Liberal, KS

Now: 91 °F

Currently: Cloudy

Hi: 97 °F | Lo: 68 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 98 °F 

Lo: 68 °F

Thursday

Hi: 101 °F 

Lo: 72 °F

Friday

Hi: 100 °F 

Lo: 69 °F

Saturday

Hi: 98 °F 

Lo: 71 °F

Sunday

Hi: 100 °F 

Lo: 70 °F

Middle School Track Results

Brock Kappelmann - April 6, 2018 2:24 pm

Heartland Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:07 AM 4/6/2018 Page 1
Garden City MS Invite – 4/5/2018
4/5/2018
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Kennedy Vamerene
1
14.12
Eisenhower
Lexi Hensley
2
14.81
Horace Good
Avery Meng
3
15.06
Eisenhower
Arianna Hubbard
4
15.16
Comanche
Alexandria Diaz
5
15.53
Kenneth Hend
Olivia Douglass
6
15.71
Horace Good
Mersadez McMillan
7
15.94
Eisenhower
Naomi Macias
8
16.24
Kenneth Hend
Alexa Guitterez
9
16.41
Comanche
Sierra Higby
10
16.43
Eisenhower
Jessica Cuevas
11
16.44
Horace Good
Syani Ruiz
12
17.63
Kenneth Hend
Anahi Cervantes
13
17.67
Eisenhower
Sasha Ricks
14
18.25
Kenneth Hend
Alicia Flores
15
18.88
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Kennedy Vamerene
1
30.36
Eisenhower
Lexi Hensley
2
30.78
Eisenhower
Arianna Hubbard
3
30.86
Kenneth Hend
Ryan Warren
4
31.93
Horace Good
Angel Serrano
5
32.65
Eisenhower
Hallie West
6
33.11
Eisenhower
Jenna Ormiston
7
33.35
Horace Good
Rebecca Munoz
8
34.10
Comanche
Alexandria Diaz
9
34.17
Comanche
Sahian Soltero
10
34.69
Kenneth Hend
Anahi Cervantes
11
35.43
Comanche
Kimberly Medina
12
35.89
Comanche
Sierra Higby
13
36.30
Kenneth Hend
Samantha Orozco
14
36.44
Comanche
Casan Fitzgerald
15
37.12
Eisenhower
Melissa Lujan
16
37.36
Liberal-Sout
Lucy Silverio
17
37.71
Horace Good
Camila Estavez
18
38.11
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Kennedy Vamerene
1
1:09.56
Kenneth Hend
Brie Manwarren
2
1:09.79
Horace Good
Avery Meng
3
1:11.28
Kenneth Hend
Ryan Warren
4
1:14.22
Kenneth Hend
Olivia Douglass
5
1:16.16
Kenneth Hend
Anahi Cervantes
6
1:19.43
Eisenhower
Alexxis Najera
7
1:19.89
Comanche
Ayden Ruiz
8
1:20.36
Horace Good
Rebecca Munoz
9
1:20.47
Horace Good
Briana Tula
10
1:20.61
Kenneth Hend
Samantha Orozco
11
1:21.98
Eisenhower
Lexi Franz
12
1:22.49
Eisenhower
Leslie Portales
13
1:22.55
Liberal-Sout
Jennifer Reever
14
1:25.28
Eisenhower
Eryn Apsley
15
1:30.02
Eisenhower
Cristal Andrade
16
1:31.96
Comanche
Sierra Higby
17
1:34.83
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Eisenhower
Hallie West
1
2:53.45
Eisenhower
Jenna Ormiston
2
3:01.28
Eisenhower
Rachelle Terrazas
3
3:06.62
Kenneth Hend
Brie Manwarren
4
3:07.98
Horace Good
Makenzie Lucas
5
3:11.06
Comanche
Araceli Mejia
6
3:11.67
Comanche
Ayden Ruiz
7
3:12.57
Eisenhower
D Farrar
8
3:15.82
Liberal-Sout
Frida Civis
9
3:23.19
Horace Good
Haily Arteaga
10
3:24.21
Eisenhower
Lexi Franz
11
3:25.41
Liberal-Sout
Lindsey Perez
12
3:47.81
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Eisenhower
Hallie West
1
6:15.46
Eisenhower
Jenna Ormiston
2
6:34.56
Horace Good
Makenzie Lucas
3
6:57.74
Eisenhower
Lizzy Cisneros
