Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Monday, 01 September 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports
South Gray Girls Win Championship
03/13/2010

Class 1A Boys State Tournament: Championship

Hanover 58 South Gray 49

Mar 12 Class 1A Boys State Tournament: Third-Place

Baileyville B&B 48 Quinter 38

Mar 12 Class 2A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

Pittsburg Colgan 37 Nemaha Valley 32

Berean Academy 58 Salina Sacred Heart 47

Mar 12 Class 3A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

Wichita Collegiate 60 Rossville 36

Minneapolis 62 Kansas City Christian 46

Mar 12 Class 4A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

Kansas City Sumner 58 Pratt 53

Ottawa 56 Coffeyville 53

Mar 12 Class 5A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

Topeka West 49 McPherson 45

Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege 86 Gardner-Edgerton 57

Mar 12 Class 6A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

Blue Valley Northwest 69 Blue Valley North 63

Wichita Heights 83 Leavenworth 78

Mar 13 Class 2A Boys State Tournament: Championship

4:00 pm Berean Academy vs. Pittsburg Colgan

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan

Mar 13 Class 2A Boys State Tournament: Third-Place

12:00 pm Salina Sacred Heart vs. Nemaha Valley

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan

Mar 13 Class 3A Boys State Tournament: Championship

4:00 pm Minneapolis vs. Wichita Collegiate

Hutchinson Sports Arena

Mar 13 Class 3A Boys State Tournament: Third-Place

12:00 pm Kansas City Christian vs. Rossville

Hutchinson Sports Arena

Mar 13 Class 4A Boys State Tournament: Championship

4:00 pm Ottawa vs. Kansas City Sumner

Bicentennial Center, Salina

Mar 13 Class 4A Boys State Tournament: Third-Place

12:00 pm Coffeyville vs. Pratt

Bicentennial Center, Salina

Mar 13 Class 5A Boys State Tournament: Championship

4:00 pm Topeka West vs. Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege

Topeka Expocentre

Mar 13 Class 5A Boys State Tournament: Third-Place

12:00 pm Gardner-Edgerton vs. McPherson

Topeka Expocentre

Mar 13 Class 6A Boys State Tournament: Championship

6:15 pm Blue Valley Northwest vs. Wichita Heights

White Auditorium, Emporia

Mar 13 Class 6A Boys State Tournament: Third-Place

10:00 am Blue Valley North vs. Leavenworth

Mar 12 Class 1A Girls State Tournament: Championship

South Gray 57 Argonia 51

Mar 12 Class 1A Girls State Tournament: Third-Place

St. John-Hudson 43 St. Paul 35

Mar 12 Class 2A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

Olpe 77 Berean Academy 45

Hill City 49 Osborne 43

Mar 12 Class 3A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

Marion 42 Jefferson Co. North 41

Thomas More Prep 52 Garden Plain 42

Mar 12 Class 4A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

Cheney 64 Holton 52

Concordia 51 Girard 40

Mar 12 Class 5A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

Andover Central 63 Wichita Bishop Carroll 54

St. Thomas Aquinas 57 Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege 49

Mar 12 Class 6A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

Wichita Heights 63 Topeka Washburn Rural 49

Olathe South 54 Dodge City 41

Mar 13 Class 2A Girls State Tournament: Championship

4:00 pm Hill City vs. Olpe

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan

Mar 13 Class 2A Girls State Tournament: Third-Place

12:00 pm Osborne vs. Berean Academy

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan

Mar 13 Class 3A Girls State Tournament: Championship

4:00 pm Marion vs. Thomas More Prep

Hutchinson Sports Arena

Mar 13 Class 3A Girls State Tournament: Third-Place

12:00 pm Garden Plain vs. Jefferson Co. North

Hutchinson Sports Arena

Mar 13 Class 4A Girls Basketball Tournament: Championship

4:00 pm Cheney vs. Concordia

Bicentennial Center, Salina

Mar 13 Class 4A Girls Basketball Tournament: Third-Place

12:00 pm Girard vs. Holton

Bicentennial Center, Salina

Mar 13 Class 5A Girls State Tournament: Championship

4:00 pm St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Andover Central

Topeka Expocentre

Mar 13 Class 5A Girls State Tournament: Third-Place

12:00 pm Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege vs. Wichita Bishop Carroll

Topeka Expocentre

Mar 13 Class 6A Girls State Tournament: Championship

4:00 pm Wichita Heights vs. Olathe South

White Auditorium, Emporia

Mar 13 Class 6A Girls State Tournament: Third-Place

10:00 am Dodge City vs. Topeka Washburn Rural

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Russell Hasenbank Gets County Attorney Nod
Local Director Sets Auditions For Seventh Movie
Hugoton Brings in Old New Guy  
Hugoton FFA Chapter Attends State Conference for Chapter Leaders
No Child Left Behind: Kansas Gets Waiver, Oklahoma Loses Theirs
Murdock To Replace Blackwell In Oklahomas 61st District
Liberal City Commission Meets, Approves Taxiway Improvements
Sublette Looks to Kraft More Wins in 2014  
A Makeover in Meade  
2014 Community Health Fair set for Oct. 4
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Seward Spikers Split in Vernon
Action Begins in First Week of September at LHS
Hugoton Schools Receives Special Innovative District Status
No Child Left Behind: Kansas Gets Waiver, Oklahoma Loses Theirs
Sublette Looks to Kraft More Wins in 2014  
Adult Raku Ceramics Workshop At Baker Arts Center
Saints Roll Barton in the Opener
2014 Community Health Fair set for Oct. 4
Seward County United Way kicks off 2015 Campaign
AirFair Volunteer Meeting Postponed
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group