Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Monday, 27 April 2015
Login |  Register 
***BREAKING NEWS***    USD 210 Hugoton Will Run Mud Routes Today and Tomorrow    ***
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
Monday
Low  39°
High 51°
Tuesday
Low  41°
High 68°
Wednesday
Low  41°
High 75°
Thursday
Low  49°
High 82°
Friday
Low  54°
High 85°
Saturday
Low  55°
High 87°
Sunday
Low  56°
High 88°
Current Temperature in Liberal KS is 45°  
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Friday's Playoff Scores
11/17/2012
 

Meade 34 Lacrosse 12

Oklahoma

A

Texhoma 58 Crescent 20

C

Forgan 48 Deer Creek-Lamont 6

Cherokee 30 Balko 0

Kansas Playoff Scores

Class 6A

Friday’s Semifinals

SM West 48, Lawrence Free State 21

Hutchinson 29, Derby 28

Championship

Nov. 24 at Yager Stadium, Topeka, 1 p.m.

SM West (11-1) vs. Hutchinson (10-2)

Class 5A

Friday’s Semifinals

Bishop Miege 9, St. Thomas Aquinas 7

Bishop Carroll 45, Salina South 21

Championship

Nov. 24 at Welch Stadium, Emporia, 1 p.m.

Bishop Miege (7-5) vs. Bishop Carroll (12-0)

Class 4A

Friday’s Semifinals

Eudora 21, KC Piper 7

Holton 28, Mulvane 6

Championship

Nov. 24 at Salina Central, 1 p.m.

Eudora (12-1) vs. Holton (13-0)

Class 3A

Friday’s Semifinals

Silver Lake 35, Rossville 14

Scott City 42, Beloit 26

Championship

Nov. 24 at Gowans Stadium, Hutchinson, 1 p.m.

Silver Lake (13-0) vs. Scott City (13-0)

Class 2-1A

Friday’s Semifinals

Centralia 34, Lyndon 14

Meade 34, La Crosse 12

Championship

Nov. 24 at Lewis Stadium, Hays, 1 p.m.

Centralia (12-0) vs. Meade (11-1) (102.7 FM)

8-Man I

Today’s Championship

At Fischer Field, Newton

Ness City (12-0) vs. Rock Hills (11-1), 3 p.m.

8-Man II

Today’s Championship

At Fischer Field, Newton

Baileyville (12-0) vs. Thunder Ridge (11-1), 11 a.m.

Oklahoma Class AClass 1A
 Second Round
     Cashion 28, Fairview 21
     Elmore City 42, Afton 20
     Ringling 60, Hollis 21
     Talihina 29, Warner 8
     Texhoma 58, Crescent 20

Class C
 Quarterfinal
     Cherokee 30, Balko 0
     Forgan 48, Deer Creek-Lamont 6
     Sharon-Mutual 48, Thackerville 0
     Tipton 46, Wesleyan (Bartlesville) Christian 0


     Thomas Fay Custer 55, Velma-Alma 6
     Wayne 28, Kiefer 6
     Wynnewood 24, Morrison 6
 

 

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Former Plains State Bank President Indicted
Fatal Shooting In Garden City Investigated
Three More Arrested In Garden City Murder
Bond Set At $1.3 Million In Garden City Murder Case
480 Board Approves New Courses at LHS
Billy's Ayr Lanes Supports Community by Hosting Bowl For Kids’ Sake Event
LHS Hires Former Barton Coach for Girls Hoops Program  
Four LHS Athletes Sign  
Legendary Actor and Artist, Buck Taylor, Coming to Amarillo
LHS Looks to Carroll for Next Wrestling Coach
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Four Lady Saints Sign to Four Year Schools
USD 210 Hugoton Will Run Mud Routes Today and Tomorrow
Huelskamp Continues Town Hall Tradition with May Meetings
OK Kids Day May 9th at Meade State Park
Portions of Streets To Be Closed In Liberal
Food Truck Challenge highlights 12th Annual Cinco de Mayo Community Celebration on May 2
Saints Fall Flat in Finale
Saints Win First Region 6 Tennis Title
Borjas and Ortega Lead LHS Tennis at Garden City
Saints Win Jayhawk West 11th Time in 15 Years
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2015 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group