4
7:00.47
Liberal-Sout
Lucy Silverio
5
7:02.27
Horace Good
Kiera Hageman
6
7:02.90
Eisenhower
Ava Maxwell
7
7:04.79
Horace Good
Angel Serrano
8
7:07.51
Kenneth Hend
Sydney Nanniga
9
7:24.09
Horace Good
Anna Lobmeyer
10
7:24.71
Comanche
Araceli Mejia
11
7:25.57
Kenneth Hend
Brooke Pateck
12
7:43.09
Kenneth Hend
Paige Chappel
13
8:56.03
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Kenneth Hend
Taylor Mesa
1
20.76
Horace Good
Emma Davis
2
21.77
Comanche
janessa Esquivel
3
21.94
Comanche
Paris Rivas
4
22.33
Kenneth Hend
Jayeln Smith
5
22.47
Horace Good
Samantha Sims
6
22.62
Kenneth Hend
Sydney Nanniga
7
22.80
Comanche
Ayden Ruiz
8
22.95
Liberal-Sout
Jennifer Reever
9
23.11
Horace Good
Esmeralda Corado
10
23.68
Kenneth Hend
Kassidy Walters
11
24.25
Comanche
Kimberly Medina
12
24.71
Comanche
Casan Fitzgerald
13
25.88
Heartland Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:07 AM 4/6/2018 Page 2
Garden City MS Invite – 4/5/2018
4/5/2018
Results
Finals … (Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade)
School
Name
Finals
Kenneth Hend
Samantha Orozco
14
31.10
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Emma Davis
1
36.76
Kenneth Hend
Taylor Mesa
2
37.73
Comanche
Paris Rivas
3
39.45
Kenneth Hend
Jayeln Smith
4
39.53
Comanche
Kimberly Medina
5
40.47
Kenneth Hend
Bethanie Cruz
6
40.65
Comanche
janessa Esquivel
7
41.16
Kenneth Hend
Makenna Carroll
8
41.26
Horace Good
Rileigh Carr
9
42.04
Horace Good
Lillian Smith
10
42.42
Comanche
Ayden Ruiz
11
42.71
Comanche
Casan Fitzgerald
12
43.09
Horace Good
Jazzlyn Cuaraque
13
43.23
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Horace Good
1
59.34
1) Mersadez McMillan
2) Emma Davis
3) Makenzie Lucas
4) Avery Meng
A
Liberal-South
2
59.84
1) Isis Dominguez
2) Rylie Hallman
3) Jamie Flores
4) Lindsey Perez
A
Comanche
3
1:02.39
1) Alexandria Diaz
2) janessa Esquivel
3) Paris Rivas
4) Sahian Soltero
A
Kenneth Henderson
4
1:02.88
1) Bethanie Cruz
2) Daisy Lozano
3) Makenna Carroll
4) Samantha Orozco
A
Eisenhower
DQ
1) Mana Chanthasone
2) Anna Pepa
3) Jennifer Mendoza
4) Jessica Cuevas
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Horace Good
1
2:09.53
1) Rebecca Munoz
2) Angel Serrano
3) Aniya Washington
4) Mersadez McMillan
A
Liberal-South
2
2:12.13
1) Rylie Hallman
2) Isis Dominguez
3) Frida Civis
4) Jamie Flores
A
Eisenhower
3
2:16.22
1) Xytlali Gutierrez
2) Mana Chanthasone
3) Jennifer Mendoza
4) Tia Lenear
A
Kenneth Henderson
4
2:16.76
1) Brooke Pateck
2) Sydney Nanniga
3) Bethanie Cruz
4) Alexa Guitterez
A
Comanche
DQ
1) Alexandria Diaz
2) janessa Esquivel
3) Paris Rivas
4) Sahian Soltero
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Kenneth Henderson
1
5:05.27
1) Brie Manwarren
2) Taylor Mesa
3) Ryan Warren
4) Jayeln Smith
A
Eisenhower
2
5:13.04
1) D Farrar
2) Rachelle Terrazas
3) Ashlynn Wagenseller
4) Ashlynd Winchell
A
Horace Good
3
5:26.26
1) Rileigh Carr
2) Jazzlyn Cuaraque
3) Emma Davis
4) Anna Lobmeyer
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 7th Grade
