Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Friday, 31 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Redskins Run Away with Wichita Regional
05/18/2013

Daniel Frazier

Top 4 Qualify for State

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Frausto, Korie 9 MAIZE SOUTH 22.60 22.99

2 Williams, Ridge 12 MAIZE SOUTH 22.70 23.06

3 Ewy, Alexander 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 23.00 23.08

4 Harvey, Bryce 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 23.10 23.09

5 Brown, Austin 12 GODDARD 23.40 23.11

6 Rogers, Jesse 12 MAIZE SOUTH 23.10 23.24

7 Torres, Cristian 12 LIBERAL 23.00 23.34

8 Gunther, Andreas 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 23.40 23.53

9 Dempsey, Devin 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL22.80 23.58 1

10 Ternes, Kacy 12 ARK CITY 23.60 23.59 3

11 Okeowo, Damilola 10 GODDARD 22.70 23.79 2

12 Brown, Alonzo 10 WICHITA-WEST 24.10 23.80 1

13 Carter, Wayman 10 WICHITA-WEST 24.00 24.08 1

14 Minnis, LaVaughnte 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL23.60 24.22 3

15 Altamirano, Eli 11 LIBERAL 23.50 24.46 2

16 Gonzalez, Mizael 11 LIBERAL 24.30 24.68 2

Q 3Q 1Q 2Q 3Q 1Q 2q 3q 1

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 8

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Preliminaries ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A)

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

17 Malcolm, Marcus 10 WICHITA-WEST 23.90 24.90 2

18 Briggs, Hunter 9 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 25.00 25.00 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Williams, Ridge 12 MAIZE SOUTH 23.06 22.86 10

2 Frausto, Korie 9 MAIZE SOUTH 22.99 22.94 8

3 Rogers, Jesse 12 MAIZE SOUTH 23.24 22.96 6

4 Torres, Cristian 12 LIBERAL 23.34 23.23 4

5 Ewy, Alexander 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 23.08 23.26 2

6 Harvey, Bryce 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 23.09 23.49 1

7 Brown, Austin 12 GODDARD 23.11 23.68

8 Gunther, Andreas 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 23.53 23.76

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

Finals

1 Williams, Ridge 12 MAIZE SOUTH 50.00 50.10 2 10

2 Daley, Ian 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL50.70 50.52 2 8

3 Akao, Damien 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL51.30 50.54 2 6

4 Altamirano, Eli 11 LIBERAL 51.80 51.35 2 4

5 Frausto, Korie 9 MAIZE SOUTH 51.00 51.67 2 2

6 Hawkins, Andrew 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 52.10 51.82 2 1

7 Vu, Harry 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 52.60 52.52 1

8 Altamirano, Erving 11 LIBERAL 52.20 52.82 2

9 Sagesar, Logan 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 52.10 53.24 2

10 White, Henry 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL53.90 54.05 1

11 Barragree, Josh 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 55.50 56.10 1

12 De Leon-Lopez, Dimar 9 ARK CITY 57.00 56.74 1

13 Briggs, Hunter 9 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 57.10 57.67 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

Finals

1 Garcia, Gage 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 1:58.30 2:00.00 2 10

2 Dolechek, John 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME2L:01.70 2:00.10 2 8

3 Wiltshire Jr, Mershek 10 LIBERAL 2:02.20 2:01.14 2 6

4 Wells, Grant 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME2L:04.70 2:02.61 2 4

5 Arredondo, Octavio 11 LIBERAL 2:05.20 2:03.91 2 2

6 Albers, Logan 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 2:04.40 2:04.57 2 1

7 St. Clair, Evan 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 2:02.30 2:05.02 2

8 Espinoza, Marco 12 LIBERAL 2:05.50 2:06.16 2

9 Hiser, Damien 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 2:05.40 2:06.38 2

10 Kerr, Brandon 9 MAIZE SOUTH 2:06.30 2:09.16 2

11 Valliere, Robbie 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME2L:09.30 2:10.73 1

12 Newman, Joseph 11 GODDARD 2:07.00 2:11.38 2

13 Hendricks, Nathaniel 9 MAIZE SOUTH 2:09.00 2:11.74 1

14 Welch, Parker 10 ARK CITY 2:09.00 2:14.05 1

15 Phan, Victor 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 2:11.20 2:16.86 1

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 9

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Finals ... (Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A)

