Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Thursday, 03 September 2015
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
Thursday
Low  69°
High 96°
Friday
Low  70°
High 97°
Saturday
Low  71°
High 96°
Sunday
Low  66°
High 97°
Monday
Low  66°
High 95°
Tuesday
Low  62°
High 92°
Wednesday
Low  60°
High 82°
Current Temperature in Liberal KS is 95°  
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Seven Ulysses and Three Hugoton Wrestlers Qualify for State
02/18/2013

Augusta Regional

126 Results

 

Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Bryce Morgan of El Dorado 2nd Place - Kyle Miller of Buhler 3rd Place - Payton Smith of Winfield 4th Place - Luis Mendoza of Ulysses 1st Place Match Bryce Morgan (El Dorado) 34-1, Sr. over Kyle Miller (Buhler) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1). 3rd Place Match Payton Smith (Winfield) 12-11, Fr. over Luis Mendoza (Ulysses) 13-17, So. (Dec 3-2). 132 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jake Wilson of Rose Hill 2nd Place - Kyle Macy of El Dorado 3rd Place - Connor Penka of Mulvane 4th Place - Trevor Smith of Winfield 1st Place Match Jake Wilson (Rose Hill) 30-4, Jr. over Kyle Macy (El Dorado) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2). 3rd Place Match Connor Penka (Mulvane) 29-8, Fr. over Trevor Smith (Winfield) 25-10, Fr. (Pin 4:42). 138 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Logan Elliott of Mulvane 2nd Place - Cory White of Augusta 3rd Place - JoAngel Cortez of Ulysses 4th Place - Cole Reindhart of El Dorado 1st Place Match Logan Elliott (Mulvane) 24-15, Fr. over Cory White (Augusta) 16-5, Sr. (Pin 4:54). 3rd Place Match JoAngel Cortez (Ulysses) 31-11, Sr. over Cole Reindhart (El Dorado) 26-15, Sr. (Dec 6-1). 1st Place Match Austin Hughey (El Dorado) 22-2, Sr. over Patrick Weaver (Hugoton) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0). 3rd Place Match Bryce Rodriguez (Ulysses) 18-10, So. over Brett Hamilton (Augusta) 23-14, Sr. (Dec 6-1). 152 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jake Gehring of Buhler 2nd Place - Lawson Fiss of Hugoton 3rd Place - Mitchell Baird of Pratt 4th Place - Colton Clayborn of Augusta 1st Place Match Jake Gehring (Buhler) 39-0, Sr. over Lawson Fiss (Hugoton) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2). 3rd Place Match Mitchell Baird (Pratt) 26-10, Sr. over Colton Clayborn (Augusta) 30-8, Jr. (TF 15-0). 160 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Kyle Armstrong of Andale 2nd Place - Quentin Spainhower of Augusta 3rd Place - Scott Whitson of Buhler 4th Place - Jason Haydon of Wellington 1st Place Match Kyle Armstrong (Andale) 35-3, Sr. over Quentin Spainhower (Augusta) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 8-3). 3rd Place Match Scott Whitson (Buhler) 31-9, Jr. over Jason Haydon (Wellington) 20-5, Sr. (I-D 0:00). 1st Place Match Kolby Fennewald (Mulvane) 36-1, Sr. over Darick Jones (Clearwater) 35-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0). 3rd Place Match Jacob Hill (Augusta) 29-7, Sr. over Weston Riner (Pratt) 20-13, Sr. (Pin 2:59). 182 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Levi Eck of Andale 2nd Place - Armando Sandoval of Ulysses 3rd Place - Wright Bosley of Augusta 4th Place - Evan Elston of Mulvane 1st Place Match Levi Eck (Andale) 35-2, Sr. over Armando Sandoval (Ulysses) 30-9, Sr. (Pin 0:23). 3rd Place Match Wright Bosley (Augusta) 21-6, Jr. over Evan Elston (Mulvane) 18-10, Jr. (OT 8-6). 195 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Derrick Gates of Andale 2nd Place - Bradley Campbell of Hugoton 3rd Place - Diego Maravilla of Ulysses 4th Place - Taylon Lamkin of Wellington 1st Place Match Derrick Gates (Andale) 22-6, Sr. over Bradley Campbell (Hugoton) 17-7, Jr. (Pin 1:55). 3rd Place Match Diego Maravilla (Ulysses) 25-14, Fr. over Taylon Lamkin (Wellington) 21-16, Jr. (Pin 1:18). 1st Place Match Austin Gates (Pratt) 28-8, Sr. over Otto Orosco (Ulysses) 27-7, Jr. (Pin 1:27). 3rd Place Match Jon Yates (Buhler) 30-9, Jr. over Marcus Walker (El Dorado) 26-14, Sr. (Pin 1:37). 285 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Josh Horn of Winfield 2nd Place - Jake Ehrlich of Augusta 3rd Place - Jacobb Burnett of El Dorado 4th Place - Steven Degollado of Ulysses 1st Place Match Josh Horn (Winfield) 29-2, Sr. over Jake Ehrlich (Augusta) 21-13, Sr. (Dec 3-1). 3rd Place Match Jacobb Burnett (El Dorado) 17-9, So. over Steven Degollado (Ulysses) 22-14, Sr. (Maj 9-0).

145 Results

Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Austin Hughey of El Dorado 2nd Place - Patrick Weaver of Hugoton 3rd Place - Bryce Rodriguez of Ulysses 4th Place - Brett Hamilton of Augusta

170 Results

Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Kolby Fennewald of Mulvane 2nd Place - Darick Jones of Clearwater 3rd Place - Jacob Hill of Augusta 4th Place - Weston Riner of Pratt

220 Results

Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Austin Gates of Pratt 2nd Place - Otto Orosco of Ulysses 3rd Place - Jon Yates of Buhler 4th Place - Marcus Walker of El Dorado

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Ulysses Woman Charged With Murder, Child Abuse
Liberal Native Looks To Bring Pro Wrestling Back To Tulsa
Southwest Medical Center Announced the Addition of Two New Senior Leaders
Liberal's Kuhnel Tops Baseball America List
LPD Says, "You Drink, You Drive, You Lose
Garden City, Great Bend Named Finalists For Shipping Hub
Sublette Looks to Out-Fox Opponents in 2015  
LHS Cross Country Eyes More Titles  
Storage Unit In Liberal Contained Four Pounds Of Meth
Dodge City Water Well Tests Positive For Chemicals
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Sarah Bayouth is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Game of the Week Schedule
Game of the
Storage Unit In Liberal Contained Four Pounds Of Meth
SWMC Welcomes Dr. Van Trinh to SWPP Clinic
LHS Soccer Looks for Break Through Season  
Judge In Texas Vacates Lesser Prarie Chicken Protection
Dodge City Water Well Tests Positive For Chemicals
Experienced Dragons Power Past Seward
LHS Spikers Gain First Win in Hutchinson
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2015 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group