Liberal, KS

Now: 37 °F

Currently: Fair

Hi: 51 °F | Lo: 25 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 65 °F 

Lo: 26 °F

Thursday

Hi: 56 °F 

Lo: 30 °F

Friday

Hi: 66 °F 

Lo: 36 °F

Saturday

Hi: 64 °F 

Lo: 34 °F

Sunday

Hi: 61 °F 

Lo: 36 °F

Hugoton Takes Second at State

KSCB News - October 31, 2011 6:40 am

Wamego 54
2 Hugoton 112
3 DeSoto 114
4 Andale 119
5 Baldwin 140
6 Labette County 175
7 Tonganoxie 177
8 Paola 190
9 Hiawatha 204
10 Ulysses 205
11 McPherson 214
12 Chanute 223

Individual Results

Place Runner Team Time

 Wamego High School                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         1A - 2A - 4A State XC 2011 - 10/29/2011                         
                                      State XC 2011                                      
                                       Wamego, KS                                        
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC 4A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   188  Vasquez, Angel              11  De Soto                      16:30.47      1
    2    63  Hartzell, Ethan             10  Baldwin                      16:44.13      2
    3   236  Heiniger, Cale              12  Hiawatha                     16:48.81      3
    4    39  Wallace, Jacob              11  Andale                       16:50.16      4
    5   638  Phillip, Hudson             12  Wamego                       16:57.77      5
    6    24  Baum, Drew                  11  Altamont-Labette Co          17:05.41      6
    7   515  Kenneson, Joey              12  Rose Hill                    17:05.80       
    8   516  Colglazier, Dawson          11  Santa Fe Trail               17:13.55       
    9   574  Rachford, Patrick           12  Tonganoxie                   17:13.95      7
   10   274  Martin, Jacob               11  Hugoton                      17:14.38      8
   11    27  Geren, David                11  Altamont-Labette Co          17:17.52      9
   12   640  Routh, Jordan               11  Wamego                       17:18.50     10
   13   634  Borger, Bradley             11  Wamego                       17:18.91     11
   14   167  Koester, Garet              11  Concordia                    17:19.38       
   15   380  Porter, Caleb               12  McPherson                    17:19.94     12
   16   639  Routh, Jacob                11  Wamego                       17:22.04     13
   17   465  Mosier, Brian               12  Piper                        17:30.36       
   18   181  Kaul, Philip                12  De Soto                      17:30.94     14
   19   635  Butler, Trenton             11  Wamego                       17:33.61     15
   20    66  Mihesuah, Tosh              12  Baldwin                      17:34.24     16
   21    33  Camp, Bryce                 10  Andale                       17:34.79     17
   22   154  Summers, Trevor             12  Chanute                      17:37.68     18
   23   460  Harris, Lane                11  Paola                        17:39.83     19
   24   273  Hittle, Chase               11  Hugoton                      17:40.30     20
   25    40  Wallace, Nathan              9  Andale                       17:42.40     21
   26   597  Zerr, Kyle                  12  Ulysses                      17:43.44     22
   27    38  Vaughn, Evan                11  Andale                       17:44.57     23
   28   277  Stinson, Carl               12  Independence                 17:44.94       
   29   411  Hilgers, Miles              11  Mulvane                      17:47.07       
   30   340  Peterson, Lars              12  Lind-Smoky Vly               17:47.63       
   31   276  Weaver, Patrick             11  Hugoton                      17:49.64     24
   32   281  Yocham, Roman               12  Iola                         17:51.40       
   33   410  Carver, Levi                11  Mulvane                      17:52.03       
   34   267  Armendariz, Ulises           9  Hugoton                      17:52.67     25
   35   182  Koehler, Teddy              10  De Soto                      17:53.37     26
   36   485  Perez, Mario                12  Pratt                        17:54.39       
   37   279  Latta, Trent                10  Iola                         17:56.37       
   38   570  Himpel, Caleb               12  Tonganoxie                   17:59.90     27
   39    67  Pierce, Joe                  9  Baldwin                      18:03.25     28
   40   315  Hill, Jahman                12  Larned                       18:07.09       
   41   459  Hargis, Justice             12  Paola                        18:07.90     29
   42   457  Fedor, Corey                12  Paola                        18:08.87     30
   43   534  Garcia, Ricardo             12  Spring Hill                  18:09.46       
   44   233  Babel, Chris                12  Hiawatha                     18:09.90     31
   45   157  Fox, Garrett                11  Clay Center                  18:10.79       
   46   381  Porter, Wyatt               10  McPherson                    18:11.42     32
   47   379  Long, Corey                 11  McPherson                    18:11.78     33
   48   595  Miller, Zach                10  Ulysses                      18:12.14     34
   49   268  Castro, Luis                10  Hugoton                      18:12.86     35
