Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Saturday, 20 December 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
WAC Track Meet Results
05/09/2013

2013 WAC Championships - 5/9/2013
Dodge City - Memorial Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Wilson, Summer Dodge City 5-02.00 8
2 Zimmerman, Wendy Hays J5-02.00 6
3 George, Haley Hays J5-02.00 4
4 Hurtado, Sabrina Dodge City 4-08.00 1.5
4 Bangerter, Paige Dodge City 4-08.00 1.5
6 Billinger, Caitlyn Hays 4-06.00
6 Hanigan, MaKenzie Garden City 4-06.00
--- Sullivan, Lauren Garden City NH
--- Eye, Alex Great Bend SCR
Event 2 Boys High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Deterding, Adam Hays 6-10.00 8
2 Bixenman, Derek Hays 6-06.00 6
3 Eatmon, Chase Liberal 6-02.00 4
4 Wilson, Trenton Liberal J6-02.00 2
5 Voss, Aaron Hays 6-00.00 1
6 Pike, Trace Dodge City 5-08.00
6 Lewis, J.J. Liberal 5-08.00
8 Jones, Anthony Dodge City 5-06.00
9 Roberts, Brett Great Bend 5-04.00
--- Workman, Weston Dodge City NH
--- Nanninga, Tristan Garden City NH
--- Dominguez, Pedro Garden City SCR
--- Reyes, Jesus Garden City SCR
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Middleton, Hannah Great Bend 10-00.00 8
2 Ball, Selam Great Bend J10-00.00 6
3 Linenberger, Taylor Garden City 9-00.00 4
4 Sain, Chandra Dodge City J9-00.00 2
5 Smith, Kaitlin Garden City 8-06.00 1
6 Holguin, Denise Garden City 8-00.00
7 Flax, Allyson Hays 7-06.00
--- Butler, Madison Liberal NH
--- Norris, Madelyn Hays SCR
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Vasquez, Aaron Garden City 14-06.00 8
2 Burley, Chris Great Bend 14-00.00 6
3 kreutzer, Hayden Hays J14-00.00 4
4 Cady, Brett Garden City 13-00.00 2
5 Ortiz, Victor Dodge City J13-00.00 1
6 Jauche, Nick Garden City 12-06.00
7 Trabert, Jacob Dodge City 12-00.00
8 Smith, Cody Liberal 11-00.00
9 Carroll, Jarrod Liberal 10-00.00
--- Ortiz, Andy Liberal NH
--- Jackson, Camron Great Bend NH
--- Connor, Elijah Great Bend NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Ward, Diamond Liberal 16-08.00 8
2 Wilson, Summer Dodge City 16-05.25 6
3 Tempel, Taryn Garden City 16-02.75 4
4 Smith, Summer Hays 15-11.25 2
5 Roenfeldt, Katrina Dodge City 14-11.25 1
6 Majors, Lexus Garden City 14-09.00
7 Summers, Lexi Hays 14-05.50
8 Frazier, Caitlyn Garden City 13-10.75
9 Niederee, Sarah Great Bend 13-09.50
10 Dinkel, Nicole Hays 13-07.50
--- Tracy, Shelby Great Bend SCR
--- Loera, Maggie Great Bend SCR
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tempel, Dustin Garden City 22-01.50 8
2 Duvall, Jonathan Garden City 21-10.75 6
3 Trent, Tyler Dodge City 21-06.50 4
4 Eatmon, Chase Liberal 21-04.25 2
5 Valenzuela, Anthony Great Bend 20-09.75 1
6 Bixenman, Derek Hays 20-06.75
7 Randall, Dominic Dodge City 20-05.75
8 Herrman, Shawn Hays 19-06.75
9 Mayfield, Jordan Hays 18-09.50
10 Lopez, Zachary Dodge City 18-09.25
11 Roberts, Brett Great Bend 18-05.75
12 Elliott, Keaton Great Bend 18-04.75
13 Goytia, Issac Garden City 18-02.00
