Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Thursday, 24 July 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports
Hugoton Places Third at Wamego
10/29/2012

Place Team Score
1 Wamego 69
2 Mulvane 74
3 DeSoto 92
T-3 Hugoton 92
5 Winfield 109
6 Baldwin 158
7 Clay Center 174
8 Ulysses 196
9 Labette County 240
10 Ottawa 267
11 Bonner Springs 296
12 Iola 299

 

Individual Results

Place Runner Team Time

             
  Heartland Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:48 AM  10/27/2012  Page 1  
  1A - 2A - 4A State XC 2012 - 10/27/2012  
  State XC 2012  
  Wamego, KS  
  Results  
  Event 13  Boys 5k Run CC 4A  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Josh Hanna                11 Winfield              15:46.10    1  
  2 Angel Vasquez             12 De Soto               15:54.70    2  
  3 Ren Bean                  12 Mulvane               16:03.40    3  
  4 Patrick Weaver            12 Hugoton               16:09.20    4  
  5 Ethan Hartzell            11 Baldwin               16:12.20    5  
  6 Austin Sturdy             12 Clay Center           16:19.20    6  
  7 Jordan Routh              12 Wamego                16:24.80    7  
  8 Jacob Wallace             12 Andale                16:25.70  
  9 Riley Osen                 9 Winfield              16:33.50    8  
 10 Jacob Martin              12 Hugoton               16:48.40    9  
 11 Kyle Spotts               11 Mulvane               16:50.00   10  
 12 Colby Kromminga           12 Winfield              16:57.00   11  
 13 Trent Horton              12 Buhler                16:57.70  
 14 Luis Murillo               9 De Soto               16:58.90   12  
 15 Liam Trooien-Smith        10 Mulvane               17:00.60   13  
 16 Kenton Weber              11 Rose Hill             17:01.90  
 17 Bradley Borger            12 Wamego                17:02.90   14  
 18 Brent Patton              12 Wamego                17:03.40   15  
 19 Trenton Butler            12 Wamego                17:05.30   16  
 20 Colton Butler             12 Wamego                17:05.70   17  
 21 Joe Pierce                10 Baldwin               17:06.00   18  
 22 Garrett Fox               12 Clay Center           17:06.50   19  
 23 Drew Baum                 12 Altamont-Labette      17:10.20   20  
 24 Isaac Castro              09 Hugoton               17:14.30   21  
 25 Miles Hilgers             12 Mulvane               17:16.40   22  
 26 Ryan Bates                11 Wamego                17:18.90   23  
 27 Teddy Koehler             11 De Soto               17:19.90   24  
 28 Lane Harris               12 Paola                 17:20.00  
 29 Nathan Zwahlen            10 De Soto               17:20.70   25  
 30 Garet Koester             12 Concordia             17:21.10  
 31 Levi Carver               12 Mulvane               17:23.40   26  
 32 Luis Castro               11 Hugoton               17:24.00   27  
 33 Drew Hageman              12 Hesston               17:24.50  
 34 Jacob Routh               12 Wamego                17:25.80   28  
 35 Diego Sanchez             12 De Soto               17:26.80   29  
 36 Adonus Jaquez             11 Ulysses               17:28.40   30  
 37 Chase Hittle              12 Hugoton               17:28.70   31  
 38 Max Taulbee               11 De Soto               17:33.20   32  
 39 Austin O'Neal             10 Clearwater            17:34.20  
 40 Tyler Powelson            11 Iola                  17:37.90   33  
 41 Noah Camp                 10 Winfield              17:43.70   34  
 42 Zach Miller               11 Ulysses               17:44.00   35  
 43 Luca Trooien-Smith        12 Mulvane               17:48.60   36  
 44 Austin Schuler            11 Bonner Springs        17:50.00   37  
 45 Michael Gallagher         11 Spring Hill           17:50.90  
 46 Brandon Yates              9 Ottawa                17:51.60   38  
 47 Bryce Camp                11 Andale                17:52.30  
 48 Payton Sanchez            10 Ulysses               17:52.60   39  
 49 Luke McGowan              11 Basehor-Linwood       17:53.40  
 50 Tanner Fox                10 Clay Center           17:54.00   40  
 51 Jacob Klemz                9 Hayden                17:56.00  
 
