Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Wednesday, 22 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Runner Up Redskin Girls Shine in Wichita
05/18/2013

Top 4 Qualify for State

1 Vailas, Angie 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL12.54 12.46 10

2 Hayes, Teagan 10 MAIZE SOUTH 12.50 12.47 8

3 Klaassen, Makenzie 10 GODDARD 12.67 12.69 6

4 Murray, Angelia 10 WICHITA-WEST 13.02 12.76 4

5 Chapman, Jai 11 LIBERAL 13.13 13.04 2

6 Williams, Kylie 12 MAIZE SOUTH 13.25 13.11 1

7 Howard, Daesha 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 13.27 13.21

8 King, Rhaena 10 WICHITA-WEST 13.30 13.22

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Klaassen, Makenzie 10 GODDARD 28.30 26.20

2 Hayes, Teagan 10 MAIZE SOUTH 25.60 26.39

3 Murray, Angelia 10 WICHITA-WEST 25.50 26.45

4 Iweha, Chidinma 10 MAIZE SOUTH 26.20 27.82

5 Varnell, Maquala 9 MAIZE SOUTH 27.00 27.45

6 Vailas, Angie 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL26.90 27.54

7 Howard, Daesha 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 27.80 27.60

8 King, Rhaena 10 WICHITA-WEST 28.20 27.99

9 Mars, Kayleigh 10 ARK CITY 27.50 28.05 2

10 Ward, Diamond 10 LIBERAL 27.00 28.62 1

11 King, Emily 10 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 28.30 28.74 1

12 Ufford, Natalie 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 28.80 28.87 2

13 Nordhus, Kaylor 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 28.80 29.16 1

14 Amparan, Gaby 9 LIBERAL 29.00 29.31 1

15 Covert, Katherine 9 LIBERAL 29.00 29.67 2

Q 2Q 1Q 2Q 1q 2q 2q 2q 1

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 2

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Hayes, Teagan 10 MAIZE SOUTH 26.39 25.71 10

2 Murray, Angelia 10 WICHITA-WEST 26.45 26.31 8

3 Klaassen, Makenzie 10 GODDARD 26.20 26.61 6

4 Iweha, Chidinma 10 MAIZE SOUTH 27.82 26.64 4

5 Vailas, Angie 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL27.54 27.06 2

6 Varnell, Maquala 9 MAIZE SOUTH 27.45 27.88 1

7 King, Rhaena 10 WICHITA-WEST 27.99 27.91

8 Howard, Daesha 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 27.60 27.99

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

Finals

1 Murray, Angelia 10 WICHITA-WEST 59.70 58.74 2 10

2 Galan, Gaby 12 LIBERAL 1:02.00 1:01.79 2 8

3 Iweha, Chidinma 10 MAIZE SOUTH 1:00.00 1:02.63 2 6

4 McSwain, Raven 12 GODDARD 1:03.50 1:02.78 2 4

5 Wuestewald, Ashlyn 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME1L:03.30 1:03.83 2 2

6 Emerson, Amy 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME1L:04.90 1:04.16 1 1

7 Zweygardt, Michayla 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 1:04.70 1:04.24 1

8 Cooksey, Sydney 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME1L:05.60 1:04.93 1

9 Hybl, Katherine 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 1:04.70 1:05.01 2

10 Amparan, Gaby 9 LIBERAL 1:06.00 1:06.58 1

11 Poynter, McKenna 12 MAIZE SOUTH 1:02.00 1:07.01 2

12 Francis, Kimberly 11 LIBERAL 1:04.00 1:08.15 2

13 Ternes, Taylor 9 ARK CITY 1:09.40 1:11.13 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

Finals

1 Dillard, Katherine 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 2:16.80 2:19.85 2 10

2 Nestor, Mady 11 MAIZE SOUTH 2:22.00 2:25.44 2 8

3 Bulloch, Sarah 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 2:29.60 2:32.12 2 6

4 Galan, Gaby 12 LIBERAL 2:39.00 2:32.44 1 4

5 Schaller, Theresa 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME2L:32.90 2:33.45 2 2

6 Valliere, Bridgette 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME2L:36.40 2:34.73 1 1

7 Brockel, Jenna 9 MAIZE SOUTH 2:30.00 2:36.72 2

8 Watters, Calley 11 ARK CITY 2:32.00 2:37.62 2

9 Jordan, Courtney 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 2:33.30 2:39.32 2

10 Hinkle, Holly 11 LIBERAL 2:40.00 2:41.08 1

11 King, Priscilla 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 2:35.20 2:44.47 1

12 Simon, Cara 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 2:36.00 2:46.92 1

13 Jimenez, Elena 11 WICHITA-WEST 2:33.70 2:53.37 2

14 Blick, Abbagail 9 WICHITA-WEST 2:39.60 3:03.57 1

--- Francis, Kimberly 11 LIBERAL 2:34.00 DNF 2

--- Hollinger, Caitlyn 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 2:32.50 DNF 2