14 Heronemus, Rex Liberal 17-11.00
15 Lewis, J.J. Liberal 17-10.50
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Zimmerman, Wendy Hays 35-07.75 8
2 Tempel, Taryn Garden City 33-09.25 6
3 Ward, Diamond Liberal 33-08.50 4
4 Roenfeldt, Katrina Dodge City 33-06.75 2
5 Love, Lanae Dodge City 32-04.00 1
6 Summers, Lexi Hays 31-09.50
7 Hurtado, Sabrina Dodge City 31-08.25
8 Palacios, Memphis Garden City 30-01.25
9 Frazier, Caitlyn Garden City 29-07.75
10 Niederee, Sarah Great Bend 29-01.00
Hays Middle School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 5/9/2013 Page 2
2013 WAC Championships - 5/9/2013
Dodge City - Memorial Stadium
Results
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Eatmon, Chase Liberal 44-06.00 8
2 Deterding, Adam Hays 43-11.00 6
3 Bixenman, Derek Hays 43-07.50 4
4 Gaston, Dontrell Garden City 41-08.00 2
5 Valenzuela, Anthony Great Bend 40-09.25 1
6 Heronemus, Rex Liberal J40-09.25
7 Trent, Tyler Dodge City 40-04.75
8 Lewis, J.J. Liberal 40-01.75
9 Walters, Caden Dodge City 39-00.50
10 Rojas, Aaron Garden City 39-00.25
11 Marino, Luis Dodge City 38-10.00
12 Elliott, Keaton Great Bend 37-06.25
--- Tempel, Greyson Garden City FOUL
--- Wise, Brandon Hays SCR
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lampe, Ciera Dodge City 105-00 8
2 Thompson, Bethany Liberal 104-10 6
3 Schmeidler, Audra Hays 97-00 4
4 Copper, Millie Hays 94-11 2
5 Mitchell, Abby Great Bend 92-11 1
6 Stoddard, Alli Liberal 91-02
7 McClelland, Johna Garden City 87-04
8 Olivarez, Jordan Dodge City 87-00
9 Carrillo, Jessica Garden City 86-08
10 Rogers, Kristen Dodge City 86-01
11 Bainter, Madison Hays 85-10
12 Dreiling, Brece Garden City 84-03
13 Larkin, Megan Liberal 83-08
14 Black, Laura Great Bend 76-05
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Sonday, Bryce Dodge City 166-08 8
2 Sharp, cade Hays 158-08 6
3 Brack, Jayce Great Bend 150-07 4
4 Warren, Nick Great Bend 139-08 2
5 Whittington, Ty Hays 131-04 1
6 Larkin, Nolan Liberal 130-01
7 Coker, Hayden Liberal 125-02
8 Harris, Peyton Hays 122-08
9 Saucedo, Ricardo Garden City 105-02
10 Harshberger, Jacob Dodge City 105-01
11 Ortiz, Alex Garden City 97-02
12 Perez, Nick Liberal 90-03
13 Mead, Quinton Garden City 80-10
--- Tate, Brennan Dodge City FOUL
--- Popp, Trey Great Bend FOUL
Event 11 Girls Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Schlaefli, Mattison Hays 118-07 8
2 Roenfeldt, Katrina Dodge City 114-09.50 6
3 Durler, Rachel Dodge City 106-03.50 4
4 Lampe, Ciera Dodge City 101-10.50 2
5 Beseker, Megan Liberal 98-11 1
6 Garcia, Steph Liberal 97-04
7 Woolridge, Briana Hays 92-08
8 Jones, Riley Liberal 91-07
9 Bellows, Sydney Garden City 85-09
10 Hernandez, Rosa Garden City 78-00.50
11 Mendoza, Yahirra Garden City 76-06.50
12 Niernberger, Sydni Hays 8-04
Event 12 Boys Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Larkin, Nolan Liberal 159-11 8
2 Cardinal, David Hays 158-07 6
3 Flax, Tanner Dodge City 155-00 4
4 Carrera, Victor Liberal 147-01 2