   50   184  Ollendick, Chad             11  De Soto                      18:13.42     36
   51   109  Kimbrough-French, TJ        11  Bonner Springs               18:14.05       
   52   185  Sanchez, Diego              11  De Soto                      18:14.40     37
   53   569  Harrington, Dalton          12  Tonganoxie                   18:20.47     38
   54   412  Spotts, Kyle                10  Mulvane                      18:21.77       
   55   151  Lair, Conner                11  Chanute                      18:22.18     39
   56   458  Haefele, Matt               12  Paola                        18:23.25     40
   57   633  Bates, Ryan                 10  Wamego                       18:23.63     41
   58   108  Coffman, Matt               12  Bonner Springs               18:30.31       
   59    25  Blackburn, Seth             11  Altamont-Labette Co          18:31.72     42
   60    30  Langston, George             9  Altamont-Labette Co          18:37.12     43
   61   590  Galindo, Carlos             12  Ulysses                      18:38.11     44
   62   150  Holmes, Jefferson           12  Chanute                      18:39.94     45
   63    64  Horne, Colton               11  Baldwin                      18:40.35     46
   64   186  Scott, Jacob                11  De Soto                      18:40.74     47
   65   339  Dippel, Quinn               12  Lind-Smoky Vly               18:41.49       
   66   313  Roy, Jace                   12  LaCygne-PV                   18:41.84       
   67    71  Wright, Brian               12  Baldwin                      18:42.18     48
   68   573  Neal, Jeff                  11  Tonganoxie                   18:43.36     49
   69   280  Powelson, Tyler             10  Iola                         18:43.81       
   70   189  Zwahlen, Nathan              9  De Soto                      18:44.67     50
   71   234  Babel, Nic                  12  Hiawatha                     18:44.98     51
   72   596  Widder, Collin              11  Ulysses                      18:46.28     52
   73   594  Mendoza, Israel             12  Ulysses                      18:47.07     53
   74    34  Koontz, Paul                 9  Andale                       18:47.65     54
   75   148  Colston, Ryan               11  Chanute                      18:49.19     55
   76   571  Himpel, Clayton             10  Tonganoxie                   18:50.29     56
   77   238  Steele, Brendan             9   Hiawatha                     18:53.03     57
   78   642  Wilson, Kyle                11  Wamego                       18:55.76     58
   79   592  Jacquez, Adonus             10  Ulysses                      18:59.74     59
   80    62  Clark, Tucker               10  Baldwin                      19:01.17     60
   81   565  Andrews, Brad                9  Tonganoxie                   19:03.47     61
   82   235  Boeckman, Tyler             10  Hiawatha                     19:07.49     62
   83   241  Winterscheidt, Kooper       12  Hiawatha                     19:08.98     63
   84   384  Trost, Ryen                 10  McPherson                    19:10.20     64
   85    37  Seiwert, JohnPaul           12  Andale                       19:10.68     65
   86   153  Summers, Chandler            9  Chanute                      19:14.44     66
   87   568  French, Garrett              9  Tonganoxie                   19:18.18     67
   88    36  McKean, Tommy               11  Andale                       19:18.53     68
   89    70  Stephens, Cory              12  Baldwin                      19:23.71     69
   90   272  Heger, Laton                12  Hugoton                      19:30.57     70
   91   593  Lopez, Jose                 10  Ulysses                      19:34.22     71
   92   461  Maynard, Conner             10  Paola                        19:36.46     72
   93   378  Huber, Blake                11  McPherson                    19:40.91     73
   94   462  Mercer, Chase                9  Paola                        19:41.69     74
   95    26  Fought, Cody                10  Altamont-Labette Co          19:46.10     75
   96   275  Villa, Edgar                 9  Hugoton                      19:48.04     76
   97   232  Abeita, Aaron               12  Hiawatha                     19:54.75     77
   98   149  Fiene, Colton               12  Chanute                      19:59.60     78
   99    28  Hall, Cord                  10  Altamont-Labette Co          20:01.87     79
  100   147  Allen, Bobby                11  Chanute                      20:15.77     80
  101   382  Richter, Zane               10  McPherson                    20:21.80     81
  102    23  Albers, Daniel              11  Altamont-Labette Co          20:28.95     82
  103   456  Carrete, Hugo               10  Paola                        20:33.66     83
  104   376  Chapman, Dalyn              9   McPherson                    21:29.96     84
 

Latest Stories

USD 480 Board Meets, Approves LHS Girls Wrestling Coach

The USD 480 Board of Education met on Monday evening at 6:30 for their regular Board...

Hood Steps Down as Director of the Seward County United Way

The Seward County United Way Board of Directors are currently looking for a new Executive Director,...

Canvassing Complete in Seward County, Martinez, Brack Hold on to Earn Seats

The canvassing of the 2019 General election has been completed. With two races being separated by...