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 3

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Dillard, Katherine 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 5:06.60 5:16.07 10

2 Balch, Kaelyn 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 5:11.00 5:19.34 8

3 Lucero, Destyni 12 LIBERAL 5:33.00 5:31.09 6

4 Perez, Mercy 11 LIBERAL 5:42.00 5:31.24 4

5 Goebel, Amanda 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 5:39.00 5:33.27 2

6 Davied, Malerie 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME5L:53.10 5:46.05 1

7 Hollinger, Caitlyn 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 5:36.80 5:53.43

8 Davied, Monica 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME5L:51.30 5:56.08

9 Diaz de Leon, Vanessa 10 LIBERAL 6:12.00 6:19.34

10 Ayres, Olivia 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME6L:05.70 6:33.07

11 Blick, Abbagail 9 WICHITA-WEST 6:18.70 6:49.48

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Balch, Kaelyn 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 11:07.30 11:28.06 10

2 Lucero, Destyni 12 LIBERAL 11:49.00 12:00.22 8

3 Schaefer, Morgan 12 MAIZE SOUTH 12:00.00 12:03.47 6

4 Cannata, Kathryn 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 12:20.40 12:09.60 4

5 Goebel, Amanda 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 12:26.70 12:14.67 2

6 Trumble, Katherine 11 MAIZE SOUTH 12:23.00 12:18.87 1

7 Davied, Malerie 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E2L:21.30 12:26.56

8 Perez, Mercy 11 LIBERAL 12:04.00 12:30.32

9 Broce, Sierra 9 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 12:27.40 12:43.62

10 Castilleja, Danielle 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 12:38.20 12:46.10

11 Anaya, Nikki 9 WICHITA-WEST 12:30.60 12:50.76

12 Zimmerman, Brooke 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 12:17.30 12:53.27

13 Finn, Natalie 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E2L:59.60 13:30.81

14 Diaz de Leon, Vanessa 10 LIBERAL 13:00.00 13:55.42

15 Ayres, Olivia 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E3L:23.20 14:08.40

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Chapman, Jai 11 LIBERAL 15.50 15.61 10

2 Pascal, Erin 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 17.30 16.98 8

3 Meyer, Kelly 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 16.90 17.13 6

4 Mahoney, Anna 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL17.30 17.29 4

5 Mccormick, Nikki 11 MAIZE SOUTH 17.10 17.54 2

6 Melillo, Samantha 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 17.10 17.81 1

7 Walton, Kailyn 10 ARK CITY 18.40 17.83

8 Schmitz, Amanda 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL19.00 18.89

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

Finals

1 Chapman, Jai 11 LIBERAL 47.50 47.61 2 10

2 Melillo, Samantha 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 48.60 48.76 2 8

3 Louis, Abby 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL50.30 48.89 2 6

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 4

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Finals ... (Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A)

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

4 Mahoney, Anna 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL50.30 50.76 2 4

5 Walton, Kailyn 10 ARK CITY 55.00 51.23 1 2

6 Mccormick, Nikki 11 MAIZE SOUTH 51.20 51.85 2 1

7 Schmitz, Amanda 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL52.40 52.70 2

8 Meyer, Kelly 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 53.10 53.11 2

9 Sparlin, Ivy 9 ARK CITY 54.70 53.48 1

10 Pascal, Erin 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 54.50 54.03 1

11 Williams, Kylie 12 MAIZE SOUTH 53.40 54.33 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 MAIZE SOUTH 50.90 50.22 10

1) Hayes, Teagan 10 2) Norris, Maddie 9 3) Varnell, Maquala 9 4) Iweha, Chidinma 10

2 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 50.90 50.57 8

1) Cooksey, Sydney 10 2) Wuestewald, Ashlyn 10 3) Sullivan, McKenna 9 4) Vailas, Angie 12

3 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 54.00 52.79 6

1) Balch, Ashlyn 12 2) Howard, Daesha 9 3) Melillo, Samantha 12 4) Nordhus, Kaylor 9

4 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 54.40 53.68 4

1) Nelson, Olivia 9 2) Williams, Kaitlyn 10 3) Jones, Vanessa 12 4) King, Emily 10