5 Saucedo, Ricardo Garden City 140-09 1
6 Bixenman, Derek Hays 140-00
7 Gonzales, Angel Garden City 139-10.50
8 Mejia, Sebastian Dodge City 136-01
9 Norquest, Jacob Garden City 131-10
10 Troutner, Michael Liberal 131-03
11 Reynolds, Zach Great Bend 128-05
12 Dreiling, Craig Hays 125-08.50
13 Reardon, Nicholas Dodge City 125-02.50
14 Denney, Justin Great Bend 88-04.50
Event 13 Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Schmeidler, Audra Hays 34-05.50 8
2 Thompson, Bethany Liberal 34-03.00 6
3 Larkin, Megan Liberal 32-02.50 4
4 Schumacher, Shelby Hays 31-04.50 2
5 McClelland, Johna Garden City 31-02.00 1
6 Stoddard, Alli Liberal 30-02.00
7 Durler, Rachel Dodge City 28-09.75
8 Winger, Paiton Dodge City 28-09.50
9 Connolly, Victoria Dodge City 28-07.00
10 Black, Laura Great Bend 28-01.00
11 Carrillo, Jessica Garden City 27-04.00
12 Niernberger, Sydni Hays 27-03.25
13 Dreiling, Brece Garden City 26-05.75
14 Mitchell, Abby Great Bend 24-05.25
Hays Middle School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 5/9/2013 Page 3
2013 WAC Championships - 5/9/2013
Dodge City - Memorial Stadium
Results
Event 14 Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Sharp, cade Hays 54-06.00 8
2 Brack, Jayce Great Bend 53-10.00 6
3 Sonday, Bryce Dodge City 51-04.50 4
4 Bailey, Vincent Hays 47-05.00 2
5 Harris, Peyton Hays 46-02.00 1
6 Coker, Hayden Liberal 45-10.00
7 Tate, Brennan Dodge City 42-05.00
8 Warren, Nick Great Bend 42-01.50
9 Friederich, Dustin Liberal 41-11.00
10 Norquest, Jacob Garden City 41-09.50
11 Benson, Clayton Liberal 40-02.00
12 Harshberger, Jacob Dodge City 38-08.50
13 Ortiz, Alex Garden City 37-04.00
14 Saucedo, Ricardo Garden City 32-11.00
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Garden City A 9:46.38 8
1) Miller, Alex 2) Harman, Neysa
3) Doll, Katy 4) Doll, Kayla
2 Liberal A 10:18.45 6
1) Lucero, Destyni 2) Perez, Mercy
3) Hinkle, Holly 4) Francis, Kim
3 Dodge City A 10:20.71 4
1) Duarte, Jasmine 2) Guerrero, Lesly
3) Calderon, Suhei 4) Harshberger, Jessie
4 Hays A 10:47.08 2
1) Green, Courtney 2) Gonzales, Annie
3) Smith, Summer 4) Elkins, Lacey
5 Great Bend A 10:57.66
1) Stein, Mariah 2) Lagerman, Kaylan
3) Williams, Mary 4) Tuey, Kaitlynn
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Hays A 8:06.04 8
1) Brungardt, Josh 2) Drees, Derek
3) Munsch, Landon 4) Fort, Ethan
2 Liberal A 8:07.26 6
1) Arredondo, Octavio 2) Espinoza, Marco
3) Altamarino, Erving 4) Wiltshire, Mershek
3 Great Bend A 8:31.96 4
1) Stiner, Kole 2) Garcia, Cristian
3) Lara, Richard 4) Heeke, Ky
4 Garden City A 8:39.15 2
1) Thomas, Jacob 2) Schultz, Connor
3) Rowland, Jalen 4) Cady, Brett
--- Dodge City A SCR
1) Colindres, Elder 2) Moe, Layne
3) Saucedo, Marco 4) Cruz, Luis
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Wilson, Summer Dodge City 14.96 8
2 Schlaefli, Mattison Hays 15.89 6
3 Chapman, Jai Liberal 16.23 4
4 Parish, Ashlyn Hays 16.36 2
5 Pitcock, Kali Hays 16.68 1
6 Roemer, Hannah Garden City 17.32
7 Mock, Macy Dodge City 18.11
