Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Wednesday, 22 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
State Tournament Scores and Schedule
03/12/2010

Mar 11 Class 1A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

South Gray 49 Quinter 46 results

Hanover 47 Baileyville B&B 35

Mar 11 Class 2A Boys State Tournament: Quarterfinals

Berean Academy 73 Lyndon 62

Pittsburg Colgan 63 Olpe 40

Salina Sacred Heart 46 Hill City 29

Nemaha Valley 52 Spearville 48

Mar 11 Class 4A Boys State Tournament: Quarterfinals

Ottawa 46 Holton 41 results

Kansas City Sumner 64 Topeka Hayden 63

Pratt 64 Circle 56

Coffeyville 52 Nickerson 38

Mar 11 Class 6A Boys State Tournament: Quarterfinals

Leavenworth 51 Maize 49

Blue Valley Northwest 69 Dodge City 49

Wichita Heights 56 Manhattan 41

Blue Valley North 62 Shawnee Mission South 59

Mar 12 Class 1A Boys State Tournament: Championship

7:30 pm Hanover vs. South Gray

Fort Hays State

Mar 12 Class 2A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

4:45 pm Pittsburg Colgan vs. Nemaha Valley

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan

8:15 pm Berean Academy vs. Salina Sacred Heart

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan

Mar 12 Class 3A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

8:15 pm Rossville vs. Wichita Collegiate

Hutchinson Sports Arena

4:45 pm Kansas City Christian vs. Minneapolis

Hutchinson Sports Arena

Mar 12 Class 4A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

8:15 pm Kansas City Sumner vs. Pratt

Bicentennial Center, Salina

4:45 pm Ottawa vs. Coffeyville

Bicentennial Center, Salina

Mar 12 Class 5A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

8:15 pm McPherson vs. Topeka West

Topeka Expocentre

4:45 pm Gardner-Edgerton vs. Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege

Topeka Expocentre

Mar 12 Class 6A Boys State Tournament: Semifinals

4:45 pm Blue Valley Northwest vs. Blue Valley North

White Auditorium, Emporia

8:15 pm Leavenworth vs. Wichita Heights

White Auditorium, Emporia

Girls

Mar 11 Class 1A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

Argonia 47 St. Paul 30

South Gray 34 St. John-Hudson 30

Mar 11 Class 3A Girls State Tournament: Quarterfinals

Garden Plain 55 Hillsboro 47

Jefferson Co. North 57 Frontenac 39

Thomas More Prep 57 Riley County 47

Marion 49 Beloit 44

Mar 11 Class 5A Girls State Tournament: Quarterfinals

Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege 62 McPherson 47

Andover Central 57 Shawnee Heights 49

St. Thomas Aquinas 48 Topeka Seaman 32

Wichita Bishop Carroll 43 Newton 38

Mar 12 Class 1A Girls State Tournament: Championship

5:30 pm Argonia vs. South Gray

Fort Hays State

Mar 12 Class 2A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

3:00 pm Berean Academy vs. Olpe

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan

6:30 pm Hill City vs. Osborne

Bramlage Coliseum, Manhattan

Mar 12 Class 3A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

3:00 pm Jefferson Co. North vs. Marion

Hutchinson Sports Arena

6:30 pm Garden Plain vs. Thomas More Prep

Hutchinson Sports Arena

Mar 12 Class 4A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

3:00 pm Holton vs. Cheney

Bicentennial Center, Salina

6:30 pm Girard vs. Concordia

Bicentennial Center, Salina

Mar 12 Class 5A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

3:00 pm Wichita Bishop Carroll vs. Andover Central

Topeka Expocentre

6:30 pm St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege

Hutchinson Sports Arena

Mar 12 Class 6A Girls State Tournament: Semifinals

6:30 pm Wichita Heights vs. Topeka Washburn Rural

White Auditorium, Emporia

3:00 pm Dodge City vs. Olathe South

White Auditorium, Emporia

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Arrest Made In Death After Altercation At National Beef
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
U.S. Energy Secretary Lauds Abengoa in Hugoton
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Hugoton One of Three Innovative School Districts in Kansas
Friday's Scores
Skins Tame Lions in District Opener
Fearless Four Overcomes Elements to Make State  
Fundraisers Scheduled For United Way
Eliel Gonzalez is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Guymon to Host Tri-State Area Museums with Michael Martin Murphey & Comedy Duo Oct. 25
Walk To End Alzheimer's This Saturday
Hutch Continues their Conference Dominance in Volleyball
Four LHS Girls Compete at State
Great Bend Dampens Liberal's WAC Title Hopes
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Saints Squeeze Past Dodge
Advance Voting Begins in Seward County
Aggies Grind Out Fifth Victory
Redskins Win North Cup
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group