Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Wednesday, 26 November 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Meade Boys and Cimarron Girls Win SWH Meet
05/08/2013
 

Team Rankings - Through Event 36

Female Team Scores

Place School Points

1 Cimarron HS CIMA 108

2 Meade High School MEAD 103

3 Southwestern Heights SWH 80

4 Lakin Broncs LAK 45

5 Sublette HS Girls SUBG 37

Total 373.00

Male Team Scores

Place School Points

1 Meade High School MEAD 103

2 Cimarron HS CIMA 80

3 Lakin Broncs LAK 67

4 Southwestern Heights SWH 63

5 Sublette HS Boys SUBB 56

Total 369.00

SWH Meet 4-09-13 - 4/9/2013

SWH

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Wiens, Tarah MEAD 12.74

2 Friend, Kyndra SWH 12.84

3 Simmons, Kara LAK 13.06

4 Pepper, Morgan LAK 13.12

5 Matteson, Riley SUBG 13.18

6 Thompson, Natalie MEAD 13.21

7 Ortiz, Cassandra CIMA 13.62

8 Dewell, Lauren MEAD 13.78

9 Burns, Ashtynn CIMA 13.84

10 Chavez, Isabel SWH 13.85

11 Friesen, Kinzie MEAD 13.90

12 Weber, Mo CIMA 14.05

13 Rudzik, Alyssa MEAD x14.37

14 White, Katie CIMA 14.40

15 Fuss, Nicole LAK 14.72

16 Vanatta, Rashel LAK 15.02

17 Young, Angela SUBG 15.06

18 Daldegan, Kim SUBG 15.37

19 Hines, Abigayle SUBG 23.68

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Wiens, Tarah MEAD 27.96

2 Friend, Kyndra SWH 28.32

3 Matteson, Riley SUBG 28.68

4 Koons, Amber MEAD 28.80

5 Briggs, Brooke SUBG 29.68

6 Chavez, Isabel SWH 30.00

7 Walker, Brynn CIMA 30.46

8 Moler, Konner CIMA 30.52

9 Burns, Ashtynn CIMA 30.82

10 Chavirra, Destiny SUBG 30.91

11 Alvadrez, Joanette SWH 31.03

12 Tammerine, Jenna LAK 31.10

13 Ellis, Morgan MEAD 31.60

14 Weber, Mo CIMA 31.65

15 Anson, Aubrey LAK 33.91

16 Reimer, Marina MEAD 36.28

17 Hines, Abigayle SUBG 52.72

--- Simmons, Kara LAK DQ

--- Pepper, Morgan LAK DQ

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Blattner, Kari CIMA 1:01.90

2 Briggs, Brooke SUBG 1:04.31

3 Pepper, Morgan LAK 1:06.90

4 Alvadrez, Joanette SWH 1:07.72

5 Chavez, Isabel SWH 1:12.18

6 Weber, Mo CIMA 1:13.31

7 Ornelas, Alexis SUBG 1:16.12

8 Daldegan, Kim SUBG 1:18.28

9 Schneider, Ashlee SUBG 1:21.12

10 Reimer, Marina MEAD 1:21.55

Girls 800 Meter Run

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Blattner, Kari CIMA 2:38.49

2 Clawson, Jacqueline MEAD 2:40.46

3 Miller, Hannah MEAD 2:45.37

4 White, Rachel LAK 2:50.43

5 Castillo, Cristina LAK 2:52.18

6 Chavez, Kenya LAK 3:00.59

7 Lewis, Beth MEAD 3:12.56

8 Bobo, Maggie MEAD 3:19.28

--- Moler, Konner CIMA DQ

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Koopman, Isabelle CIMA 6:21.62

2 Chandler, Alexandria SWH 6:38.47

3 Davis, Taylor MEAD 6:53.21

4 McPherson, Michelle LAK 7:01.52

5 Golliher, Michaela MEAD 7:16.93

6 Brookman, April LAK 7:53.50

7 Ruiz, Emma LAK 8:02.00

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Koopman, Isabelle CIMA 13:18.59