5 ARK CITY 55.70 54.49 2

1) Mars, Kayleigh 10 2) Walton, Kailyn 10 3) Salas, Katherine 9 4) Sparlin, Lindsey 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 MAIZE SOUTH 4:12.00 4:06.58 10

1) Poynter, McKenna 12 2) Nestor, Mady 11 3) Hayes, Teagan 10 4) Iweha, Chidinma 10

2 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 4:11.30 4:12.32 8

1) Balch, Ashlyn 12 2) Melillo, Samantha 12 3) Zweygardt, Michayla 12 4) Dillard, Katherine 12

3 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 4:16.30 4:15.21 6

1) Reusser, Tatum 10 2) Muir, Saige 11 3) Cooksey, Sydney 10 4) Emerson, Amy 10

4 LIBERAL 4:21.00 4:19.84 4

1) Francis, Kimberly 11 2) Galan, Gaby 12 3) Amparan, Gaby 9 4) Chapman, Jai 11

5 ARK CITY 4:27.00 4:35.36 2

1) Salas, Katherine 9 2) Watters, Calley 11 3) Sparlin, Lindsey 11 4) Mars, Kayleigh 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 10:05.20 10:01.04 10

1) Balch, Kaelyn 12 2) Bulloch, Sarah 12 3) Dillard, Katherine 12 4) Goebel, Amanda 11

2 MAIZE SOUTH 10:15.30 10:01.31 8

1) Brockel, Jenna 9 2) Schaefer, Morgan 12 3) Poynter, McKenna 12 4) Nestor, Mady 11

3 LIBERAL 10:34.00 10:16.59 6

1) Lucero, Destyni 12 2) Perez, Mercy 11 3) Hinkle, Holly 11 4) Francis, Kimberly 11

4 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 10:22.00 10:17.12 4

1) King, Priscilla 12 2) Zimmerman, Brooke 12 3) Simon, Cara 11 4) Hollinger, Caitlyn 11

5 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 10:36.40 10:32.25 2

1) Valliere, Bridgette 12 2) Davied, Monica 10 3) Finn, Natalie 9 4) Schaller, Theresa 11

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 5

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Girls High Jump Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Carter, Tabitha 12 WICHITA-WEST 5-02.00 5-01.00 10

2 Clouse, Elle 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 4-10.00 5-00.00 8

3 Lyle, Hannah 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 4-08.00 J5-00.00 6

4 Rathbun, Riley 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 4-10.00 4-10.00 4

5 Gibbs, Cailea 9 MAIZE SOUTH 4-10.00 4-08.00 2

6 Comer-Mounivong, Gabrielle 11 WICHITA-WEST 5-00.00 4-06.00 1

Girls Pole Vault Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Hawk, Caitlin 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 10-06.00 9-06.00 10

2 Demel, Molly 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 9-00.00 J9-06.00 8

3 Watters, Calley 11 ARK CITY 9-00.00 J9-06.00 6

4 Mars, Kayleigh 10 ARK CITY 9-00.00 9-00.00 4

5 Jones, Vanessa 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2

6 Skidmore, Caroline 11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 9-00.00 J9-00.00 1

7 Born, Anna 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME8L-06.00 8-06.00

8 Poynter, McKenna 12 MAIZE SOUTH 8-00.00 J8-06.00

9 Hoover, Camdon 10 MAIZE SOUTH 8-00.00 8-00.00

--- Sparlin, Ivy 9 ARK CITY 7-03.00 NH

--- Peeples, Bradie 9 MAIZE SOUTH 9-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Rohleder, Emily 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 16-07.00 16-04.00 10

2 Madsen, Kate 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E6L-03.50 16-02.00 8

3 Mernagh, Kylee 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 14-11.75 16-01.00 6

4 Balch, Ashlyn 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 15-08.00 15-10.00 4

5 Ward, Diamond 10 LIBERAL 16-05.00 15-07.00 2

6 King, Emily 10 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 14-11.00 15-01.50 1

7 Helena, Cassidy 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM1E5L-07.00 14-07.00

8 Thomas, Mikala 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 12-10.00 12-05.00

--- Ebarb, Samantha 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 13-10.00 ND

Girls Triple Jump Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Balch, Ashlyn 12 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 34-06.50 34-07.00 2 10

2 Ward, Diamond 10 LIBERAL 34-03.00 34-04.75 2 8

3 Helena, Cassidy 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM3E2L-07.25 33-00.75 2 6

4 Rohleder, Emily 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 32-11.00 32-05.25 2 4

5 Madsen, Kate 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM3E1L-09.00 31-05.50 1 2

6 Murphy, Nicolle 12 ARK CITY 35-05.75 31-00.75 2 1

7 King, Emily 10 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 31-10.75 30-11.75 1

8 Heng, Megan 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 30-05.00 30-09.75 1

9 Ries, Ashlyn 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM3E0L-10.50 30-09.50 1

10 Thomas, Mikala 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 27-02.50 28-02.25 1

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 6

2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #8 - 5/17/2013

Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS @ Friends Univ.

