Mishaun Pfannenstiel, sr., Inman; Janelle Rust, sr., Berean Academy.

Second team

Hillary Chvatal, so., Atwood; Emily Girard, sr., Osborne; Macy Parker, sr., Valley Heights; Megan Stein, sr., Spearville; Spencer Suderman, sr., Moundridge.

Honorable mention

Shelby Buster, sr., Madison; Amanda Casey, sr., Plainville; Annie Dellasega, sr., Colgan; Kendra Flaming, jr., Goessel; Kali Kitterman, jr., Oswego; Dayna Kuhlmann, jr., Oakley; Sarah Massey, sr., Cedar Vale-Dexter; Haley Pfau, so., Oskaloosa; Bethany Polifka, sr., Ellis; Catie Reidel, sr., WaKeeney.

Class 1A

First team

Chelsea Keating, sr., Frankfort; Vanessa Kresin, jr., Beloit-St. John's; Laura Patrick, sr., Hutch Central Christian; Mikayla Skidmore, jr., South Gray; Jenna Ulrich, sr., Lucas-Luray.

Second team

Shelby Birk, sr., Southern Coffey; Brooke Burgan, sr., St. John; Brigit Hesser, sr., South Gray; Sara Molz, sr., South Barber; Ashton Stansbury, jr., Argonia.

Third team

Jenna Farris, fr., Lincoln; April Gee, sr., Axtell; Valerie Hecht, jr., Bern; Kayla Thomas, sr., South Gray; Morgan Westhoff, jr., St. Paul.

Honorable mention

Natali Jones, sr., Pratt-Skyline; Jamie Patrick, so., Hutch Central Christian; Davi Peetoom, jr., Argonia; Amy Jo Maphet, sr., Pratt-Skyline; Payton Walker, sr., Weskan.

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Two Semi's Collide On Highway 54, One Injured
Man Arrested in Dodge City Killing
Sanitation Truck Rolls, Injures Driver
Jerry Odle "Serves" Up Winning Duck
Duck Festival, Soup, Stew, Chili, Dessert Cook-Off This Saturday
Mosaic WIns KSCB's Cook Off
Bob Dole Makes Return to Liberal  
Friday's Scores
Teacher Retirements On The Rise
Dodge City Dominates Liberal
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Polling Place Changes In Texas County
Locals Weigh In On Highway Projects At KDOT Meeting
Redskins Rank Third in Soccer Poll
Seward Duo Qualifies for ITA Nationals
Teacher Retirements On The Rise
Seward Wins Oz Fest Classic
Liberal and Wichita North Settle for a Tie
Slatten Makes Podium at Lawrence Race
LHS Girls Competitive at Dodge City Tennis Tournament
Aggies Deliver Another Beat Down
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group