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

16 Fichter, Isaak 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 2:14.50 2:24.90 1

17 Bedolla, Jose 11 ARK CITY 2:20.00 2:31.31 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Frazier, Daniel 12 LIBERAL 4:33.30 4:23.33 10

2 Garcia, Gage 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 4:22.20 4:25.33 8

3 Fonseca, Dominick 10 WICHITA-WEST 4:40.20 4:30.02 6

4 Hesse, Nolan 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME4L:33.90 4:30.40 4

5 Martin, Nick 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 4:39.40 4:34.69 2

6 Merth, Robert 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 4:39.50 4:39.88 1

7 Moore, Henry 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME4L:40.30 4:40.26

8 Newman, Jacob 11 GODDARD 4:41.70 4:41.48

9 Obando, Samuel 11 LIBERAL 4:45.50 4:44.98

10 Quintana, Obed 10 LIBERAL 4:51.50 4:54.56

11 Hesse, Jacob 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME4L:53.60 4:58.08

12 Hardin, Layne 12 MAIZE SOUTH 4:55.00 5:07.82

13 Phan, Victor 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 4:56.40 5:08.17

14 Dwornicki, Frank 10 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 5:00.00 5:09.36

15 Fichter, Isaak 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 4:57.30 5:25.84

16 Ludwick, Joseph 11 WICHITA-WEST 5:28.90 5:32.06

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Garcia, Gage 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 9:29.80 9:48.91 10

2 Frazier, Daniel 12 LIBERAL 10:03.50 9:49.01 8

3 Fonseca, Dominick 10 WICHITA-WEST 10:00.10 9:50.81 6

4 Hampton, James 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 10:00.80 9:54.53 4

5 Nance, Hunter 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 10:06.30 10:12.01 2

6 Obando, Samuel 11 LIBERAL 10:14.50 10:20.95 1

7 Wilson, Matthew 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E0L:06.20 10:26.51

8 Newman, Jacob 11 GODDARD 10:12.00 10:28.26

9 Hesse, Jacob 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E0L:30.10 10:34.69

10 Quintana, Obed 10 LIBERAL 10:31.20 10:37.86

11 Braschler, Jacob 11 MAIZE SOUTH 10:35.00 10:45.88

12 Vickery, Evan 11 ARK CITY 10:39.00 10:54.39

13 Schwartz, John 10 ARK CITY 10:40.00 10:57.41

14 Dwornicki, Collin 9 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 10:43.70 10:59.69

15 Dwornicki, Frank 10 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 10:43.80 11:11.42

16 Dolechek, Matthew 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E1L:11.40 11:40.60

17 Wilson, Darvay 10 WICHITA-WEST 11:58.30 12:05.33

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Hammond, Trenton 11 LIBERAL 14.40 14.55

2 Braimah, Ayodale 12 LIBERAL 15.10 14.90

3 Strickland, Jack 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL15.10 15.27

Q 2Q 1Q 1

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 10

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Preliminaries ... (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A)

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

4 Wilson, Charles 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL15.60 15.72

5 Sponsel, John 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 16.50 15.29

6 Giusti, Nicolas 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 16.50 15.80

7 Sobalvarro, Edwin 10 LIBERAL 15.90 15.87

8 Puritty, Ross 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL15.50 16.47

9 Scifres, Lonnie 10 MAIZE SOUTH 15.80 16.84 1

10 Navarrete, Aaron 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 17.60 17.76 1

--- Washington, Desean 11 MAIZE SOUTH 15.80 DNF 1

Q 2q 1q 2q 2q 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Hammond, Trenton 11 LIBERAL 14.55 14.33 10

