Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Friday, 24 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
KBCA Releases Eight Rankings
01/29/2013
 

Class 6A

Boys

1. Blue Valley NW (1)
2. SM East (3)
3. Wichita North (2)
4. Olathe East (5)
5. Lawrence (NR)
6. Blue Valley North (6)
7. Derby (7)
8. Garden City (8)
9. Olathe South (4)
10. Topeka Washburn Rural (9)
Dropped Out: Wichita East (10)

Girls

1. Olathe South (1)
2. Maize (3)
3. Wichita South (2)
4. Blue Valley North (4)
5. Olathe Northwest (5)
6. Wichita Heights (6)
7. SM Northwest (8)
8. Garden City (7)
9. Manhattan (10)
10. Lawrence Free State (NR)
Dropped Out: Topeka Washburn Rural (9)

Class 5A

Boys

1. SM South (1)
2. Emporia (2)
3. Lansing (3)
4. Blue Valley Southwest (4)
5. Goddard Eisenhower (5)
6. Kapaun Mt. Carmel (6)
7. KC Washington (7)
8. Leavenworth (8)
9. Andover Central (9)
10. Andover (10)
Dropped Out: None

Girls

1. St. Thomas Aquinas (2)
2. Mill Valley (4)
3. Bishop Miege (10)
4. Newton (3)
5. Kapaun Mt. Carmel (1)
6. Salina South (5)
7. Blue Valley Southwest (7)
8. Topeka Seaman (8)
9. Salina Central (NR)
10. Andover (6)
Dropped Out: Andover Central (9)

Class 4A

Boys

1. Ottawa (1)
2. Topeka Highland Park (2)
3. Andale (5)
4. KC Piper (4)
5. McPherson (3)
6. Abilene (6)
7. Rock Creek (7)
8. Labette Co. (8)
9. Hesston (10)
10. Wichita Collegiate (NR)
Dropped Out: El Dorado (9)

Girls

1. Holton (1)
2. Wamego (2)
3. McPherson (3)
4. Hesston (4)
5. Topeka Hayden (6)
6. Chanute (5)
7. Girard (7)
8. Andale (8)
9. Clay Center (9)
10. Bonner Springs (NR)
Dropped Out: None

Class 3A

Boys

1. Scott City (1)
2. Nemaha Valley (2)
3. Beloit (3)
4. Phillipsburg (4)
5. Atchison Co. (5)
6. Humboldt (7)
7. Silver Lake (8)
8. Pittsburg-Colgan (6)
9. Marion (9)
10. Wichita Independent (10)
Dropped Out: None

Girls

1. Burlington (1)
2. Cimarron (3)
3. Hillsboro (4)
4. Garden Plain (5)
5. Caney Valley (6)
6. Haven (10)
7. Riley County (NR)
8. Holcomb (2)
9. Atchison County (7)
10. Silver Lake (8)
Dropped Out:  Council Grove (9)

Class 2A

Boys

1. Meade (1)
2. Lyndon (2)
3. Bennington (3)
4. Republic County (4)
5. Solomon (5)
6. Moundridge (6)
7. Marais des Cygnes Valley (7)
8. Central Burden (9)
9. Oakley (10)
10. South Gray (8)
Dropped Out: None

Girls

1. Washington County (1)
2. Sterling (2)
3. Ellis (4)
4. Northern Heights (5)
5. Smith Center (3)
6. Pleasanton (8)
7. Central Plains (6)
8. Oakley (9)
9. Jefferson Co. North (10)
10. Republic County (NR)
Dropped Out: Berean Academy (7)

Class 1A Div. I

Boys

1. St. John (1)
2. South Haven (2)
3. Olpe (3)
4. Waverly (4)
5. Centralia (5)
6. Valley Heights (6)
7. Udall (7)
8. Hanover (NR)
9. Stockton (9)
10. Hoxie (NR)
Dropped Out: Minneola (8), Stockton (10)

Girls

1. Olpe (1)
2. Hoxie (2)
3. St. John (3)
4. Waverly (4)
5. Dexter/Cedar Vale (5)
6. Pike Valley (6)
7. Valley Heights (9)
8. Osborne (7)
9. Bucklin (8)
10. Lost Springs-Centre (NR)
Dropped Out: Fairfield (10)

Class 1A Div. II

Boys

1. Fowler (1)
2. White City (2)
3. St. John’s Tipton (3)
4. Colony-Crest (4)
5. Dighton (5)
6. Baileyville B&B (6)
7. Hutch Central Christian (7)
8. Weskan (8)
9. Axtell (9)
10. Greeley County (10)
Dropped Out: None

Girls

1.   Ingalls (1)
2.   Norwich (2)
3.  Wilson (3)
4.  Baileyville B&B (4)
5.  Golden Plains (5)
6.  Argonia (6)
7.  Frankfort (8)
8.  Wheatland-Grinnell (10)
9.  Ashland (7)
10.  Weskan (9)
Dropped Out: None
 

© KBCA
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
Seward County Crash Injures Motorcyclist
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
U.S. Energy Secretary Lauds Abengoa in Hugoton
Friday's Scores
Skins Tame Lions in District Opener
Guymon to Host Tri-State Area Museums with Michael Martin Murphey & Comedy Duo Oct. 25
Eliel Gonzalez is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Friday's Games
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Sec. Of State Kobach Makes Stop In Liberal
Redskins Outlast Demons to Share WAC Title
Saints Rally Past Butler
Two Former BJ's Help Giants to World Series
Moscow's Brice Valdez Wins Billy's 10 Best Scholarship
Obed Quintana is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
Early Voting Begins on Thursday, October 30 in Texas County
Saints Basketball Hosts Preview Night Thursday Night
Two SC Spikers Receive Conference Honors
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group