Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Saturday, 01 November 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Seven Ulysses and Three Hugoton Wrestlers Qualify for State
02/18/2013

Augusta Regional

126 Results

 

Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Bryce Morgan of El Dorado 2nd Place - Kyle Miller of Buhler 3rd Place - Payton Smith of Winfield 4th Place - Luis Mendoza of Ulysses 1st Place Match Bryce Morgan (El Dorado) 34-1, Sr. over Kyle Miller (Buhler) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1). 3rd Place Match Payton Smith (Winfield) 12-11, Fr. over Luis Mendoza (Ulysses) 13-17, So. (Dec 3-2). 132 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jake Wilson of Rose Hill 2nd Place - Kyle Macy of El Dorado 3rd Place - Connor Penka of Mulvane 4th Place - Trevor Smith of Winfield 1st Place Match Jake Wilson (Rose Hill) 30-4, Jr. over Kyle Macy (El Dorado) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2). 3rd Place Match Connor Penka (Mulvane) 29-8, Fr. over Trevor Smith (Winfield) 25-10, Fr. (Pin 4:42). 138 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Logan Elliott of Mulvane 2nd Place - Cory White of Augusta 3rd Place - JoAngel Cortez of Ulysses 4th Place - Cole Reindhart of El Dorado 1st Place Match Logan Elliott (Mulvane) 24-15, Fr. over Cory White (Augusta) 16-5, Sr. (Pin 4:54). 3rd Place Match JoAngel Cortez (Ulysses) 31-11, Sr. over Cole Reindhart (El Dorado) 26-15, Sr. (Dec 6-1). 1st Place Match Austin Hughey (El Dorado) 22-2, Sr. over Patrick Weaver (Hugoton) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0). 3rd Place Match Bryce Rodriguez (Ulysses) 18-10, So. over Brett Hamilton (Augusta) 23-14, Sr. (Dec 6-1). 152 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jake Gehring of Buhler 2nd Place - Lawson Fiss of Hugoton 3rd Place - Mitchell Baird of Pratt 4th Place - Colton Clayborn of Augusta 1st Place Match Jake Gehring (Buhler) 39-0, Sr. over Lawson Fiss (Hugoton) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2). 3rd Place Match Mitchell Baird (Pratt) 26-10, Sr. over Colton Clayborn (Augusta) 30-8, Jr. (TF 15-0). 160 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Kyle Armstrong of Andale 2nd Place - Quentin Spainhower of Augusta 3rd Place - Scott Whitson of Buhler 4th Place - Jason Haydon of Wellington 1st Place Match Kyle Armstrong (Andale) 35-3, Sr. over Quentin Spainhower (Augusta) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 8-3). 3rd Place Match Scott Whitson (Buhler) 31-9, Jr. over Jason Haydon (Wellington) 20-5, Sr. (I-D 0:00). 1st Place Match Kolby Fennewald (Mulvane) 36-1, Sr. over Darick Jones (Clearwater) 35-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0). 3rd Place Match Jacob Hill (Augusta) 29-7, Sr. over Weston Riner (Pratt) 20-13, Sr. (Pin 2:59). 182 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Levi Eck of Andale 2nd Place - Armando Sandoval of Ulysses 3rd Place - Wright Bosley of Augusta 4th Place - Evan Elston of Mulvane 1st Place Match Levi Eck (Andale) 35-2, Sr. over Armando Sandoval (Ulysses) 30-9, Sr. (Pin 0:23). 3rd Place Match Wright Bosley (Augusta) 21-6, Jr. over Evan Elston (Mulvane) 18-10, Jr. (OT 8-6). 195 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Derrick Gates of Andale 2nd Place - Bradley Campbell of Hugoton 3rd Place - Diego Maravilla of Ulysses 4th Place - Taylon Lamkin of Wellington 1st Place Match Derrick Gates (Andale) 22-6, Sr. over Bradley Campbell (Hugoton) 17-7, Jr. (Pin 1:55). 3rd Place Match Diego Maravilla (Ulysses) 25-14, Fr. over Taylon Lamkin (Wellington) 21-16, Jr. (Pin 1:18). 1st Place Match Austin Gates (Pratt) 28-8, Sr. over Otto Orosco (Ulysses) 27-7, Jr. (Pin 1:27). 3rd Place Match Jon Yates (Buhler) 30-9, Jr. over Marcus Walker (El Dorado) 26-14, Sr. (Pin 1:37). 285 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Josh Horn of Winfield 2nd Place - Jake Ehrlich of Augusta 3rd Place - Jacobb Burnett of El Dorado 4th Place - Steven Degollado of Ulysses 1st Place Match Josh Horn (Winfield) 29-2, Sr. over Jake Ehrlich (Augusta) 21-13, Sr. (Dec 3-1). 3rd Place Match Jacobb Burnett (El Dorado) 17-9, So. over Steven Degollado (Ulysses) 22-14, Sr. (Maj 9-0).

145 Results

Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Austin Hughey of El Dorado 2nd Place - Patrick Weaver of Hugoton 3rd Place - Bryce Rodriguez of Ulysses 4th Place - Brett Hamilton of Augusta

170 Results

Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Kolby Fennewald of Mulvane 2nd Place - Darick Jones of Clearwater 3rd Place - Jacob Hill of Augusta 4th Place - Weston Riner of Pratt

220 Results

Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Austin Gates of Pratt 2nd Place - Otto Orosco of Ulysses 3rd Place - Jon Yates of Buhler 4th Place - Marcus Walker of El Dorado

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Man Found Dead At Dodge City Fairgrounds
Trick or Treat Street At SCCC/ATS Thursday Oct. 30
SWMC Auxiliary Honors Nursing Students With Scholarships
Liberal Proves Fabulous on Fourth Down in Win
Prospects Dim In Settling Monsanto Case
Friday's Scores
LHS Boys and Girls Runners Make State
City Commission Meets, Accepts Grants and Gifts Awards
CHANGE YOUR CLOCKS, CHANGE YOUR SMOKE ALARM BATTERIES
Looking at Lincoln: Political Cartoons From the Civil War Era
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Liberal Claims First District Title in Nine Years
Saints Struggle on Opening Night
Saints Struggle on Opening Night
Seward Sophs Lead Lady Saints to Halloween Win
Friday's Scores
Friday's Games
A Historic Night for Saints Volleyball
Thursday's Scores
Carroll Knocks Liberal Out of Soccer Playoffs
Redskin Runners Ready for Rimrock  
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group