2 White, Rachel LAK 13:58.75

3 Golliher, Michaela MEAD 14:49.18

4 Chandler, Alexandria SWH 14:59.81

5 Davis, Taylor MEAD 15:30.78

6 Toothaker, Cortney CIMA 15:49.68

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Koopman, Eva CIMA 16.34

2 Luetters, Lexus MEAD 17.40

3 Watson, Taylor SUBG 18.28

4 Jacobs, Emily SWH 18.43

5 Perez, Brianna SUBG 20.64

6 Simmons, Kara LAK 23.34

--- Rudzik, Jayden MEAD DQ

--- Ritsema, Robin LAK DQ

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Ediger, Morgan CIMA 48.53

2 Simmons, Kara LAK 49.90

3 Watson, Taylor SUBG 53.74

4 Luetters, Lexus MEAD 56.43

5 Ritsema, Robin LAK 57.12

--- Perez, Brianna SUBG DQ

--- Rudzik, Jayden MEAD DQ

--- Moshier, Mackenzie MEAD DQ

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Southwestern Heights A 52.59

Angell, Madison Friend, Kyndra

Loya, Jackie Lapoint, Nayelly

2 Meade High School A 53.03

Thompson, Natalie Rudzik, Jayden

Koons, Amber Wiens, Tarah

3 Cimarron HS A 56.28

Moler, Konner Walker, Brynn

Friesen, Charise Burns, Ashtynn

4 Sublette HS Girls A 59.97

Daldegan, Kim Chavirra, Destiny

Ornelas, Alexis Young, Angela

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Cimarron HS A 4:22.31

Friesen, Charise Walker, Brynn

Blattner, Kari Ediger, Morgan

2 Lakin Broncs A 4:31.02

Pepper, Morgan Tammerine, Jenna

Ritsema, Robin Simmons, Kara

3 Meade High School A 4:34.96

Koons, Amber Moshier, Mackenzie

Ellis, Morgan Thompson, Natalie

4 Sublette HS Girls A 4:40.93

Briggs, Brooke Chavirra, Destiny

Watson, Taylor Matteson, Riley

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Cimarron HS A 10:48.59

Moler, Konner Koopman, Isabelle

Blattner, Kari Ediger, Morgan

2 Meade High School A 11:14.24

Miller, Hannah Lewis, Beth

Moshier, Mackenzie Bobo, Maggie

3 Lakin Broncs A 11:53.18

Castillo, Cristina White, Rachel

Lamb, Lauryn Perez, Sheyenne

Girls High Jump

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Koopman, Eva CIMA 5-06.00

2 Dewell, Lauren MEAD 4-10.00

2 Angell, Madison SWH 4-10.00

4 Koopman, Isabelle CIMA 4-08.00

Southwestern Heights School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:34 AM 5/7/2013 Page 2

SWH Meet 4-09-13 - 4/9/2013

SWH

Results

Finals ... (Girls High Jump)

5 Ritsema, Robin LAK 4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Amparan, Ivon SWH 8-00.25

2 Woodrow, Shirea LAK 8-00.00

3 Ediger, Morgan CIMA 7-06.00

4 Dupree, Rebecca CIMA 7-00.00

5 Chandler, Alexandria SWH 6-06.00

6 Jacobs, Emily SWH 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Koopman, Eva CIMA 17-08.50

2 Wiens, Tarah MEAD 17-05.00

3 Matteson, Riley SUBG 16-04.00

4 Angell, Madison SWH 15-07.50

5 Loya, Jackie SWH 15-05.00

6 Watson, Taylor SUBG 15-00.00

7 Alvadrez, Joanette SWH 14-09.00

8 Luetters, Lexus MEAD 14-02.00

9 Daldegan, Kim SUBG 13-07.00

10 Hendrix, Molly LAK 13-05.50

11 Young, Angela SUBG 13-00.50

12 Ortiz, Cassandra CIMA 12-03.50

13 Fuss, Nicole LAK 11-05.50

14 Vanatta, Rashel LAK 11-05.00

15 Beltran, Maria LAK 10-02.75

--- Burns, Ashtynn CIMA DQ

Girls Triple Jump

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Friesen, Kinzie MEAD 35-09.25