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Horace Good
1
12:48.66
1) Esmeralda Corado
2) Samantha Sims
3) Kiera Hageman
4) Haily Arteaga
A
Kenneth Henderson
2
13:04.31
1) Olivia Douglass
2) Alicia Flores
3) Paige Chappel
4) Anahi Cervantes
Girls High Jump 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Eisenhower
Naomi Macias
1
4-02.00
Horace Good
Makenzie Lucas
2
4-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Kassidy Walters
2
4-00.00
Horace Good
Esmeralda Corado
4
3-10.00
Liberal-Sout
Isis Dominguez
NH
Liberal-Sout
Sonya Gracia
NH
Horace Good
Gianella Leyva
NH
Horace Good
Jaylene Hernandez
NH
Girls Pole Vault 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Kennedy Vamerene
1
6-06.00
Horace Good
Mersadez McMillan
2
6-00.00
Horace Good
Samantha Sims
3
J6-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Sydney Nanniga
NH
Kenneth Hend
Kassidy Walters
NH
Kenneth Hend
Paige Chappel
NH
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Liberal-Sout
Rylie Hallman
1
14-07.50
Eisenhower
Arianna Hubbard
2
14-01.50
Eisenhower
Lexi Hensley
3
14-01.00
Liberal-Sout
Jamie Flores
4
12-05.50
Kenneth Hend
Brie Manwarren
5
11-11.50
Heartland Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:07 AM 4/6/2018 Page 3
Garden City MS Invite – 4/5/2018
4/5/2018
Results
Finals … (Girls Long Jump 7th Grade)
School
Name
Finals
Kenneth Hend
Makenna Carroll
6
11-10.50
Kenneth Hend
Taylor Mesa
7
11-10.00
Horace Good
Rebecca Munoz
8
11-06.00
Liberal-Sout
Lindsey Perez
9
11-00.50
Horace Good
Jazzlyn Cuaraque
10
10-11.00
Eisenhower
Amy Nguyen
10
10-11.00
Horace Good
Brianna Fierro
10
10-11.00
Kenneth Hend
Kassidy Walters
13
10-10.50
Liberal-Sout
Frida Civis
13
10-10.50
Eisenhower
Mana Chanthasone
15
9-11.00
Horace Good
Anna Lobmeyer
ND
Horace Good
Kiera Hageman
ND
Eisenhower
Alexxis Najera
ND
Kenneth Hend
Alexa Guitterez
ND
Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Liberal-Sout
Rylie Hallman
1
28-09.50
Kenneth Hend
Ryan Warren
2
28-00.50
Eisenhower
Lexi Hensley
3
27-11.50
Eisenhower
Arianna Hubbard
4
26-10.00
Kenneth Hend
Jayeln Smith
5
26-09.00
Liberal-Sout
Isis Dominguez
6
24-02.00
Horace Good
Jazzlyn Cuaraque
7
23-06.00
Kenneth Hend
Paige Chappel
8
21-09.50
Kenneth Hend
Bethanie Cruz
9
21-09.00
Liberal-Sout
Sonya Gracia
10
19-08.50
Comanche
Sahian Soltero
ND
Comanche
Hazel Carrillo
ND
Kenneth Hend
Brooke Pateck
ND
Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Eisenhower
Katie Classen
1
30-07.50
Eisenhower
Gabriella Perry
2
28-05.00
Eisenhower
Prisila Vela
3
27-04.50
Liberal-Sout
Alana King
4
25-02.50
Horace Good
Brooklyn Jones
5
24-10.00
Liberal-Sout
Jezebel Valero
6
23-05.50
Kenneth Hend
Taylor Monarez
7
23-05.00
Comanche
Hazel Carrillo
8
23-01.00
Eisenhower
Amy Nguyen
9
x22-08.50
Horace Good
Angel Serrano
10
22-06.50
Liberal-Sout
Marissa Arenivas
11
21-03.00
Kenneth Hend
Bella Ayala
12
20-07.50
Horace Good
Nallely Hinojos
13
20-07.00
Eisenhower
Liliana Ailon
14
x20-05.50
Kenneth Hend
Kamryn Foster
15
20-01.00
