Liberal, KS

Now: 73 °F

Currently: Fair

Hi: 73 °F | Lo: 68 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 100 °F 

Lo: 68 °F

Thursday

Hi: 101 °F 

Lo: 72 °F

Friday

Hi: 100 °F 

Lo: 70 °F

Saturday

Hi: 100 °F 

Lo: 73 °F

Sunday

Hi: 100 °F 

Lo: 70 °F

Middle School Track Results

Brock Kappelmann - April 13, 2018 4:17 pm

Midwest Timing & Results – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 4/12/2018 Page 1
2018 Bob Preston Invitational – 4/12/2018
Middle School Track & Field Meet
Dodge City – Memorial Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Great Bend M
Luna, Valarie
1
4-10.00
10
Horace Good
Lucas, Mackenzie
2
4-04.00
8
Scott City M
Tucker, Hannah
3
4-02.00
6
Liberal West
Macias, Naomi
4
4-02.00
4
Dodge City M
Buddy, Olivia
5
4-02.00
2
Kenneth Hend
Walters, Kassidy
6
4-02.00
1
Comanche Mid
Harman, Beth
7
4-00.00
Great Bend M
Chavez, Dennise
8
4-00.00
Scott City M
Roberts, Harli
9
4-00.00
Horace Good
Corado, Esmeralda
10
3-10.00
Dodge City M
Morales, Alexandra
NH
Seymour Roge
Gracia, Sonya
NH
Dodge City M
Pelton, Grace
NH
Scott City M
Garcia, .ximena
NH
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Phipps, Hannah
1
4-08.00
10
Comanche Mid
Figger, Kassidy
2
4-06.00
7
Comanche Mid
Perez, Amaya
2
4-06.00
7
Seymour Roge
Sepulveda, Amalia
4
4-06.00
4
Comanche Mid
Clark, Mataya
5
4-04.00
2
Scott City M
Hickert, Ashleigh
6
4-04.00
1
Seymour Roge
Brady, Ashlynn
7
4-02.00
Comanche Mid
Remigio, Jaida
7
x4-02.00
Scott City M
Latta, Amber
9
4-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Bello, Jennifer
NH
Kenneth Hend
Pacheco, Jackie
NH
Horace Good
Gonzalez, Isabel
NH
Dodge City M
Mink, Paige
NH
Dodge City M
Mink, Morgan
NH
Kenneth Hend
Bello, Yara
NH
Seymour Roge
Gutierrez, Jarely
NH
Event 3 Boys High Jump 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Comanche Mid
Barnett, Alex
1
5-00.00
10
Liberal West
Robledo, Chris
2
4-10.00
8
Kenneth Hend
Kohlhorst, Jace
3
4-06.00
6
Great Bend M
Regehr, Madison
4
4-06.00
4
Liberal West
Fletcher, Kentrail
5
4-04.00
1.5
Scott City M
Smith, Brandon
5
4-04.00
1.5
Liberal West
Garcia, Izzy
7
4-04.00
Comanche Mid
Loll, Blain
8
4-04.00
Kenneth Hend
Chappell, Devin
8
4-04.00
Scott City M
Medellin, Luis
NH
Scott City M
Wolfe, Anthony
NH
Seymour Roge
Hernandez, Manuel
NH
Horace Good
Salinas, Iziah
NH
Dodge City M
Taylor, Isaiah
NH
Kenneth Hend
Korf, Jace
NH
Comanche Mid
Melacon, Linston
DNS
Dodge City M
Sanchez, Daniel
DNS
Event 4 Boys High Jump 8th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Clifford, David
1
5-08.00
10
Horace Good
Beasley, Keelyn
2
5-04.00
8
Liberal West
Holder, Braden
3
5-00.00
6
Great Bend M
Stein, Tyler
4
5-00.00
4
Dodge City M
Smith, Dylan
5
5-00.00
2
Horace Good
Springston, Brandon
6
4-10.00
0.3
Comanche Mid
Gobin, Cooper
6
4-10.00
0.3
Scott City M
Lopez, Julian
6
4-10.00
0.3
Liberal West
Morales, Carlos
9
4-10.00
Comanche Mid
Cox, Tyler
10
4-10.00
Dodge City M
Hernandez, Rudy
11
4-08.00
Seymour Roge
Zamora, Jose
11
4-08.00
Dodge City M
Clark, Skyler
13
4-08.00
Dodge City M
Sanchez, Daniel
14
x4-06.00
Seymour Roge
Torres, Aaron
15
4-06.00
Seymour Roge
Garcia, Jose
NH
Scott City M
Estrella, Damian
NH
Liberal West
Clumsky, Cooper
NH
Dodge City M
Rogers, Brian
NH
Dodge City M
Caroll, Klayton
NH
Comanche Mid
Montalvo, Giovany
NH
Dodge City M
Thomas, Brentan
NH
Dodge City M
Chacon, Mario
NH
Great Bend M
Moeder, Joseph
NH
Dodge City M
Aguilara, Miguel
NH
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Vamerene, Kennedy
1
7-00.00
10
Horace Good
Simms, Samantha
2
6-06.00
7
Comanche Mid
Friess, Eva
2
6-06.00
7
Kenneth Hend
Walters, Kassidy
4
6-06.00
4
Midwest Timing & Results – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 4/12/2018 Page 2
2018 Bob Preston Invitational – 4/12/2018
Middle School Track & Field Meet
Dodge City – Memorial Stadium
Results