2 Thompson, Natalie MEAD 35-06.00

3 Jacobs, Emily SWH 33-01.00

4 Chandler, Alexandria SWH 31-05.50

5 Friesen, Charise CIMA 30-05.00

6 Dupree, Rebecca CIMA 30-00.75

7 Ornelas, Alexis SUBG 29-08.00

8 Walker, Brynn CIMA 28-10.50

Girls Shot Put

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Reichmann, Madison MEAD 33-05.75

2 Barajas, Kate SUBG 33-00.25

3 Fischer, Brenna MEAD 32-09.25

4 Rudzik, Alyssa MEAD 31-08.00

5 White, Katie CIMA 29-01.25

6 Chavez, Celia SWH 28-11.75

7 Barajas, Rachel SUBG 28-05.75

8 Smith, Kelsey SUBG 28-00.75

9 McPahil, Samantha CIMA 27-07.25

10 Dyck, Yolanda SWH 25-10.50

11 Gonzalez, Brenda SUBG 25-03.25

12 Jury, Kelsey LAK 24-01.50

13 Jury, Iesha LAK 23-08.50

14 Lucero, Isabel LAK 23-06.25

15 Esquivel, Jessica LAK 23-02.50

16 Mendoza, Lizzet CIMA 22-08.00

17 Frankhauser, Carly SUBG x22-05.00

18 Quezada, Daisie SUBG x22-03.00

19 Reimer, Rainna MEAD 20-06.25

--- Gonzalez, Amy SUBG DQ

Girls Discus Throw

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 White, Katie CIMA 87-02

2 Dyck, Yolanda SWH 81-09

3 Chavez, Celia SWH 81-05

4 Barajas, Rachel SUBG 80-01

5 Fischer, Brenna MEAD 79-11

6 Mendoza, Lizzet CIMA 76-00.50

7 McPahil, Samantha CIMA 72-09.50

8 Reichmann, Madison MEAD 71-06

9 Reimer, Rainna MEAD 60-10

10 Lucero, Isabel LAK 58-06

11 Quezada, Daisie SUBG 54-07

12 Jury, Iesha LAK 54-05.50

13 Jury, Kelsey LAK 52-04

14 Frankhauser, Carly SUBG 46-02

15 Gonzalez, Amy SUBG 45-05

--- Barajas, Kate SUBG DQ

Girls Javelin Throw

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Lapoint, Nayelly SWH 120-06

2 Loya, Jackie SWH 105-08

3 Koopman, Eva CIMA 100-03

4 Dupree, Rebecca CIMA 88-10

5 Reichmann, Madison MEAD 88-03

6 Amparan, Ivon SWH 86-03

7 Gonzalez, Brenda SUBG 83-10.50

8 Chavez, Celia SWH 82-03.50

9 Fischer, Brenna MEAD 81-04

10 Rudzik, Alyssa MEAD 80-01.50

11 Mendoza, Lizzet CIMA 80-00

12 Ornelas, Alexis SUBG 78-09

13 Smith, Kelsey SUBG 72-09

14 Frankhauser, Carly SUBG 70-07

15 McPahil, Samantha CIMA 70-00.50

16 Lucero, Isabel LAK 61-00

17 Moreno, Fabiola SUBG x59-05.50

18 Reimer, Rainna MEAD 45-02

19 Anson, Aubrey LAK 43-05

--- Barajas, Kate SUBG DQ

--- Quezada, Daisie SUBG DQ

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Hardaway, Chris MEAD 11.21

2 Clark, Ty CIMA 11.56

3 Meis, Josh CIMA 11.93

4 Brown, Wyatt SUBB 12.08

5 Baxley, Michael LAK 12.10

6 Gray, AK SWH 12.24

7 Finke, Nick MEAD 12.43

8 Ornelas, Christian SUBB 12.68

9 Trejo, Eliel SUBB 12.92

--- Alvarado, Gustavo SWH DQ

--- Blevins, Peyton SUBB DQ

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Wiens, Trevin MEAD 22.93

2 Line, Kyler SUBB 24.65

3 Delatorre, Jorge SWH 25.14

4 Baxley, Michael LAK 25.31

5 Davis, Sky SUBB 25.56

6 Clark, Ty CIMA 25.81

7 Torres, Luis LAK 25.90

8 Fuss, Brennan LAK 26.52

9 Bernabe, Emilio SWH 26.84

10 Coats, Kyle SWH 27.15

11 Koons, Ryan MEAD 27.44

12 Baca, David LAK 27.65

13 Aguirre, Iker CIMA 28.46

14 Deason, Derrick MEAD 28.52

15 Macias, Jovanic CIMA 30.74

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Wiens, Trevin MEAD 51.24

2 Chavarria, Carlos SUBB 54.50

3 Gesling, Jake SUBB 55.34

4 Welsh, Delrey MEAD 56.89

5 Torres, Luis LAK 57.27

6 Baca, David LAK 57.69

7 Chavez, Efrain SWH 57.74

8 Holmes, Scott SWH 58.86

9 Gray, AK SWH 1:00.64

10 Corpus, Javier CIMA 1:02.78

11 Munson, Oryan MEAD 1:03.92

12 Jimenez, Manuel CIMA 1:07.62

--- Blevins, Peyton SUBB DQ

--- Finke, Nick MEAD DQ

Boys 800 Meter Run

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Wiebe, Peter SWH 2:09.00

Southwestern Heights School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:34 AM 5/7/2013 Page 3

SWH Meet 4-09-13 - 4/9/2013

SWH

Results

Finals ... (Boys 800 Meter Run)