--- Pingsterhaus, Kayla Dodge City NT
--- McGraw, Ashton Garden City NT
--- Niederee, Sarah Great Bend NT
--- Palacios, Memphis Garden City NT
--- Loera, Maggie Great Bend SCR
--- Johnson, Makayla Great Bend SCR
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Duvall, Jonathan Garden City 14.30 8
2 Deterding, Adam Hays 14.38 6
3 Hammond, Trenton Liberal 14.45 4
4 Braimaih, Ayodele Liberal 15.10 2
5 Carrasco, Dominique Hays 15.48 1
6 Sobalvarro, Edwin Liberal 15.96
7 Rojas, Aaron Garden City 16.42
8 Mayfield, Mitch Garden City 16.50
9 Gifford, Jalen Dodge City 17.25
10 Bartel, Steven Dodge City 17.58
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Flax, Brekk Dodge City 12.96 8
2 Chapman, Jai Liberal 12.97 6
3 Harman, Allison Garden City 13.11 4
4 Hawkins, Erin Dodge City 13.39 2
5 Johnson, Dezera Dodge City 13.49 1
6 Ryan, Ali Great Bend 13.69
6 Hanigan, MaKenzie Garden City 13.69
8 Ward, Diamond Liberal 13.70
9 Dinkel, Nicole Hays 13.93
10 Covert, Katherine Liberal 14.08
11 Donaldson, Holly Hays 14.31
--- Almarez, Stephanie Garden City FS
--- Tracy, Shelby Great Bend SCR
--- Johnson, Makayla Great Bend SCR
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Mitchell, Emilio Hays 11.03 8
2 Tempel, Greyson Garden City 11.27 6
3 Middleton, Blaik Dodge City 11.42 4
Hays Middle School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 5/9/2013 Page 4
2013 WAC Championships - 5/9/2013
Dodge City - Memorial Stadium
Results
Finals ... (Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
4 Cardinal, David Hays 11.52 2
5 Torres, Christian Liberal 11.53 1
6 Randall, Dominic Dodge City 11.75
7 Sobalvarro, Edwin Liberal 11.89
8 Adler, Chris Garden City 11.93
9 Lopez, Zachary Dodge City 12.04
10 Gonzalez, Mizael Liberal 12.13
11 McKnight, Darian Garden City 12.18
12 Reynolds, Zach Great Bend 12.19
13 Yager, Darion Great Bend 12.25
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Miller, Alex Garden City 5:23.05 8
2 Doll, Katy Garden City 5:25.18 6
3 Lucero, Destyni Liberal 5:32.89 4
4 Jackson, Chelsea Garden City 5:40.88 2
5 Perez, Mercy Liberal 5:45.47 1
6 George, Haley Hays 6:17.26
7 Daiz De Leon, Vanny Liberal 6:18.31
8 Stiner, Abby Great Bend 6:28.21
9 Rendon, Yazmin Dodge City 6:29.49
10 Ramirez, Melitza Dodge City 6:29.65
11 Hernandez, Nallely Dodge City 6:32.71
--- Stein, Mariah Great Bend DNS
--- Pfannenstiel, Arin Hays SCR
--- Leiker, Bailee Hays SCR
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Carmona, Oscar Dodge City 4:25.62 8
2 Frazier, Daniel Liberal 4:28.06 6
3 Colindres, Elder Dodge City 4:31.53 4
4 Drees, Derek Hays 4:31.75 2
5 Stiner, Kole Great Bend 4:47.04 1
6 Thomas, Jacob Garden City 4:49.14
7 Delgado, Spencer Garden City 4:49.79
8 Graham, Christian Great Bend 4:50.32
9 Espinoza, Marco Liberal 4:51.07
10 Obando, Sam Liberal 4:51.42
11 Kandt, Kendall Hays 5:01.83
12 Resley, Chris Garden City 5:05.28
13 Elliott, Quinton Great Bend 5:12.24
14 Snyder, Eric Dodge City 5:17.76
--- Fort, Ethan Hays SCR