2 Braimah, Ayodale 12 LIBERAL 14.90 14.75 8

3 Strickland, Jack 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL15.27 15.10 6

4 Sponsel, John 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 15.29 15.27 4

5 Sobalvarro, Edwin 10 LIBERAL 15.87 15.65 2

6 Wilson, Charles 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL15.72 15.70 1

7 Giusti, Nicolas 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 15.80 15.82

8 Puritty, Ross 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL16.47 16.54

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

Finals

1 Hammond, Trenton 11 LIBERAL 37.20 37.82 2 10

2 Braimah, Ayodale 12 LIBERAL 40.60 41.07 2 8

3 Sobalvarro, Edwin 10 LIBERAL 41.00 41.31 2 6

4 Sponsel, John 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 41.70 41.41 2 4

5 Scifres, Lonnie 10 MAIZE SOUTH 43.20 42.41 2 2

6 Strickland, Jack 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL42.50 43.53 2 1

7 Powell, Luke 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 44.30 43.99 2

8 Henry, Augustus 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 43.80 44.36 2

9 Green, Manuel 12 ARK CITY 46.70 45.05 1

10 Morris-Knipp, Jayden 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL44.60 45.07 1

11 Hullings, Coulter 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL44.50 45.45 1

12 Rodriguez, Benito 10 ARK CITY 45.10 45.95 1

13 Breckenridge, Alex 10 ARK CITY 47.10 47.99 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 43.70 43.37 10

1) Minnis, LaVaughnte 10 2) Daley, Ian 12 3) Buer, Kolton 11 4) Dempsey, Devin 11

2 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 43.90 43.79 8

1) Gunther, Andreas 9 2) Linnebur, Scott 11 3) Harvey, Bryce 11 4) Meyer, Nick 12

3 LIBERAL 43.80 43.92 6

1) Hammond, Trenton 11 2) Altamirano, Eli 11 3) Altamirano, Erving 11 4) Torres, Cristian 12

4 MAIZE SOUTH 43.10 43.99 4

1) Weinloud, Brent 10 2) Williams, Ridge 12 3) Frausto, Korie 9 4) Rogers, Jesse 12

5 ARK CITY 45.30 44.72 2

1) Green, Manuel 12 2) Harris, Kavin 12 3) Postlewait, Matthew 12 4) Ternes, Kacy 12

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 11

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Finals ... (Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A)

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

6 WICHITA-WEST 45.00 45.14 1

1) Brown, Alonzo 10 2) Carter, Wayman 10 3) Malcolm, Marcus 10 4) Mitchell, Trevon 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 LIBERAL 3:25.40 3:23.59 10

1) Hammond, Trenton 11 2) Altamirano, Erving 11 3) Altamirano, Eli 11 4) Arredondo, Octavio 11

2 MAIZE SOUTH 3:25.00 3:25.13 8

1) Washington, Desean 11 2) Rogers, Jesse 12 3) Frausto, Korie 9 4) Williams, Ridge 12

3 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 3:28.40 3:25.84 6

1) Denning, Matthew 12 2) Sagesar, Logan 12 3) Vu, Harry 12 4) Ewy, Alexander 10

4 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 3:28.70 3:31.20 4

1) Akao, Damien 12 2) Buer, Kolton 11 3) Dolechek, John 12 4) Daley, Ian 12

5 ARK CITY 3:41.10 3:39.29 2

1) Postlewait, Matthew 12 2) Harris, Kavin 12 3) Welch, Parker 10 4) Ternes, Kacy 12

6 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 3:45.00 3:40.58 1

1) St. Clair, Evan 12 2) Briggs, Hunter 9 3) Phan, Victor 12 4) Hawkins, Andrew 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 LIBERAL 8:07.70 8:11.13 10

1) Arredondo, Octavio 11 2) Espinoza, Marco 12 3) Altamirano, Erving 11 4) Wiltshire Jr, Mershek 10

2 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 8:14.50 8:18.85 8

1) Wells, Grant 9 2) Moore, Henry 12 3) Hesse, Nolan 11 4) Dolechek, John 12

3 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 8:16.50 8:22.52 6

1) Hampton, James 12 2) Benefiel, Caleb 10 3) Arnold, Matt 11 4) Hiser, Damien 11