2 Esquivel, Julio LAK 2:13.00

3 Anthony, Ben LAK 2:15.41

4 Stanley, Isaac CIMA 2:18.25

5 Woodruff, Jordan MEAD 2:19.28

6 Christiansen, Kody LAK 2:25.94

7 Cooper, AJ CIMA 2:36.76

8 Busch, Trenton CIMA 2:40.25

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Stanley, Isaac CIMA 4:53.53

2 Wiebe, Peter SWH 4:54.41

3 Paul, Chris SWH 5:20.28

4 Siersema, Yordi LAK 5:36.88

5 Martinez, Jonathan CIMA 5:41.91

6 Busch, Trenton CIMA 5:45.47

7 Berry, Jack CIMA 5:54.00

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Wiebe, Peter SWH 11:00.00

2 Garcia, Pablo LAK 11:30.53

3 Stanley, Isaac CIMA 11:33.68

4 Paul, Chris SWH 11:46.68

5 Martinez, Jonathan CIMA 11:55.62

6 Siersema, Yordi LAK 13:06.78

7 Unruh, George CIMA 14:17.87

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Borth, Hayden MEAD 15.31

2 Heinitz, Brandon LAK 17.74

3 Zickefoose, Tyler LAK 19.37

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Borth, Hayden MEAD 41.12

2 Hardaway, Chris MEAD 44.84

3 Trevino, Javier CIMA 46.55

4 Zickefoose, Tyler LAK 46.72

5 Withers, Lester SUBB 48.10

6 Heinitz, Brandon LAK 49.12

--- Morales, Sebastian SUBB DQ

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Sublette HS Boys A 45.84

Chavarria, Carlos

Line, Kyler Gesling, Jake

2 Southwestern Heights A 45.96

Bernabe, Emilio Chavez, Efrain

Delatorre, Jorge Gray, AK

3 Cimarron HS A 46.08

Meis, Josh Corpus, Javier

Medina, Gabriel Clark, Ty

4 Lakin Broncs A 47.86

Aparicio, Robert Fuss, Brennan

Torres, Luis Baxley, Michael

5 Meade High School A 48.43

Borth, Jack Welsh, Delrey

Koons, Ryan Friesen, Randy

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Sublette HS Boys A 3:34.40

Chavarria, Carlos Line, Kyler

Withers, Lester Gesling, Jake

2 Meade High School A 3:36.06

Welsh, Delrey Friesen, Randy

Hardaway, Chris Borth, Hayden

3 Lakin Broncs A 3:45.24

Baca, David Esquivel, Julio

Anthony, Ben Zickefoose, Tyler

4 Cimarron HS A 4:05.50

Trevino, Javier Medina, Gabriel

Neuschafer, Alex Toothaker, Cody

--- Southwestern Heights A DQ

Torress, Manuel Gray, AK

Delatorre, Jorge Chavez, Efrain

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Team R elay Finals

Finals

1 Lakin Broncs A 9:22.21