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Dodge City A 50.61 8
1) Wilson, Summer 2) Harshberger, Jessie
3) Johnson, Dezera 4) Flax, Brekk
2 Garden City A 52.66 6
1) Harman, Allison 2) Hanigan, MaKenzie
3) Almarez, Stephanie 4) Linenberger, Taylor
3 Hays A 53.67 4
1) Dinkel, Nicole 2) Parish, Ashlyn
3) Pfeifer, Brandy 4) Pitcock, Kali
--- Great Bend A SCR
1) Ball, Selam 2) Ryan, Ali
3) Tracy, Shelby 4) Johnson, Makayla
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Garden City A 43.11 8
1) Duvall, Jonathan 2) Tempel, Grayson
3) Tempel, Dustin 4) Vasquez, Aaron
2 Liberal A 43.90 6
1) Hammond, Trenton 2) Altamarino, Eli
3) Altamarino, Erving 4) Torres, Christian
3 Dodge City A 43.94 4
1) Middleton, Blaik 2) Randall, Dominic
3) Pike, Trace 4) Trent, Tyler
4 Great Bend A 44.68 2
1) Burley, Chris 2) Carrasco, Antonio
3) Yager, Darion 4) Yager, Ty
--- Hays A DNF
1) Blackmon, Isahiah 2) Mayfield, Jordan
3) Albers, Kord 4) Junk, Seth
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Harshberger, Jessie Dodge City 1:01.86 8
2 Doll, Kayla Garden City 1:01.96 6
3 Zimmerman, Wendy Hays 1:02.33 4
4 Galan, Gaby Liberal 1:03.78 2
5 Linenberger, Taylor Garden City 1:05.02 1
6 Brungardt, Maddie Hays 1:05.22
7 Smith, Summer Hays 1:05.80
8 Bangerter, Paige Dodge City 1:06.05
9 Amparan, Gabby Liberal 1:06.20
10 Unruh, Sadie Dodge City 1:06.83
11 Almarez, Stephanie Garden City 1:06.94
12 Francis, Kim Liberal 1:08.81
13 Ball, Grace Great Bend 1:11.16
--- Lagerman, Kaylan Great Bend DNS
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Altamarino, Eli Liberal 51.81 8
2 Altamarino, Erving Liberal 52.29 6
3 Carrasco, Antonio Great Bend 52.32 4
4 Yager, Ty Great Bend 52.81 2
5 Cruz, Luis Dodge City 53.11 1
6 Herrman, Shawn Hays 53.13
Hays Middle School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 5/9/2013 Page 5
2013 WAC Championships - 5/9/2013
Dodge City - Memorial Stadium
Results
Finals ... (Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
7 Arredondo, Octavio Liberal 53.57
8 Cady, Brett Garden City 53.61
9 Garcia, Cristian Great Bend 53.70
10 Moe, Layne Dodge City 53.87
11 Adler, Chris Garden City 54.48
12 Munsch, Landon Hays 54.72
13 Negrete, Juan Dodge City 58.68
--- Winkleman, Heath Garden City SCR
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Chapman, Jai Liberal 48.18 8
2 Schlaefli, Mattison Hays 50.44 6
3 Parish, Ashlyn Hays 51.12 4
4 Mock, Macy Dodge City 52.40 2
5 Pitcock, Kali Hays 52.74 1
6 Nichols, Taylor Dodge City 55.10
7 Roemer, Hannah Garden City 56.19
8 Maynard, Riley Garden City 57.59
9 Palacios, Memphis Garden City 57.71
10 Pingsterhaus, Kayla Dodge City 57.97
11 Niederee, Sarah Great Bend 58.96
--- Loera, Maggie Great Bend SCR
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hammond, Trenton Liberal 37.22 8
2 Deterding, Adam Hays 40.41 6
3 Braimaih, Ayodele Liberal 40.69 4
4 Duvall, Jonathan Garden City 40.87 2
5 Carrasco, Dominique Hays 41.15 1
6 Sobalvarro, Edwin Liberal 41.18