Finals … (Event 5 Girls Pole Vault 7th Grade)
Team
Name
Finals
Great Bend M
Kuhlman, Katie
5
6-00.00
2
Comanche Mid
Jensen, Elicia
6
6-00.00
1
Scott City M
Strine, Brooke
7
6-00.00
Horace Good
McMillan, Mersadez
8
5-06.00
Scott City M
Peregrino, Priscilla
8
5-06.00
Scott City M
Sowers, Johnna
8
5-06.00
Comanche Mid
Asebedo, Macia
NH
Kenneth Hend
Nanninga, Sydney
NH
Dodge City M
Garcia, Leslie
NH
Kenneth Hend
Chappell, Paige
NH
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault 8th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Barco, Julia
1
7-00.00
8
Dodge City M
Dozal, Yessica
1
7-00.00
8
Scott City M
Noll, Alivia
1
7-00.00
8
Horace Good
Plummer, Hannah
4
6-06.00
3
Comanche Mid
Lenz, Camryn
4
6-06.00
3
Horace Good
Carabajal, Aspyn
6
6-00.00
0.5
Comanche Mid
Doussa, Jenna
6
6-00.00
0.5
Scott City M
Gonzalez, Evelyn
8
5-06.00
Scott City M
Rodriquez, Tamara
8
5-06.00
Kenneth Hend
Pacheco, Jackie
NH
Kenneth Hend
Bello, Jennifer
NH
Dodge City M
Cobian, Xania
NH
Dodge City M
DeHay, Jennica
NH
Dodge City M
Lagarde, Amairani
NH
Dodge City M
Romo, Melissa
NH
Kenneth Hend
Cannaly, Alexa
NH
Dodge City M
Mink, Michaela
NH
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Kleysteuber, Colin
1
7-06.00
10
Dodge City M
Taylor, Isaiah
2
7-00.00
8
Great Bend M
Burkhart, Beau
3
7-00.00
6
Scott City M
Thomas, Jace
4
7-00.00
4
Horace Good
Kells, Colby
5
6-06.00
2
Scott City M
Ricker, Wyatt
NH
Kenneth Hend
Kohlhorst, Jace
NH
Dodge City M
Woods, Cody
NH
Scott City M
Irwin, Jacob
NH
Great Bend M
Harbaugh, Cameron
NH
Horace Good
Ramsey, Carter
NH
Kenneth Hend
Pennington, Ryan
NH
Kenneth Hend
Bailey, Hayden
NH
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault 8th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Scott City M
Faurot, Carson
1
10-06.00
10
Comanche Mid
Romo, Alexis
2
9-00.00
8
Horace Good
Metzen, Caleb
3
8-00.00
5
Comanche Mid
Wilson, Stone
3
8-00.00
5
Dodge City M
Gonzales, Joshua
5
7-06.00
2
Great Bend M
Spragis, Kaden
6
7-06.00
0.5
Dodge City M
Hernandez, Rudy
6
7-06.00
0.5
Horace Good
Castaneda, Xavier
8
7-00.00
Scott City M
Kough, Jaxson
8
7-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Detvongsa, Bryant
8
7-00.00
Horace Good
Carrera, Irving
8
7-00.00
Great Bend M
Weber, Wyatt
8
7-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Dunlap, Ben
NH
Dodge City M
Thomas, Brentan
NH
Scott City M
Jacobson, Matt
NH
Dodge City M
Valente, Anthony
NH
Dodge City M
Dylan, Stobaugh
NH
Dodge City M
Swenk, Dakota
NH
Kenneth Hend
Leatherman, Christopher
NH
Comanche Mid
Meyer, Mark
DNS
Event 9 Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Liberal West
Hensley, Lexi
1
14-00.50
10
Dodge City M
Vargas, Andrea
2
14-00.00
8
Liberal West
Hubbard, Arianna
3
13-10.75
6
Seymour Roge
Hallman, Rylie
4
13-09.50
4
Great Bend M
Blessing, Kyndall
5
13-00.50
2
Comanche Mid
Cansino, Ammani
6
12-09.50
1
Great Bend M
Johns, Kamryn
7
12-04.50
Dodge City M
Buddy, Olivia
8
12-03.50
Horace Good
Munoz, Rebecca
9
12-01.50
Liberal West
Nguyen, Amy
10
12-00.50
Horace Good
Hernandez, Jaylene
11
12-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Mesa, Taylor
12
11-08.50
Seymour Roge
Perez, Lindsey
13
11-04.00
Horace Good
Cuaraque, Jazzlyn
14
11-03.00
Kenneth Hend
Manwarren, Brie
15
11-00.00
Scott City M
Bejarano, Valeria
16
11-00.00
Great Bend M
McHenry, Autumn
17
10-06.50
Dodge City M
Garcia, Leslie
18
10-05.50
 

Latest Stories

Deported Felon Caught in Stanton County

   Elias Castro-Coj, 42, a citizen of Guatemala, is charged with unlawfully re-entering the United States...

California Man Charged with Drug Crimes in Meade County

Christian Delgado-Lopez, 29, Dana Point, Calif., is charged with possessing with intent to distribute more than...

Wind Energy Project Sees New Life

A proposal for a high-voltage power line carrying wind energy across the Midwest has received a...