Anthony, Ben Garcia, Pablo

Christiansen, Kody Esquivel, Julio

2 Cimarron HS A 9:29.63

Trevino, Javier Martinez, Jonathan

Busch, Trenton Toothaker, Cody

3 Meade High School A 10:03.00

Welsh, Delrey Woodruff, Jordan

Koons, Ryan Munson, Oryan

--- Southwestern Heights A DQ

Torress, Manuel Holmes, Scott

Paul, Chris Wiebe, Peter

Boys High Jump

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Chavarria, Carlos SUBB 6-02.00

2 Clark, Ty CIMA 6-00.00

3 Meis, Josh CIMA 5-10.00

4 Yakel, Ryder LAK 5-08.00

4 Anthony, Ben LAK 5-08.00

6 Esquivel, Julio LAK 5-06.00

7 Finke, Nick MEAD 5-04.00

--- Reimer, Emmett MEAD DQ

--- Blevins, Peyton SUBB DQ

--- Christiansen, Kody LAK DQ

--- Coats, Kyle SWH DQ

Boys Pole Vault

Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Aparicio, Robert LAK 14-00.00

2 Holmes, Scott SWH 11-00.00

3 Toothaker, Cody CIMA 10-06.00

4 Brown, Wyatt SUBB 9-06.00

--- Garretson, Jared SUBB DQ

--- Hill, Paden LAK DQ

Boys Long Jump

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Hardaway, Chris MEAD 21-03.25

2 Meis, Josh CIMA 19-07.75

3 Neuschafer, Alex CIMA 19-02.00

4 Yakel, Ryder LAK 19-00.50

5 Gray, AK SWH 17-09.75

6 Borth, Jack MEAD 17-09.25

7 Chavez, Efrain SWH 17-03.50

8 Brown, Wyatt SUBB 17-00.00

9 Davis, Sky SUBB 16-11.00

10 Blevins, Peyton SUBB 16-10.00

11 Medina, Gabriel CIMA 15-10.50

12 Withers, Lester SUBB 15-10.00

13 Ornelas, Christian SUBB x15-09.75

14 Coats, Kyle SWH 15-04.00

15 Koons, Ryan MEAD 15-00.00

16 Trejo, Eliel SUBB x14-10.50

17 Macias, Jovanic CIMA 13-11.75

Boys Triple Jump

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Wiens, Trevin MEAD 44-04.25

2 Gesling, Jake SUBB 42-00.50

3 Chavez, Efrain SWH 38-04.25

4 Holmes, Scott SWH 38-00.00

5 Zickefoose, Tyler LAK 37-03.50

6 Aguirre, Iker CIMA 36-04.50

7 Bernabe, Emilio SWH 35-07.00

8 Lewis, Tristan MEAD 35-06.50

9 Davis, Sky SUBB 35-05.25

10 Withers, Lester SUBB 34-01.75

11 Ornelas, Christian SUBB 33-02.50

12 Trejo, Eliel SUBB x31-08.25

Boys Shot Put

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Davis, Morgan MEAD 45-06.25

Southwestern Heights School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:34 AM 5/7/2013 Page 4

