Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Wednesday, 20 August 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports
Stanton County Runner Wins 2A Meet
11/02/2009

1 Berean Academy 58

2 Olpe 77

3 Bennington 120

4 Stanton County 133

5 Republic County 161

6 Salina Sacred Heart 166

7 Peabody-Burns 167

8 Washington County 176

9 Wathena 186

10 Hutchinson Trinity 210

11 Goessel 215

12 Hill City 294

Individual Results

Place Runner Team Time

Wamego High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager

1A - 2A - 3A -4A State XC 2009 - 10/31/2009

State XC 2009

Wamego, KS

Last Completed Event

Boys 5k Run CC 2A

Comp# Name School Time Points

=========================================================================================

1 778 Ruth, Eric 12 Stanton County 17:01.97 1

2 959 Miller, Cody 12 Wathena 17:13.42 2

3 272 Newby, Arlan 12 Elbing-Berean Academy 17:19.57 3

4 120 Carlson, Cole 11 Burlingame 17:32.78

5 266 Claassan, Daniel 10 Elbing-Berean Academy 17:38.89 4

6 72 Phitts, Jimmy 12 Belleville-Republic Count 17:41.74 5

7 583 Sutton, Mark 9 Oxford 17:42.25

8 567 Sadler, Lance 12 Olpe 17:44.55 6

9 562 Bess, Colton 12 Olpe 17:50.96 7

10 565 Nuessen, Colby 11 Olpe 17:54.92 8

11 472 Cordes, Gunner 10 Meade 17:58.32

12 703 Donley, Cory 9 Salina-Sacred Ht. 18:00.33 9

13 275 Iman, Joseph 10 Elkhart 18:04.07

14 264 Busenitz, Josiah 12 Elbing-Berean Academy 18:07.26 10

15 751 Heller, Mitch 11 Shaw-Maranatha Academy 18:07.61

16 952 Mock, Mark 11 Washington County 18:07.98 11

17 612 Johnson, Brady 10 Plainville 18:08.60

18 95 Ellis, Daniel 11 Bennington 18:11.74 12

19 511 Louk, Zachary 10 Moran-Marmaton Valley 18:12.27

20 98 Hicks, Josh 11 Bennington 18:13.02 13

21 773 Carruth, Cameron 11 Stanton County 18:13.82 14

22 102 Reeves, Keegan 9 Bennington 18:17.07 15

23 71 Kuhlman, Trenton 9 Belleville-Republic Count 18:24.49 16

24 709 Vandervoort, Jacob 10 Salina-Sacred Ht. 18:25.42 17

25 399 Kuehn, Cory 11 Jackson Heights 18:29.22

26 960 Nold, Elliott 12 Wathena 18:30.27 18

27 897 Baker, Colin 11 Washington County 18:30.88 19

28 267 Claassen, Justin 12 Elbing-Berean Academy 18:31.32 20

29 265 Busenitz, Steven 10 Elbing-Berean Academy 18:31.78 21

30 558 Jones, Dalton 10 Oberlin-Decatur Comm 18:32.40

31 559 Shields, Tyler 10 Oberlin-Decatur Comm 18:32.93

32 752 Kirkpatrick, Jordan 11 Shaw-Maranatha Academy 18:33.64

33 318 Reimer, Jared 12 Goessel 18:38.42 22

34 564 Hall, Ethan 12 Olpe 18:40.35 23

35 383 Cuellar, Paul 10 Hutchinson-Trinity 18:40.78 24

36 384 Goering, Cordell 9 Hutchinson-Trinity 18:42.93 25

37 601 Topham, Aaron 12 Peabody Burns 18:45.83 26

38 271 Holmes, Lane 12 Elbing-Berean Academy 18:46.64 27

39 600 Simmonds, Jacob 12 Peabody Burns 18:47.90 28

40 949 Habr, Casey 12 Washington County 18:48.75 29

41 603 Wiebe, Sheldon 11 Peabody Burns 18:49.37 30

42 96 Garrett, Jon 12 Bennington 18:53.63 31

43 514 Craig, Mason 11 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 18:56.15