7 Yager, Darion Great Bend 43.87
8 Galloway, Immanuel Dodge City 44.21
9 Albers, Kord Hays 45.29
10 Gifford, Jalen Dodge City 45.44
11 Rojas, Aaron Garden City 45.55
12 Savage, Austin Dodge City 45.56
13 Mayfield, Mitch Garden City 46.40
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Doll, Kayla Garden City 2:29.94 8
2 Harman, Neysa Garden City 2:32.14 6
3 Smith, Ashley Garden City 2:34.61 4
4 Duarte, Jasmine Dodge City 2:35.20 2
5 Green, Courtney Hays 2:35.21 1
6 Gonzales, Annie Hays 2:35.22
7 Galan, Gaby Liberal 2:36.94
8 Hinkle, Holly Liberal 2:41.26
9 Aldaba, Mariela Dodge City 2:44.55
10 Rodriguez, Mariah Dodge City 2:44.68
11 Elkins, Lacey Hays 2:48.30
12 Stiner, Abby Great Bend 2:49.21
13 Francis, Kim Liberal 2:53.85
--- Lagerman, Kaylan Great Bend DNS
--- Stein, Mariah Great Bend DNS
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Carmona, Oscar Dodge City 1:57.63 8
2 Brungardt, Josh Hays 1:57.70 6
3 Stiner, Kole Great Bend 2:02.54 4
4 Wiltshire, Mershek Liberal 2:03.42 2
5 Arredondo, Octavio Liberal 2:05.35 1
6 Colindres, Elder Dodge City 2:08.96
7 Urbina, Ray Garden City 2:09.27
8 Dryden, Keith Hays 2:10.25
9 Schultz, Connor Garden City 2:10.40
10 Winkleman, Heath Garden City 2:11.37
11 Saucedo, Marco Dodge City 2:12.25
12 Heeke, Ky Great Bend 2:13.17
13 Smith, Cody Liberal 2:14.01
14 Fort, Ethan Hays 2:17.92
--- Reyes, Jesus Garden City SCR
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tempel, Taryn Garden City 27.68 8
2 Flax, Brekk Dodge City 28.01 6
3 Harman, Allison Garden City 28.25 4
4 Linenberger, Taylor Garden City 29.32 2
5 Ward, Diamond Liberal 29.80 1
6 Johnson, Dezera Dodge City 30.23
7 Hawkins, Erin Dodge City 30.40
8 Dinkel, Nicole Hays 30.41
9 Amparan, Gabby Liberal 30.63
10 Covert, Katherine Liberal 30.70
11 Ryan, Ali Great Bend 30.81
12 Pfeifer, Brandy Hays 30.85
13 Donaldson, Holly Hays 30.90
14 Lang, Makayla Great Bend 31.55
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Mitchell, Emilio Hays 23.33 8
2 Tempel, Dustin Garden City 23.99 6
3 Herrman, Shawn Hays 24.03 4
4 Torres, Christian Liberal 24.20 2
5 Middleton, Blaik Dodge City 24.28 1
6 Altamarino, Eli Liberal 24.54
7 Pike, Trace Dodge City 24.66
8 Carrasco, Antonio Great Bend 24.78
9 Yager, Ty Great Bend 24.87
Hays Middle School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:01 PM 5/9/2013 Page 6
2013 WAC Championships - 5/9/2013
Dodge City - Memorial Stadium
Results
Finals ... (Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
10 Randall, Dominic Dodge City 25.11
11 McKnight, Darian Garden City 25.14
12 Junk, Seth Hays 25.27
13 Valenzuela, Anthony Great Bend 25.29
14 Adler, Chris Garden City 25.79
15 Gonzalez, Mizael Liberal 26.10
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Doll, Katy Garden City 11:55.04 8
2 Lucero, Destyni Liberal 12:07.27 6
3 Miller, Alex Garden City 12:09.15 4
4 Perez, Mercy Liberal 12:24.94 2
5 Jackson, Chelsea Garden City 12:31.43 1
6 Williams, Mary Great Bend 13:17.18
7 George, Haley Hays 13:32.52