SWH Meet 4-09-13 - 4/9/2013

SWH

Results

Finals ... (Boys Shot Put)

2 Friesen, Randy MEAD 43-11.75

3 Neuschafer, Alex CIMA 40-10.25

4 Esquivel, Javier LAK 38-03.25

5 Schloctermier, Tate MEAD 35-05.75

6 Reichmann, Ethan MEAD 35-02.50

7 Chavira, Michael SUBB 34-06.50

8 Ornelas, Chris SUBB 34-00.75

9 Alvarado, Gustavo SWH 33-03.50

10 Sotelo, Daniel LAK 32-09.00

11 Rigel, Trevin SUBB 32-03.00

12 Desaire, August SUBB 29-11.75

13 Bolivar, Alex SUBB x29-08.75

14 Rascon, Alex CIMA 29-02.00

Boys Discus Throw

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Davis, Morgan MEAD 147-11

2 Delatorre, Jorge SWH 116-05.50

3 Chavira, Michael SUBB 110-07.50

4 Esquivel, Javier LAK 102-08

5 Sotelo, Daniel LAK 101-02

6 Reichmann, Ethan MEAD 99-03.50

7 Rigel, Trevin SUBB 86-00

8 Alvarado, Gustavo SWH 83-00

9 Reimer, Emmett MEAD 82-11.50

10 Schloctermier, Tate MEAD 76-08

11 Ornelas, Chris SUBB 72-00.50

12 Rascon, Alex CIMA 65-06

13 Bolivar, Alex SUBB 60-07.50

Boys Javelin Throw

Lane Name Team Finals

Finals

1 Neuschafer, Alex CIMA 163-06.50

2 Delatorre, Jorge SWH 153-10

3 Davis, Morgan MEAD 140-06

4 Toothaker, Cody CIMA 134-06.50

5 Reimer, Emmett MEAD 123-00

6 Lewis, Tristan MEAD 116-05.50

7 Fuss, Brennan LAK 107-00

8 Reichmann, Ethan MEAD 101-04

9 Morales, Sebastian SUBB 100-07.50

10 Schloctermier, Tate MEAD x93-08

11 Desaire, August SUBB 84-02

12 Bolivar, Alex SUBB 72-04

13 Berry, Jack CIMA 58-02

--- Sotelo, Daniel LAK DQ

--- Cooper, AJ CIMA DQ

--- Brown, Wyatt SUBB DQ

 

Southwestern Heights School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:34 AM 5/7/2013 Page 1

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Gas Explosion Injures Two: UPDATE
Sheriff's Deputy Finds Dead Body:UPDATE
Turpin Natives Share their Story on Today Show Friday
National Beef Settles Lawsuit
Scenic Roots Heads To Liberal
Depletion of Ogallala Aquifer Empties Streams
Holiday Brunch At SCCC/ATS
Art Glass of John McDonald Blown Glass Exhibit
Stanton County Rollover Injures Two
An Opportunity To Help Emily
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
LPD To Participate In Kansas Thanksgiving Traffic Enforcement Campaign
OPSU's McClendon Named Player of the Year
Stanton County Rollover Injures Two
An Opportunity To Help Emily
Governor Sam Brownback proclaims Nov. 29 as "Small Business Saturday"
City Commission Meets,Approves 7th and Western Plat
Turpin Couple Shares Story Worthy of Thanksgiving  
Slatten Earns All American Honors at Nationals
Manns Jr. Named Heartland Conference Player of the Year
National Beef Settles Lawsuit
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group