             
  Heartland Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:48 AM  10/27/2012  Page 2  
  1A - 2A - 4A State XC 2012 - 10/27/2012  
  State XC 2012  
  Wamego, KS  
  Results  
  ....Event 13  Boys 5k Run CC 4A  
 52 Sam Haines                12 El Dorado             17:57.30  
 53 Tom Garate                11 Mulvane               17:57.40   41  
 54 George Langston           10 Altamont-Labette      17:58.60   42  
 55 George Letner              9 Baldwin               17:59.80   43  
 56 Jon Miller                10 Eudora                18:00.40  
 57 David Reaves              10 Rose Hill             18:02.00  
 58 Collin Widder             12 Ulysses               18:02.40   44  
 59 Dakota Helm                9 Baldwin               18:02.50   45  
 60 Chandler Summers          10 Chanute               18:04.20  
 61 David Geren               12 Altamont-Labette      18:06.10   46  
 62 Zach Smith                 9 Baldwin               18:10.30   47  
 63 Kolin Loewen              09 Ulysses               18:10.90   48  
 64 Chad Ollendick            12 De Soto               18:11.00   49  
 65 Sam White                 10 Ottawa                18:14.40   50  
 66 Daniel White              11 Ottawa                18:15.30   51  
 67 Thomas Rickley            10 Clay Center           18:16.10   52  
 68 Joe Casteel               10 Bonner Springs        18:16.50   53  
 69 Trent Latta               11 Iola                  18:16.70   54  
 70 Thomas Broxterman         12 Royal Valley          18:18.50  
 71 Chauncey Toon             10 Winfield              18:20.60   55  
 72 Tyler Wallace             11 Winfield              18:21.10   56  
 73 Hank Cloninger            11 Pittsburg             18:21.60  
 74 Mark Vitt                 11 Basehor-Linwood       18:21.90  
 75 Dylan Fowles              10 Clay Center           18:23.40   57  
 76 Jeremy Spears             11 Iola                  18:25.50   58  
 77 Josh Christian             9 Ottawa                18:28.10   59  
 78 Matthew Nash              12 Hugoton               18:29.60   60  
 79 Seth Blackburn            12 Altamont-Labette      18:32.00   61  
 80 Edgar Villa               11 Hugoton               18:33.50   62  
 81 TJ Kimbrough              12 Bonner Springs        18:35.80   63  
 82 Tucker Clark              11 Baldwin               18:38.30   64  
 83 Nevin Dunn                 9 Baldwin               18:38.40   65  
 84 Alec Widder               09 Ulysses               18:39.40   66  
 85 Nathan Heideman           11 Hayden                18:43.90  
 86 Drew Chrisman             10 Winfield              18:45.40   67  
 87 Eric Pfizenmaier          10 Clay Center           18:47.20   68  
 88 Brandon Nanniga           10 Ottawa                19:00.90   69  
 89 Zach Quigley              11 Bonner Springs        19:08.50   70  
 90 Cord Hall                 11 Altamont-Labette      19:14.00   71  
 91 Jared Hawks               10 Altamont-Labette      19:15.00   72  
 92 Grant Alexander           10 Wichita Trinity       19:19.90  
 93 Thomas Hook               11 Bonner Springs        19:23.70   73  
 94 Manny Moncayo             11 Ulysses               19:27.70   74  
 95 Mitchell Kelly            11 Altamont-Labette      19:32.10   75  
 96 Michael Wilson            11 Iola                  19:33.10   76  
 97 Drew Birzer               10 Ottawa                19:35.20   77  
 98 Blaine Klubek             10 Iola                  19:39.40   78  
 99 Tre Scott                 11 Bonner Springs        19:53.00   79  
100 Jackson Schlotterback     11 Ottawa                19:54.80   80  
101 Jake Wenzel               11 Bonner Springs        19:57.60   81  
102 Jacob Cooper              11 Iola                  19:57.70   82  
102 Zach St. Claire            9 Iola                  19:57.70   83  
104 Marty Robinson            10 Clay Center           20:44.50   84  
 
 

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Arrest Made In Seward County Murder
UPDATE:Sublette Woman Arrested On Child Endangerment Charges
Four Dead in Texas Panhandle Wreck
Polygamous Exiles Worry Some in the Oklahoma Panhandle
Sentencing In Lightning Rod Case In Western Kansas
BJ's Absorb Another Loss and Won't Attend NBC
Lincoln Descendant Dies In Forgan Oklahoma
Milton Wolf To Make Western Kansas Tour
US 160 To Get Rumble Strips
Reding's Bat Not Enough for Bee Jays
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Liberal Firefighters Repond To A Residential Fire
Two Indicted On Document Fraud
Bingo at Light Park This Saturday
Senator Roberts To Be In Liberal Friday
Voter Registration Deadline in Oklahoma is AUGUST 1, 2014
BJ's Finish Season with a Win
Lincoln Descendant Dies In Forgan Oklahoma
Area Athletes and Coaches Compete in Shrine Bowl
BJ's Absorb Another Loss and Won't Attend NBC
SCCC/ATS Board Approves Mill Levy Increase
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group