Results

Girls Shot Put Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Spilinek, Abagayle 12 GODDARD 42-10.00 39-10.50 2 10

2 Johnson-Holt, Jordan 11 GODDARD 38-03.00 39-06.50 2 8

3 Lienhard, Hannah 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARM3E8L-03.00 38-04.75 2 6

4 Thompson, Betheny 12 LIBERAL 34-08.00 35-02.50 2 4

5 Ernstmann, Kara 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 34-05.75 34-10.50 2 2

6 Spiller, Jailyn 10 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 33-05.25 32-11.75 2 1

7 Larkin, Megan 9 LIBERAL 31-00.00 32-03.00 1

8 Scherer, Kylee 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 33-05.25 31-09.50 2

9 Belt, Abbagail 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 33-08.00 31-05.00 2

10 McDowell, Madison 12 ARK CITY 30-03.00 31-04.50 1

11 Tipton, Brailea 9 ARK CITY 30-02.00 30-05.75 1

12 Bally, Elizabeth 9 MAIZE SOUTH 31-02.00 30-05.25 1

13 Warren, Madeline 10 MAIZE SOUTH 29-08.00 28-11.75 1

14 Stoddard, Alissa 10 LIBERAL 30-00.00 28-09.00 1

15 Stoffregen, Sydney 12 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 26-00.00 26-10.25 1

Girls Discus Throw Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Spilinek, Abagayle 12 GODDARD 119-09 118-07 2 10

2 Lienhard, Hannah 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARME1L12-09 113-08 2 8

3 Thompson, Betheny 12 LIBERAL 108-00 105-02 2 6

4 Salas, Jordan 11 ARK CITY 102-06 102-08 2 4

5 Belt, Abbagail 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 98-11 100-04 1 2

6 Warren, Madeline 10 MAIZE SOUTH 102-03 98-04 2 1

7 Melillo, Jaclyn 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 88-08 89-00 1

8 Urbanck, Courtney 10 MAIZE SOUTH 88-10 85-11 1

9 Scherer, Kylee 9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 102-11 85-05 2

10 Stoddard, Alissa 10 LIBERAL 99-09 83-10 2

11 Larkin, Megan 9 LIBERAL 92-00 75-00 1

12 Bally, Elizabeth 9 MAIZE SOUTH 92-11 72-09 1

--- Brake, Ashlynn 10 ARK CITY 76-04 ND 1

Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

Finals

1 Murphy, Nicolle 12 ARK CITY 154-01 168-05 2 10

2 Spilinek, Abagayle 12 GODDARD 126-01 130-07 2 8

3 Melillo, Jaclyn 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 109-03 114-06 2 6

4 Scott, Abbie 10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 99-03 103-03 2 4

5 Besecker, Megan 10 LIBERAL 92-11 100-06 1 2

6 Brake, Ashlynn 10 ARK CITY 83-09 98-03 1 1

7 Garcia, Stephanie 9 LIBERAL 95-00 97-11 2

8 Jones, Riley 11 LIBERAL 102-00 93-06 2

9 McDowell, Madison 12 ARK CITY 80-03 87-03 1

10 Demel, Molly 11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 95-05 85-06 2

11 Donley, Megan 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL78-11 73-10 1

12 Cahn, Abby 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL62-10 52-06 1

ENDURO Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 5/17/2013 Page 7

Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

1) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 183 2) Liberal 84

3) Maize South 79 3) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel 79

5) Goddard 52 6) Wichita-West 33

7) Ark City 32 8) Goddard-Eisenhower 13

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Arrest Made In Death After Altercation At National Beef
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
U.S. Energy Secretary Lauds Abengoa in Hugoton
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Hugoton One of Three Innovative School Districts in Kansas
Friday's Scores
Skins Tame Lions in District Opener
Fearless Four Overcomes Elements to Make State  
Fundraisers Scheduled For United Way
Eliel Gonzalez is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Guymon to Host Tri-State Area Museums with Michael Martin Murphey & Comedy Duo Oct. 25
Walk To End Alzheimer's This Saturday
Hutch Continues their Conference Dominance in Volleyball
Four LHS Girls Compete at State
Great Bend Dampens Liberal's WAC Title Hopes
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Saints Squeeze Past Dodge
Advance Voting Begins in Seward County
Aggies Grind Out Fifth Victory
Redskins Win North Cup
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group