4 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 8:30.60 8:23.64 4

1) St. Clair, Evan 12 2) Phan, Victor 12 3) Fichter, Isaak 11 4) Hawkins, Andrew 12

5 MAIZE SOUTH 8:45.00 8:30.33 2

1) Braschler, Jacob 11 2) Hardin, Layne 12 3) Hendricks, Nathaniel 9 4) Kerr, Brandon 9

6 ARK CITY 9:05.00 9:04.88 1

1) Welch, Parker 10 2) Simmons, Davis 12 3) Schwartz, John 10 4) Vickery, Evan 11

Boys High Jump Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Chippeaux, Austin 11 GODDARD 6-02.00 6-02.00 10

2 Salmon, James 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 6-00.00 J6-02.00 8

3 Wilson, Trenton 12 LIBERAL 6-02.00 6-00.00 6

4 Eatmon, Chase 11 LIBERAL 6-01.00 J6-00.00 4

5 Bally, Austin 11 MAIZE SOUTH 5-08.00 J6-00.00 2

6 Linnebur, Scott 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 5-10.00 5-10.00 1

7 Hawkins, Andrew 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 5-10.00 J5-10.00

8 Hullings, Coulter 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME5L-10.00 J5-10.00

9 Metcalf, Mace 10 ARK CITY 5-10.00 5-08.00

10 Rott, Michael 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME5L-10.00 J5-08.00

11 White, Lane 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 5-08.50 5-06.00

11 Jones, Danny 11 WICHITA-WEST 5-08.00 5-06.00

13 Demel, Kyle 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 5-08.00 J5-06.00

--- Jones, Dominick 9 WICHITA-WEST 5-06.00 NH

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 12

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Boys Pole Vault Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Meyer, Nick 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 16-08.00 16-00.00 10

2 Wilson, Lucas 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E3L-09.00 14-00.00 8

3 Green, Alex 11 MAIZE SOUTH 11-00.00 13-00.00 6

4 Metcalf, Mace 10 ARK CITY 12-00.00 12-06.00 4

5 Simon, Derek 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 12-06.00 J12-06.00 2

6 Jones, Anthony 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 12-06.00 J12-06.00 1

7 Wells, Brock 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E2L-06.00 12-00.00

8 Dold, Sam 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 13-03.00 J12-00.00

9 Kennedy, Garrett 9 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 11-06.00 11-06.00

10 Brink, David 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 12-00.00 J11-06.00

--- Wilson, Charles 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E1L-06.00 NH

--- Carroll, Jared 10 LIBERAL 11-00.00 NH

--- Schultz, Jordan 10 MAIZE SOUTH 9-00.00 NH

--- Jones, Dominick 9 WICHITA-WEST 10-04.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Meyer, Nick 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 21-03.25 21-01.25 2 10

2 Eatmon, Chase 11 LIBERAL 21-07.00 20-09.75 2 8

3 Robinson, Tevin 12 WICHITA-WEST 20-10.00 20-07.00 2 6

4 Bohm, Gunnar 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM2E0L-05.50 20-05.50 2 4

5 Linnebur, Scott 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 19-09.00 20-05.00 1 2

6 Rott, Michael 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM2E0L-08.00 19-10.00 2 1

7 Gunther, Andreas 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 19-03.50 19-06.25 1

8 Baez, Edgardo 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E9L-04.00 19-02.25 1

9 Heronemus, Rex 10 LIBERAL 19-00.00 17-08.00 1

--- Metcalf, Mace 10 ARK CITY 19-05.00 ND 1

Boys Triple Jump Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Robinson, Tevin 12 WICHITA-WEST 44-04.00 44-02.50 2 10