Liberal-Sout
Yessica Esparza
16
x20-00.00
Horace Good
Itzel Ugarte
16
x20-00.00
Liberal-Sout
Itzel Del Rio
18
x19-05.00
Kenneth Hend
Gisel Arreola
18
x19-05.00
Horace Good
Danaya McMillan
20
x17-01.00
Kenneth Hend
Celeste Solis
21
x16-05.00
Comanche
Vianney Vargas
22
15-08.00
Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Eisenhower
Ella Friederich
1
53-01.50
Liberal-Sout
Alana King
2
52-05.50
Horace Good
Brooklyn Jones
3
49-10.50
Eisenhower
Rylee Ott
4
48-07
Comanche
Hazel Carrillo
5
45-02.50
Horace Good
Kallista Rhoades
6
42-06
Horace Good
Nallely Hinojos
7
42-02.50
Eisenhower
Prisila Vela
8
41-10
Liberal-Sout
Jezebel Valero
9
41-02
Kenneth Hend
Kamryn Foster
10
40-07
Kenneth Hend
Bella Ayala
11
39-11.50
Eisenhower
Katie Classen
12
39-04
Liberal-Sout
Marissa Arenivas
13
39-00
Horace Good
Itzel Ugarte
14
38-07.50
Horace Good
Danaya McMillan
15
37-10
Comanche
Vianney Vargas
16
36-09
Kenneth Hend
Taylor Monarez
17
35-00.50
Kenneth Hend
Gisel Arreola
18
34-08.50
Eisenhower
Perla Ibarra
19
30-04.50
Kenneth Hend
Celeste Solis
20
19-01.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Hannah Phipps
1
13.89
Horace Good
Holly Bridges
2
14.27
Eisenhower
Amya Blake
3
14.79
Eisenhower
Ashley Sarabia
4
15.24
Horace Good
Annika Gough
5
15.52
Comanche
Wendy Lopez
6
15.63
Kenneth Hend
Rylie Allen
7
15.85
Eisenhower
Briza Lopez
8
16.02
Eisenhower
Jireh Ramirez
9
16.34
Horace Good
Yazmin Mota
10
16.45
Comanche
Crystal Millan
11
16.48
Comanche
Jenny Botello
12
16.75
Comanche
Tori Gonzalez
13
16.99
Eisenhower
Lizette Morales
14
17.01
Kenneth Hend
Jennifer Bello
15
17.09
Comanche
Emily Rivera
16
19.46
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Hannah Phipps
1
29.54
Horace Good
Holly Bridges
2
30.03
Eisenhower
Ashley Sarabia
3
31.58
Eisenhower
Amya Blake
4
31.75
Kenneth Hend
Jesykah Foster
5
34.00
Heartland Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:07 AM 4/6/2018 Page 4
Garden City MS Invite – 4/5/2018
4/5/2018
Results
Finals … (Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade)
School
Name
Finals
Eisenhower
Briza Lopez
6
34.06
Eisenhower
Jireh Ramirez
7
35.06
Comanche
Jenny Botello
8
35.53
Comanche
Crystal Millan
9
35.67
Comanche
Tori Gonzalez
10
36.61
Horace Good
Briseli Cruz
11
37.92
Comanche
Jenifer Alfaro
12
38.46
Eisenhower
Kayle Navarro
13
39.63
Kenneth Hend
Alexa Cannaley
14
41.63
Comanche
Emily Rivera
15
41.85
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Hannah Plummer
1
1:11.87
Kenneth Hend
Sage Riggs
2
1:12.01
Eisenhower
Abbie Dowell
3
1:12.96
Horace Good
Mya Delacruz
4
1:15.00
Eisenhower
Brianna Sanders
5
1:15.85
Kenneth Hend
Esmerelda Gonzalez
6
1:17.34
Kenneth Hend
Melissa Fierro
7
1:17.65
Comanche
Mackenzie Swan
8
1:19.41
Horace Good
Maria Balderas
9
1:19.62
Eisenhower
Viviana Padilla
10
1:20.13
Comanche
Reanna Bartlett
11
1:21.74
Eisenhower
Pamela Bolivar
12
1:22.21
Comanche
Crystal Millan
13
1:25.80
Eisenhower
Hazel Neave
14
1:28.51
Comanche
Jenifer Alfaro
15
1:29.72
Comanche
Emily Rivera
16
1:41.47