44 235 Ellis, Marc 10 Doniphan West 18:58.65

45 268 Claassen, Michael 12 Elbing-Berean Academy 18:59.20 32

46 561 Barnhart, Kyle 11 Olpe 19:01.70 33

47 711 Whelchel, Ryan 12 Salina-Sacred Ht. 19:05.67 34

48 70 Doyle, James 11 Belleville-Republic Count 19:10.39 35

49 557 Robben, Andrew 10 Oakley 19:11.55

50 314 Goertzen, Laird 11 Goessel 19:13.60 36

51 597 Klarmann, Joshua 12 Peabody Burns 19:14.60 37

52 776 Gum, Bret 9 Stanton County 19:18.55 38

53 473 Luskey, Sean 11 Meade 19:20.24

54 772 Carrasco, Jonnathan 11 Stanton County 19:21.23 39

55 330 Connors, Josh 11 Herington 19:23.44

56 408 Cannon, Corey 11 Langdon-Fairfield 19:24.00

57 710 Wasinger, Travis 10 Salina-Sacred Ht. 19:27.13 40

58 779 Sierra, Chris 12 Stanton County 19:28.46 41

59 317 Kruger, Derek 12 Goessel 19:35.22 42

60 463 Alcorn, Phillip 11 Mankato-RH 19:37.77

61 347 Ninemire, Lewen 12 Hill City 19:38.32 43

62 958 Hoffman, Brady 11 Wathena 19:38.81 44

63 386 Kelsey, Jason 10 Hutchinson-Trinity 19:40.55 45

64 595 Frederick, Curtis 12 Peabody Burns 19:42.07 46

65 863 Hosler, Hunter 9 Valley Falls 19:45.67

66 68 Baxa, Jaden 9 Belleville-Republic Count 19:46.52 47

67 777 Nairn, Auston 11 Stanton County 19:49.42 48

68 103 Wood, Tyler 10 Bennington 19:50.61 49

69 956 Euler, Andrew 11 Wathena 19:51.90 50

70 316 Kemkes, Lukas 11 Goessel 19:54.55 51

71 346 Isakson, Jerry 10 Hill City 19:55.29 52

72 566 Nuessen, Derek 9 Olpe 19:55.79 53

73 388 May, Jake 11 Hutchinson-Trinity 20:03.45 54

74 348 Vincent, Jordan 12 Hill City 20:08.92 55

75 899 Fiser, Ryan 11 Washington County 20:10.29 56

76 596 Hiebert, Matthew 10 Peabody Burns 20:11.29 57

77 73 Richecky, Alan 11 Belleville-Republic Count 20:14.28 58

78 67 Allen, Tanner 10 Belleville-Republic Count 20:21.40 59

79 99 Kirby, Austin 10 Bennington 20:28.36 60

80 950 Kongs, Tyler 10 Washington County 20:28.93 61

81 387 Kicklighter, Luke 9 Hutchinson-Trinity 20:33.74 62

82 12 Orton, Chance 10 Alma-Wabaunsee 20:36.88

83 598 Pospeich, Steffen 12 Peabody Burns 20:38.38 63

84 312 Bahloul, Said 10 Goessel 20:39.02 64

85 97 Garrett, Lucas 9 Bennington 20:39.56 65

86 706 Lust, Garrett 12 Salina-Sacred Ht. 20:40.38 66

87 775 Ellis, Bryan 11 Stanton County 20:44.80 67

88 900 Frager, Jacob 12 Washington County 20:46.36 68

89 389 Reimer, Ted 10 Hutchinson-Trinity 20:47.67 69

90 953 Tegethoff, Ethan 12 Washington County 20:48.19 70

91 343 Eckols, Garrett 10 Hill City 20:48.71 71

92 955 Elder, Royce 11 Wathena 20:50.20 72

93 342 Cano, Daniel 10 Hill City 21:00.77 73

94 704 Fritz, Adam 11 Salina-Sacred Ht. 21:29.45 74

95 563 Haag, Noah 11 Olpe 21:37.49 75

96 69 Colburn, Trenton 12 Belleville-Republic Count 21:57.43 76

97 382 Carroll, Josh 12 Hutchinson-Trinity 22:02.04 77

98 319 Wedel, Chad 12 Goessel 22:03.12 78

99 702 Bender, Sean 12 Salina-Sacred Ht. 22:12.27 791 Bennington 65

2 Maranatha Academy 99

3 Leoti 121

4 Salina Sacred Heart 130

5 Osborne 136

6 Republic County 147

7 Stanton County 165

8 Berean Academy 180

9 Meade 183

10 Pittsburg Colgan 196

11 Washington County 229

12 Nemaha Valley 263

Individual Results

Place Runner Team Time

Wamego High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager

1A - 2A - 3A -4A State XC 2009 - 10/31/2009

State XC 2009

Wamego, KS

Last Completed Event

Girls 4k Run CC 2A

Comp# Name School Time Points

=========================================================================================