2 Eatmon, Chase 11 LIBERAL 42-04.00 43-07.50 2 8

3 Lewis, Javonta 12 LIBERAL 41-03.00 41-09.75 2 6

4 Heronemus, Rex 10 LIBERAL 40-00.00 40-08.75 2 4

5 Rott, Michael 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM4E2L-06.50 40-07.00 2 2

6 Bohm, Gunnar 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM4E0L-03.50 39-05.25 2 1

7 Baez, Edgardo 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM3E8L-03.25 39-00.50 1

8 Hansard, Braden 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 38-06.00 38-11.75 1

9 Breckenridge, Alex 10 ARK CITY 37-06.50 37-07.50 1

10 Barragree, Josh 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 35-02.00 35-02.50 1

11 Weninger, Samuel 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 36-04.75 34-09.25 1

Boys Shot Put Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 McCormick, Austin 12 MAIZE SOUTH 53-04.00 53-11.25 3 10

2 Lantz, Craig 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM4E9L-07.00 48-08.00 3 8

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 13

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Finals ... (Boys Shot Put Class 5A)

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

3 Zorn, Ty 11 MAIZE SOUTH 47-03.00 46-10.50 3 6

4 Hutson, Brendan 12 GODDARD 44-04.00 46-06.75 3 4

5 Coker, Hayden 10 LIBERAL 46-04.00 46-04.75 3 2

6 Garrison, Daniel 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 44-01.00 45-09.25 2 1

7 Garrison, Nickolas 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 47-06.00 45-05.75 3

8 Ho, Huy 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM4E3L-00.50 44-00.00 2

9 Frangenberg, Joseph 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 42-02.50 42-00.50 2

10 Friederich, Dustin 11 LIBERAL 43-00.00 41-04.25 2

11 Harlan, Nevada 12 MAIZE SOUTH 46-09.50 41-01.50 3

12 Mitchell, Trevon 11 WICHITA-WEST 41-01.50 41-00.75 2

13 Schimming, Tyler 12 GODDARD 43-04.00 40-11.75 2

14 Benson, Clayton 10 LIBERAL 40-00.00 40-02.50 2

15 Allen, Masen 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 36-09.50 38-11.00 1

16 Valentine, Michael 10 WICHITA-WEST 39-09.00 38-09.25 1

17 Ledom, Travis 11 GODDARD 38-11.75 37-01.00 1

18 Fatkin, Joshua 10 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 35-02.50 35-11.50 1

19 McAfee, Jacob 12 ARK CITY 39-02.00 4-08.50 1

--- Oliver, Jesse 11 WICHITA-WEST 37-11.50 ND 1

Boys Discus Throw Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 McCormick, Austin 12 MAIZE SOUTH 168-04 163-02 2 10

2 Harlan, Nevada 12 MAIZE SOUTH 149-11 148-04 2 8

3 Rafter, Ryan 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 154-01 143-07 2 6

4 Hilger, Mitchell 11 GODDARD 142-06 136-06 2 4

5 Lantz, Craig 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME1L39-09 134-09 2 2

6 Coker, Hayden 10 LIBERAL 123-07 130-08 1 1

7 Zorn, Ty 11 MAIZE SOUTH 134-03 128-06 2

8 Ho, Huy 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME1L19-09 126-00 1

9 Garrison, Daniel 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 129-06 125-04 1

10 Larkin, Nolan 11 LIBERAL 131-10 123-00 1

11 Dennett, Brett 10 WICHITA-WEST 112-11 121-05 1

12 Garrison, Nickolas 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 130-09 121-00 1

13 Perez, Nicolas 12 LIBERAL 134-06 120-04 2

14 Schimming, Tyler 12 GODDARD 139-02 118-00 2

15 Ledom, Travis 11 GODDARD 133-11 117-03 2

16 Mitchell, Trevon 11 WICHITA-WEST 124-11 110-00 1

17 Arredondo, Nathan 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 93-01 87-00 1

--- Nguyen, Arnold 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL85-11 ND 1

Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Hilger, Mitchell 11 GODDARD 181-04 174-11 2 10