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Eisenhower
Emma Evans
1
3:04.11
Horace Good
Ebani Hinojos
2
3:06.86
Liberal-Sout
Amalia Sepulveda
3
3:07.58
Eisenhower
Helena Combs
4
3:09.11
Horace Good
Andrea Hernandez
5
3:12.88
Eisenhower
Viviana Padilla
6
3:16.79
Horace Good
Leslie Jimenez
7
3:17.57
Eisenhower
Gabriela Ramirez
8
3:34.17
Comanche
Mackenzie Swan
9
3:40.07
Eisenhower
Hazel Neave
10
3:51.09
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Maria Balderas
1
6:37.51
Eisenhower
Helena Combs
2
7:06.24
Horace Good
Isabel Gonzalez
3
7:13.10
Eisenhower
Pamela Bolivar
4
7:29.20
Eisenhower
Vanessa Rivas
5
7:30.95
Liberal-Sout
Lesley Ontiveros
6
7:37.46
Kenneth Hend
Melissa Fierro
7
7:38.02
Kenneth Hend
Bella Torres
8
7:41.00
Liberal-Sout
Shiya Bhakta
9
7:49.48
Eisenhower
Gabriela Ramirez
10
7:53.93
Eisenhower
April Acosta
11
8:17.58
Girls 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Maria Balderas
1
14:04.07
Horace Good
Leslie Jimenez
2
14:56.57
Eisenhower
Hazel Neave
3
18:43.57
Liberal-Sout
Brianna Calvillo
4
18:43.87
Eisenhower
Sofia Martinez
5
21:24.17
Kenneth Hend
Sage Riggs
DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Eisenhower
Cate Alling
1
19.17
Horace Good
Ebani Hinojos
2
19.69
Comanche
Kassidy Figger
3
20.23
Comanche
Gabi Marquina
4
20.28
Kenneth Hend
Kristen Roth
5
20.72
Comanche
Jessica Rivera
6
20.78
Comanche
Laura Mier
7
20.86
Kenneth Hend
Kaylee Stubbs
8
21.42
Liberal-Sout
Cindy Flores
9
21.51
Liberal-Sout
Jarely Gutierrez
10
22.39
Comanche
Veronica Tapia
11
22.51
Horace Good
Aspyn Carabajal
12
23.13
Horace Good
Makenna Methany
13
26.08
Kenneth Hend
Alexa Cannaley
14
28.50
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Eisenhower
Cate Alling
1
33.73
Kenneth Hend
Kristen Roth
2
35.56
Kenneth Hend
Kaylee Stubbs
3
36.63
Comanche
Gabi Marquina
4
36.71
Comanche
Kassidy Figger
5
37.01
Kenneth Hend
Esmerelda Gonzalez
6
37.30
Comanche
Jessica Rivera
7
39.49
Comanche
Veronica Tapia
8
39.71
Comanche
Laura Mier
9
40.26
Horace Good
Sara Chapa
10
42.10
Horace Good
Makenna Methany
11
42.95
Horace Good
Briseli Cruz
12
43.70
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Horace Good
1
58.37
1) Julia Barco
2) Ebani Hinojos
3) Holly Bridges
4) Lesley Guiterrez
Heartland Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:07 AM 4/6/2018 Page 5
Garden City MS Invite – 4/5/2018
4/5/2018
Results
Finals … (Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 8th Grade)
Relay
Team
Finals
A
Liberal-South
2
1:00.63
1) Amalia Sepulveda
2) Cindy Flores
3) Yadira Ovalle
4) Jarely Gutierrez
A
Comanche
3
1:01.12
1) Wendy Lopez
2) Gabi Marquina
3) Laura Mier
4) Jessica Rivera
A
Kenneth Henderson
4
1:02.77
1) Alexa Guitterez
2) Jesykah Foster
3) Rylie Allen
4) Ailen Vasquez
A
Eisenhower
5
1:03.41
1) Viviana Padilla
2) Brianna Sanders
3) Briza Lopez
4) Jireh Ramirez
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Liberal-South
1
2:08.21
1) Amalia Sepulveda
2) Cindy Flores
3) Yadira Ovalle
4) Lesley Ontiveros
