Liberal, KS

Now: 24 °F

Currently: Cloudy

Hi: 41 °F | Lo: 24 °F

Monday

Hi: 52 °F 

Lo: 26 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 57 °F 

Lo: 30 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 59 °F 

Lo: 30 °F

Thursday

Hi: 63 °F 

Lo: 40 °F

Friday

Hi: 59 °F 

Lo: 32 °F

Friday’s Scores

Brock Kappelmann - November 18, 2017 5:21 am

Hooker 23 Ringling 6

Tyrone 52 Paoli 6

Basketball

Boise City 43 Texhoma 39

Boise City 52 Texhoma 35 (girls)

 

Oklahoma Playoff Scores

 

Class 2A(equals)

Second Round(equals)

Adair 28, Antlers 14

Alva 14, Lindsay 7, OT

Commerce 48, Valliant 28

Davis 40, Hennessey 27

Holland Hall 45, Spiro 14

Millwood 42, Dibble 0

Vian 23, Victory Christian 20

Washington 34, Chisholm 14

Class 3A(equals)

Second Round(equals)

Beggs 43, Lincoln Christian 14

Idabel 38, Bristow 20

John Marshall 51, Kingfisher 35

Jones 42, Plainview 30

Oklahoma Christian School 31, Seminole 16

Sequoyah Tahlequah 32, Berryhill 30

Sperry 31, Jay 21

Sulphur 34, Prague 14

Class 4A(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Ada 27, Oologah 20

Bethany 21, Hilldale 17

Blanchard 23, Wagoner 14

Heritage Hall 36, Broken Bow 9

Class 5A(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Carl Albert 49, Claremore 23

McGuinness 19, Tahlequah 9

Noble 28, Ardmore 14

Skiatook 20, Altus 7

Class A(equals)

Second Round(equals)

Afton 40, Cashion 14

Crescent 63, Rejoice Christian School 21

Hominy 36, Talihina 22

Hooker 23, Ringling 6

Minco 20, Fairview 14

Morrison 52, Hulbert 22

Oklahoma Christian Academy 48, Watonga 7

Thomas Fay Custer 34, Apache 7

Class B(equals)

Second Round(equals)

Alex 54, Seiling 26

Davenport 44, Wetumka 14

Depew 64, Weleetka 16

Keota 46, Maysville 0

Laverne 62, Cyril 14

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 56, Snyder 14

Prue 60, Dewar 56

Shattuck 73, Carnegie 28

Class C(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Pond Creek-Hunter 34, Southwest Covenant 30

Timberlake 32, Coyle 18

Tipton 92, Regent Prep 58

Tyrone 52, Paoli 6

Kansas Playoff Scores

 

Class 2-1A(equals)

Sub-State(equals)

Pittsburg Colgan 15, Olpe 12

Smith Center 51, Plainville 0

Class 3A(equals)

Sub-State(equals)

Marysville 30, Phillipsburg 24

Sabetha 17, Silver Lake 14

Class 4A DI(equals)

Sub-State(equals)

Andale 20, McPherson 13

Bishop Miege 56, DeSoto 24

Class 4A DII(equals)

Sub-State(equals)

Frontenac 37, Topeka Hayden 21

Holcomb 34, Scott City 13

Class 5A(equals)

Sub-State(equals)

St. Thomas Aquinas 55, Mill Valley 21

Wichita Bishop Carroll 29, Goddard 17

Class 6A(equals)

Sub-State(equals)

BV North 44, Blue Valley 37, 2OT

Derby 53, Wichita Northwest 41

Eight-Man DI(equals)

Sub-State(equals)

Hoxie 44, Spearville 20

St. Paul 43, Burlingame 34

Eight-Man DII(equals)

Sub-State(equals)

Hanover 36, Pike Valley 24

Hodgeman County 42, Otis-Bison 16

 

Latest Stories

Broadcast Square audio archives November 12 to 16, 2018

You can listen to archived Broadcast Square audio from the week of November 12 to 16,...

APAC Receives NAPA’s Top Paving Award for Southwest Kansas Project

APAC Shears of Hutchinson has been awarded the National Asphalt Pavement Association’s (NAPA) Larry H. Lemon...

SCCC Drama Department Prepares for ‘Novio Boy’

Everyone goes through the experience of their first date with someone at some point in their...