2 Sanchez, Ricardo 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 142-00 160-08 1 8

3 Larkin, Nolan 11 LIBERAL 154-10 159-07 2 6

4 Chippeaux, Austin 11 GODDARD 154-08 159-06 2 4

5 Carrera, Victor 12 LIBERAL 153-02 151-11 2 2

6 McNickle, Taton 12 ARK CITY 140-09 149-09 1 1

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 14

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Finals ... (Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A)

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

7 Allen, Masen 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 134-03 145-07 1

8 Smith, Zachary 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 162-05 145-06 2

9 Schoelwer, Will 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME1L44-10 143-04 2

10 Brannon, Anthony 11 ARK CITY 138-10 141-04 1

11 Brand, Jared 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 145-03 137-10 2

12 Hallacy, Brendan 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 143-06 135-06 2

13 Troutner, Michael 12 LIBERAL 139-07 131-07 1

14 Harp, Ethan 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME1L39-11 126-05 1

15 Jones, Landon 9 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 143-03 122-03 1

16 Roberts, Carson 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME1L35-09 110-03 1

Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

1) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 183 2) Liberal 84

3) Maize South 79 3) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel 79

5) Goddard 52 6) Wichita-West 33

7) Ark City 32 8) Goddard-Eisenhower 13

Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

1) Liberal 152 2) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 110

3) Maize South 98 4) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel 96

5) Goddard 46 6) Wichita-West 31

7) Goddard-Eisenhower 15 8) Ark City 10

 

2 Okeowo, Damilola 10 GODDARD 11.20 11.32

3 Brown, Austin 12 GODDARD 11.30 11.22

4 Malcolm, Marcus 10 WICHITA-WEST 11.70 11.37

5 Weinloud, Brent 10 MAIZE SOUTH 11.60 11.27

6 Rogers, Jesse 12 MAIZE SOUTH 11.10 11.39

7 Torres, Cristian 12 LIBERAL 11.30 11.44

8 Harvey, Bryce 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 11.20 11.47

9 Harris, Kavin 12 ARK CITY 10.90 11.48 2

10 Ewy, Alexander 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 11.50 11.48 2

11 Gunther, Andreas 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 11.40 11.62 2

12 Minnis, LaVaughnte 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL11.60 11.72 1

13 Gonzalez, Mizael 11 LIBERAL 11.80 11.97 1

14 Baez, Edgardo 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL11.70 12.13 2

15 Fatkin, Joshua 10 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 12.00 12.23 2

16 Castillo, Marciano 10 ARK CITY 11.80 12.25 1

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A

 

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

 

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Dempsey, Devin 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL11.10 11.22 10

2 Brown, Austin 12 GODDARD 11.22 11.32 8

3 Okeowo, Damilola 10 GODDARD 11.32 11.33 6

4 Weinloud, Brent 10 MAIZE SOUTH 11.27 11.34 4

5 Malcolm, Marcus 10 WICHITA-WEST 11.37 11.35 2

6 Harvey, Bryce 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 11.47 11.40 1

7 Rogers, Jesse 12 MAIZE SOUTH 11.39 11.47

8 Torres, Cristian 12 LIBERAL 11.44 11.50

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Man Found Dead At Dodge City Fairgrounds
Trick or Treat Street At SCCC/ATS Thursday Oct. 30
SWMC Auxiliary Honors Nursing Students With Scholarships
Liberal Proves Fabulous on Fourth Down in Win
Prospects Dim In Settling Monsanto Case
Friday's Scores
LHS Boys and Girls Runners Make State
City Commission Meets, Accepts Grants and Gifts Awards
Sec. Of State Kobach Makes Stop In Liberal
CHANGE YOUR CLOCKS, CHANGE YOUR SMOKE ALARM BATTERIES
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Friday's Games
A Historic Night for Saints Volleyball
Thursday's Scores
Carroll Knocks Liberal Out of Soccer Playoffs
Redskin Runners Ready for Rimrock  
Satanta's Kyle Abernathy Wins Billy's Scholarship  
Alan Fraire is the Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
CHANGE YOUR CLOCKS, CHANGE YOUR SMOKE ALARM BATTERIES
Thursday's Games
Lady Saints Ranked #20 in NJCAA Poll
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group