8 Neave, Perla Dodge City 13:32.54
9 Tuey, Kaitlynn Great Bend 13:56.03
10 Jacobs, Abby Dodge City 14:28.32
--- Calderon, Suhei Dodge City DNF
--- Daiz De Leon, Vanny Liberal DNS
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Carmona, Oscar Dodge City 9:57.44 8
2 Frazier, Daniel Liberal 9:58.35 6
3 Drees, Derek Hays 10:14.44 4
4 Obando, Sam Liberal 10:23.17 2
5 Graham, Christian Great Bend 10:26.47 1
6 Quintana, Obed Liberal 10:27.14
7 Thomas, Jacob Garden City 10:38.94
8 Rowland, Jalen Garden City 10:41.03
9 Resley, Chris Garden City 11:06.46
10 Kandt, Kendall Hays 11:08.78
11 Elliott, Quinton Great Bend 11:10.19
12 Rose, Genesis Great Bend 11:14.20
13 Rendon, Jonathan Dodge City 11:28.75
14 Solozano, Isaiah Dodge City 11:29.85
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Garden City A 4:13.12 8
1) Tempel, Taryn 2) Doll, Katy
3) Doll, Kayla 4) Harman, Neysa
2 Hays A 4:16.44 6
1) Gonzales, Annie 2) Schlaefli, Mattison
3) Smith, Summer 4) Zimmerman, Wendy
3 Liberal A 4:20.77 4
1) Francis, Kim 2) Galan, Gaby
3) Amparan, Gabby 4) Chapman, Jai
4 Dodge City A 4:23.21 2
1) Bangerter, Paige 2) Guerrero, Lesly
3) Unruh, Sadie 4) Harshberger, Jessie
--- Great Bend A DNS
1) Lagerman, Kaylan 2) Stein, Mariah
3) Tracy, Shelby 4) Johnson, Makayla
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Liberal A 3:25.44 8
1) Hammond, Trenton 2) Altamarino, Erving
3) Altamarino, Eli 4) Arredondo, Octavio
2 Garden City A 3:29.62 6
1) Chris, Adler 2) Cady, Brett
3) Tempel, Grayson 4) Tempel, Dustin
3 Hays A 3:31.08 4
1) Brungardt, Josh 2) Munsch, Landon
3) Herrman, Shawn 4) Fort, Ethan
4 Great Bend A 3:31.54 2
1) Garcia, Cristian 2) Carrasco, Antonio
3) Yager, Darion 4) Yager, Ty
5 Dodge City A 3:34.21
1) Colindres, Elder 2) Pike, Trace
3) Cruz, Luis 4) Trent, Tyler
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Garden City 110
2) Dodge City 94
3) Hays 81
4) Liberal 73
5) Great Bend 15
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Hays 113
2) Liberal 98
3) Garden City 65
4) Dodge City 59
5) Great Bend 40

© WAC
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Wind Turbine Collapses in Haskell County
Feral Hogs with Pseudorabies Found in Panhandle
Scam Alert From Southern Pioneer Electric
Accident Claims The Life Of A Holcomb Woman
High Plains Aquifer Declining
Step Out In Blue
Friday's Area Basketball and LHS Wrestling Scores
Redskins Round Up the Herd
New State Division Formed To Fight Cattle Theft
Plunging Oil Prices Hurt Kansas Producers
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Redskin Defense Stifles Perryton
Lady Skins Grab First Win of the Season
Friday's Scores
South Wrestling Placers at ARMS Tournament
Teresa Childress To Have A "Memorable Christmas
Southern Pioneer Offers Youth Trips To Washington DC
Southwest Medical Center Adds Hospitalist
Plains Elementary 5th Graders Declare Pluto a Planet
Step Out In Blue
Friday's Games and Thursday's Scores
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group