1 692 Balderston, Ally 11 Salina-Sacred Ht. 16:24.25 1

2 427 Wells, Page 9 Leoti-Wichita County 16:35.20 2

3 560 Henderson, Katelyn 11 Olpe 16:37.60

4 87 Stratman, Jillian 12 Bennington 16:38.74 3

5 750 Zarda, Bethany 12 Shaw-Maranatha Academy 16:43.19 4

6 594 Pickens, Lauren 11 Peabody Burns 16:46.43

7 468 Golliher, Michaela 9 Meade 16:51.54 5

8 462 Callaway, Hillary 12 Mankato-RH 16:54.53

9 65 Sheets, Jaclyn 10 Belleville-Republic Count 16:55.58 6

10 274 Carter, Lauren 10 Elkhart 16:56.10

11 696 Faerber, Sarah 12 Salina-Sacred Ht. 16:57.38 7

12 573 Burch, Megan 12 Osborne 17:02.37 8

13 85 Gantvoort, Sadie 11 Bennington 17:08.84 9

14 513 Long, Meriel 12 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 17:10.57

15 207 Engle, Kaylee 9 Cottonwood Falls-CC 17:16.26

16 833 Simpson, Hannah 12 Troy 17:16.64

17 461 Alcorn, Kendr 10 Mankato-RH 17:17.25

18 577 Mick, Eileen 9 Osborne 17:18.29 10

19 767 Perez, Patty 12 Stanton County 17:21.13 11

20 745 Justice, Haley 10 Shaw-Maranatha Academy 17:21.42 12

21 381 Hill, Raquel 11 Humboldt 17:29.08

22 578 Naber, Kylie 11 Osborne 17:36.80 13

23 791 Hibbard, Gentry 11 Sublette 17:37.47

24 746 Keith, Mallory 12 Shaw-Maranatha Academy 17:37.94 14

25 262 Wiebe, Emily 9 Elbing-Berean Academy 17:38.35 15

26 86 Haag, Ariana 10 Bennington 17:38.94 16

27 285 Singleton, Jamie 10 Eskridge-Mission Valley 17:44.55

28 90 Wagner, Jackie 11 Bennington 17:45.03 17

29 555 Albers, Cally 9 Oakley 17:47.93

30 890 Good, Samantha 12 Washington County 17:48.32 18

31 257 Newby, Lydia 9 Elbing-Berean Academy 17:48.78 19

32 88 Stratman, Sarah 10 Bennington 17:55.37 20

33 582 Swanson, Melissa 11 Oxford 17:56.98

34 59 Hedstrom, LaShae 9 Belleville-Republic Count 17:57.46 21

35 768 Sierra, Fabiola 9 Stanton County 18:01.90 22

36 693 Bender, Ansley 9 Salina-Sacred Ht. 18:02.52 23

37 60 Hobelmann, Saren 10 Belleville-Republic Count 18:03.63 24

38 866 Orr, Kaitlyn 11 Wakefield 18:04.21

39 889 Dodd, Alani 9 Washington County 18:09.10 25

40 834 Speaks, Hana 12 Troy 18:10.77

41 424 Ridder, Sarah 10 Leoti-Wichita County 18:11.90 26

42 11 Wenderott, Jill 12 Alma-Wabaunsee 18:13.06

43 608 Miller, Faith 12 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colg 18:16.78 27

44 421 Busch, Rachel 11 Leoti-Wichita County 18:17.50 28

45 470 Sims, Josie 10 Meade 18:18.78 29

46 422 Huber, Nicole 9 Leoti-Wichita County 18:20.26 30

47 817 Hawksworth, Kourtney 9 Trego Comm. 18:20.85

48 606 Farmer, Rachel 9 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colg 18:21.94 31

49 769 Siruta, Courtney 11 Stanton County 18:24.66 32

50 556 Ribordy, Hayley 9 Oakley 18:25.42

51 748 Smith, Abby 10 Shaw-Maranatha Academy 18:29.76 33

52 739 Koch, Lindsey 12 Seneca - Nemaha Valley 18:34.44 34

53 423 Mehl, Hannah 11 Leoti-Wichita County 18:35.37 35

54 747 Kidd, Emily 10 Shaw-Maranatha Academy 18:38.49 36

55 471 Thompson, Jessica 11 Meade 18:38.80 37

56 763 Folger, Rachel 11 Stanton County 18:42.17 38

57 61 Jackson, Jacie 12 Belleville-Republic Count 18:42.81 39

58 467 Gleason, Michaela 10 Meade 18:43.32 40

59 610 Wachter, Alex 9 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colg 18:43.79 41