A
Eisenhower
2
2:08.77
1) Amya Blake
2) Helena Combs
3) Briza Lopez
4) Jireh Ramirez
A
Comanche
3
2:09.56
1) Wendy Lopez
2) Gabi Marquina
3) Laura Mier
4) Jessica Rivera
A
Horace Good
4
2:10.64
1) Julia Barco
2) Lesley Guiterrez
3) Isabel Gonzalez
4) Mya Delacruz
A
Kenneth Henderson
5
2:14.82
1) Melissa Fierro
2) Jackie Pacheco
3) Bella Torres
4) Anissa Hinogos
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Eisenhower
1
5:04.65
1) Pamela Bolivar
2) Abbie Dowell
3) Amya Blake
4) Cate Alling
A
Horace Good
2
5:04.75
1) Hannah Plummer
2) Maria Balderas
3) Holly Bridges
4) Hannah Phipps
A
Kenneth Henderson
3
5:13.70
1) Jesykah Foster
2) Kristen Roth
3) Kaylee Stubbs
4) Esmerelda Gonzalez
A
Liberal-South
4
5:29.73
1) Lesley Ontiveros
2) Brianna Calvillo
3) Shiya Bhakta
4) Yadira Ovalle
A
Comanche
5
5:41.73
1) Reanna Bartlett
2) Jenny Botello
3) Tori Gonzalez
4) Veronica Tapia
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 8th Grade
Relay
Team
Finals
Finals
A
Horace Good
1
12:23.96
1) Annika Gough
2) Andrea Hernandez
3) Leslie Jimenez
4) Ebani Hinojos
A
Eisenhower
2
12:31.61
1) Emma Evans
2) Viviana Padilla
3) Pamela Bolivar
4) Vanessa Rivas
A
Liberal-South
3
12:51.79
1) Shiya Bhakta
2) Cindy Flores
3) Lesley Ontiveros
4) Yadira Ovalle
A
Kenneth Henderson
4
13:58.00
1) Savannah Garcia
2) Jennifer Bello
3) Bella Torres
4) Sage Riggs
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Hannah Phipps
1
4-08.00
Comanche
Kassidy Figger
2
4-04.00
Liberal-Sout
AshLynn Brady
3
J4-04.00
Liberal-Sout
Amalia Sepulveda
4
4-02.00
Liberal-Sout
Jarely Gutierrez
5
4-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Jackie Pacheco
NH
Kenneth Hend
Jennifer Bello
NH
Horace Good
Vanessa Ortiz
NH
Horace Good
Chelsea Valadez
NH
Horace Good
Isabel Gonzalez
NH
Kenneth Hend
Savannah Garcia
NH
Kenneth Hend
Bella Torres
NH
Girls Pole Vault 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Hannah Plummer
1
6-06.00
Horace Good
Julia Barco
2
J6-06.00
Horace Good
Aspyn Carabajal
3
J6-06.00
Kenneth Hend
Ashanty Chavez
NH
Horace Good
Isabel Gonzalez
NH
Kenneth Hend
Alexa Cannaley
NH
Horace Good
Sara Chapa
NH
Kenneth Hend
Jennifer Bello
NH
Kenneth Hend
Jackie Pacheco
NH
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
School
Name
Finals
Finals
Eisenhower
Emma Evans
1
13-09.00
Eisenhower
Ashley Sarabia
2
13-08.50
Eisenhower
Cate Alling
3
12-11.00
Kenneth Hend
Kaylee Stubbs
4
12-05.50
Eisenhower
Abbie Dowell
4
12-05.50
Horace Good
Mya Delacruz
4
12-05.50
Eisenhower
Hazel Neave
7
12-03.00
 

Latest Stories

Construction Begins at Mid America Air Museum

Big things are happening at the Mid-America Air Museum! New and updated exhibits, new paint in...

UPDATE: Captured-Texas County Sheriff Seeks Suspect

UPDATE…….SUSPECT IN CUSTODY Mr. Watson was taken into custody without incident by Texas County Sheriff’s Deputies...

Wheat Crop 99% in the Bin

The government’s latest update pegs this year’s Kansas wheat harvest as nearly finished. The National Agricultural...