60 258 Reed, Emily 12 Elbing-Berean Academy 18:44.40 42

61 741 Bailey, Bethany 9 Shaw-Maranatha Academy 18:45.80 43

62 311 Hoffman, Kristen 12 Goessel 18:49.06

63 84 Ehrhart, Jordanne 12 Bennington 18:49.55 44

64 737 Hermesch, Dana 12 Seneca - Nemaha Valley 18:59.51 45

65 576 Hudson, Shelby 10 Osborne 19:04.26 46

66 10 Hurtig, Amanda 9 Alma-Wabaunsee 19:05.09

67 611 White, Emmalia 12 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colg 19:06.23 47

68 697 Ptacek, Amy 11 Salina-Sacred Ht. 19:07.12 48

69 263 Wiebe, Megan 12 Elbing-Berean Academy 19:08.50 49

70 605 Dickey, Emily 9 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colg 19:12.51 50

71 698 Sturgeon, Courtney 9 Salina-Sacred Ht. 19:16.04 51

72 695 Brown, Megan 9 Salina-Sacred Ht. 19:16.50 52

73 743 Brownlee, Courtney 10 Shaw-Maranatha Academy 19:19.42 53

74 792 Martin, Cheyenne 11 Sublette 19:31.06

75 738 Imholte, Makenna 11 Seneca - Nemaha Valley 19:35.29 54

76 256 Hall, Ashley 10 Elbing-Berean Academy 19:44.65 55

77 259 Reed, Megan 9 Elbing-Berean Academy 19:47.99 56

78 62 Jackson, Jayden 9 Belleville-Republic Count 19:54.05 57

79 895 Wilson, Amanda 11 Washington County 20:00.80 58

80 574 Cady, Andrea 12 Osborne 20:01.82 59

81 736 Boeckman, Maegan 11 Seneca - Nemaha Valley 20:02.31 60

82 425 Schumacher, Linsey 10 Leoti-Wichita County 20:03.02 61

83 764 Gerard, Kristina 9 Stanton County 20:09.26 62

84 893 Hubbard, Brittany 9 Washington County 20:14.81 63

85 694 Bonilla, Brittany 12 Salina-Sacred Ht. 20:26.72 64

86 892 Holtmeier, Lauren 10 Washington County 20:29.79 65

87 579 Patee, Taber 11 Osborne 20:31.42 66

88 64 Phitts, Jinmarie 10 Belleville-Republic Count 20:37.59 67

89 63 Kemmerer, Sarah 12 Belleville-Republic Count 20:40.22 68

90 426 Turley, Cynthia 12 Leoti-Wichita County 21:04.27 69

91 740 Niehues, Katie 10 Seneca - Nemaha Valley 21:07.59 70

92 765 Hale, Tanisha 10 Stanton County 21:12.62 71

93 469 Marceau, Brittany 12 Meade 21:21.23 72

94 891 Helms, Jasmine 9 Washington County 21:21.61 73

95 254 Busenitz, Valerie 10 Elbing-Berean Academy 21:25.10 74

96 888 Bisnette, Morgan 10 Washington County 21:30.84 75

97 607 Honsicker, Emily 11 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colg 21:55.75 76

98 89 Underwood, RayeAnn 12 Bennington 22:09.36 77

99 735 Altenhofen, Michaela 10 Seneca - Nemaha Valley 22:09.62 78

100 575 Eakin, Jana 11 Osborne 22:36.17 79

101 609 Noyes, Ali 9 Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colg 23:07.05 80

100 957 Gabriel, Dylan 9 Wathena 22:32.84 80

101 954 Bahr, Jesse 12 Wathena 23:52.34 81

102 315 Goertzen, Stephan 10 Goessel 24:22.73 82

103 345 Helberg, Kyle 9 Hill City 24:46.31 83

© C "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"> KSCB News Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
LPD Seeks Suspect
57 Wild Horses Die After Transfer To Scott City
Liberal City Commission Approves Ball Complex Design, Funding
Turpin Makes Move to 8 Man this Fall  
Early Riser Kiwanis To Offer Colorado Peaches and Pears
SWMC Welcomes New Family Medicine Physician
Grant County Collision Injures Two
Registered Sex Offender in Hamilton County Pleads Guilty
You Drink, You Drive, You Lose
Some Kansans Could Lose Health Care Coverage
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Beaver Looks to Bounce Back  
Save The Date For SCCC/ATS Foundation Auction
Baker Arts Center To Offer Children Workshops
Texhoma Re-Tools with New Coach  
Crops Starting To Show Stress
480 Board Approves Process of Appeal for Fired Teachers
Registered Sex Offender in Hamilton County Pleads Guilty
Don Scott To Retire, Successor Sought By Republican Party
Kansas, Oklahoma Unemployment Up Slightly
LPD Seeks Suspect
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group